Imagen
Logo Atlanta 1996 Paralympic Games
Results Archive
Atlanta 1996

Wheelchair Fencing - Men's Epee Individual A

Results

Preliminaries
Pool A
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
Italy flag
ITA
Alberto Pellegrini
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Yan Yun Tai 5 2
Italy flag
ITA
Alberto Pellegrini
Germany flag
GER
Udo Schwarz 5 3
Italy flag
ITA
Alberto Pellegrini
France flag
FRA
Arthur Bellance 5 3
Italy flag
ITA
Alberto Pellegrini
United States of America flag
USA
David Baker 5 0
Italy flag
ITA
Alberto Pellegrini
Great Britain flag
GBR
Jack Bradley 5 1
Italy flag
ITA
Alberto Pellegrini
Kuwait flag
KUW
Ahmad Habib Al-Saleh 5 2
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Yan Yun Tai
Germany flag
GER
Udo Schwarz 2 5
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Yan Yun Tai
France flag
FRA
Arthur Bellance 2 5
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Yan Yun Tai
United States of America flag
USA
David Baker 5 3
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Yan Yun Tai
Great Britain flag
GBR
Jack Bradley 1 5
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Yan Yun Tai
Kuwait flag
KUW
Ahmad Habib Al-Saleh 1 5
Germany flag
GER
Udo Schwarz
France flag
FRA
Arthur Bellance 3 5
Germany flag
GER
Udo Schwarz
United States of America flag
USA
David Baker 5 1
Germany flag
GER
Udo Schwarz
Great Britain flag
GBR
Jack Bradley 4 5
Germany flag
GER
Udo Schwarz
Kuwait flag
KUW
Ahmad Habib Al-Saleh 5 3
France flag
FRA
Arthur Bellance
United States of America flag
USA
David Baker 5 2
France flag
FRA
Arthur Bellance
Great Britain flag
GBR
Jack Bradley 2 5
France flag
FRA
Arthur Bellance
Kuwait flag
KUW
Ahmad Habib Al-Saleh 5 4
United States of America flag
USA
David Baker
Great Britain flag
GBR
Jack Bradley 2 5
United States of America flag
USA
David Baker
Kuwait flag
KUW
Ahmad Habib Al-Saleh 3 5
Great Britain flag
GBR
Jack Bradley
Kuwait flag
KUW
Ahmad Habib Al-Saleh 4 5
Pool B
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
United States of America flag
USA
Mario Rodriguez
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Wai Leung Cheung 0 5
United States of America flag
USA
Mario Rodriguez
France flag
FRA
Robert Citerne 2 5
United States of America flag
USA
Mario Rodriguez
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Il Joo Choi 3 5
United States of America flag
USA
Mario Rodriguez
Germany flag
GER
Wilfried Lipinski 4 5
United States of America flag
USA
Mario Rodriguez
Italy flag
ITA
Carlo Loa 4 5
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Wai Leung Cheung
France flag
FRA
Robert Citerne 4 5
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Wai Leung Cheung
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Il Joo Choi 5 1
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Wai Leung Cheung
Germany flag
GER
Wilfried Lipinski 5 3
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Wai Leung Cheung
Italy flag
ITA
Carlo Loa 5 2
France flag
FRA
Robert Citerne
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Il Joo Choi 5 4
France flag
FRA
Robert Citerne
Germany flag
GER
Wilfried Lipinski 4 5
France flag
FRA
Robert Citerne
Italy flag
ITA
Carlo Loa 5 2
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Il Joo Choi
Germany flag
GER
Wilfried Lipinski 0 5
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Il Joo Choi
Italy flag
ITA
Carlo Loa 5 4
Germany flag
GER
Wilfried Lipinski
Italy flag
ITA
Carlo Loa 5 1
Pool C
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
Poland flag
POL
Arkadiusz Jablonski
Kuwait flag
KUW
Tariq Al Qallaf 3 5
Poland flag
POL
Arkadiusz Jablonski
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Wai Ip Kwong 2 5
Poland flag
POL
Arkadiusz Jablonski
Great Britain flag
GBR
Keith Mitton 5 4
Poland flag
POL
Arkadiusz Jablonski
France flag
FRA
Christian Lachaud 2 5
Poland flag
POL
Arkadiusz Jablonski
Italy flag
ITA
Ernesto Lerre 5 3
Kuwait flag
KUW
Tariq Al Qallaf
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Wai Ip Kwong 2 5
Kuwait flag
KUW
Tariq Al Qallaf
Great Britain flag
GBR
Keith Mitton 5 4
Kuwait flag
KUW
Tariq Al Qallaf
France flag
FRA
Christian Lachaud 5 2
Kuwait flag
KUW
Tariq Al Qallaf
Italy flag
ITA
Ernesto Lerre 5 2
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Wai Ip Kwong
Great Britain flag
GBR
Keith Mitton 5 2
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Wai Ip Kwong
France flag
FRA
Christian Lachaud 5 4
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Wai Ip Kwong
Italy flag
ITA
Ernesto Lerre 5 2
Great Britain flag
GBR
Keith Mitton
France flag
FRA
Christian Lachaud 2 5
Great Britain flag
GBR
Keith Mitton
Italy flag
ITA
Ernesto Lerre 4 5
France flag
FRA
Christian Lachaud
Italy flag
ITA
Ernesto Lerre 5 2
Final Round
1/16th final
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
Great Britain flag
GBR
Keith Mitton
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Yan Yun Tai 7 15
United States of America flag
USA
David Baker
Italy flag
ITA
Ernesto Lerre 12 15
Italy flag
ITA
Carlo Loa
United States of America flag
USA
Mario Rodriguez 15 9
1/8th final
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
Italy flag
ITA
Alberto Pellegrini
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Yan Yun Tai 15 8
France flag
FRA
Christian Lachaud
France flag
FRA
Arthur Bellance 15 13
France flag
FRA
Robert Citerne
Poland flag
POL
Arkadiusz Jablonski 15 10
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Il Joo Choi
Germany flag
GER
Wilfried Lipinski 13 15
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Wai Leung Cheung
Italy flag
ITA
Ernesto Lerre 15 9
Kuwait flag
KUW
Ahmad Habib Al-Saleh
Kuwait flag
KUW
Tariq Al Qallaf 15 9
Great Britain flag
GBR
Jack Bradley
Germany flag
GER
Udo Schwarz 10 15
Italy flag
ITA
Carlo Loa
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Wai Ip Kwong 10 15
Quarterfinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
Italy flag
ITA
Alberto Pellegrini
France flag
FRA
Christian Lachaud 15 11
France flag
FRA
Robert Citerne
Germany flag
GER
Wilfried Lipinski 8 15
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Wai Leung Cheung
Kuwait flag
KUW
Ahmad Habib Al-Saleh 15 6
Germany flag
GER
Udo Schwarz
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Wai Ip Kwong 9 15
Semifinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
Italy flag
ITA
Alberto Pellegrini
Germany flag
GER
Wilfried Lipinski 15 12
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Wai Leung Cheung
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Wai Ip Kwong 15 9
Bronze Medal Match
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
Germany flag
GER
Wilfried Lipinski
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Wai Ip Kwong 15 13
Gold Medal Match
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
Italy flag
ITA
Alberto Pellegrini
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Wai Leung Cheung 8 15