Beijing 2008
Paralympic Games
06 - 17 September
Imagen
Logo Beijing 2008 Paralympic Games
Results Archive
Beijing 2008

Archery - Men's Individual Recurve Standing

Results

Ranking Round
Ranking Round
Rank NPC Athlete Score Info
1
Italy flag
ITA
Mario Esposito 631
2
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Yegang Chen 628
3
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Zhi Dong 625
4
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Hyun Kwan Cho 625
5
Japan flag
JPN
Kimimasa Onodera 620
6
Mongolia flag
MGL
Baatarjav Dambadondog 618
7
Japan flag
JPN
Takahiro Hasegawa 611
8
Russian Federation flag
RUS
Timur Tuchinov 606
9
Spain flag
ESP
Juan Miguel Zarzuela 602
10
Slovakia flag
SVK
Imrich Lyocsa 602
11
Great Britain flag
GBR
Mick Beard 597
12
Thailand flag
THA
Sakon Inkaew 597
13
France flag
FRA
Fabrice Meunier 597
14
Poland flag
POL
Tomasz Lezanski 596
15
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Young Bae Yoon 594
16
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Weiliang Zhu 591
17
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Tae Sung An 580
18
Ukraine flag
UKR
Yuriy Kopiy 576
19
Spain flag
ESP
Antonio Sanchez 571
20
Japan flag
JPN
Akira Haraguchi 557
21
Poland flag
POL
Ryszard Olejnik 550
22
Slovakia flag
SVK
Vladimir Majercak 546
23
Ukraine flag
UKR
Serhiy Atamanenko 510
24
Greece flag
GRE
Romaios Roumeliotis 475
Final Round
1/16th final
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Tae Sung An
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Weiliang Zhu 95 95 {1} wins by tie break: 8:7
Spain flag
ESP
Juan Miguel Zarzuela
Greece flag
GRE
Romaios Roumeliotis 97 90
Poland flag
POL
Ryszard Olejnik
Thailand flag
THA
Sakon Inkaew 89 102
France flag
FRA
Fabrice Meunier
Japan flag
JPN
Akira Haraguchi 109 83
Spain flag
ESP
Antonio Sanchez
Poland flag
POL
Tomasz Lezanski 88 97
Great Britain flag
GBR
Mick Beard
Slovakia flag
SVK
Vladimir Majercak 88 87
Ukraine flag
UKR
Serhiy Atamanenko
Slovakia flag
SVK
Imrich Lyocsa 73 95
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Young Bae Yoon
Ukraine flag
UKR
Yuriy Kopiy 91 102
1/8th final
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
Italy flag
ITA
Mario Esposito
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Tae Sung An 101 98
Spain flag
ESP
Juan Miguel Zarzuela
Russian Federation flag
RUS
Timur Tuchinov 98 97
Japan flag
JPN
Kimimasa Onodera
Thailand flag
THA
Sakon Inkaew 96 100
France flag
FRA
Fabrice Meunier
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Hyun Kwan Cho 101 96
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Zhi Dong
Poland flag
POL
Tomasz Lezanski 108 102
Great Britain flag
GBR
Mick Beard
Mongolia flag
MGL
Baatarjav Dambadondog 91 104
Japan flag
JPN
Takahiro Hasegawa
Slovakia flag
SVK
Imrich Lyocsa 94 100
Ukraine flag
UKR
Yuriy Kopiy
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Yegang Chen 94 100
Quarterfinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
Italy flag
ITA
Mario Esposito
Spain flag
ESP
Juan Miguel Zarzuela 102 95
Thailand flag
THA
Sakon Inkaew
France flag
FRA
Fabrice Meunier 99 103
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Zhi Dong
Mongolia flag
MGL
Baatarjav Dambadondog 104 106
Slovakia flag
SVK
Imrich Lyocsa
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Yegang Chen 95 98
Semifinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
Italy flag
ITA
Mario Esposito
France flag
FRA
Fabrice Meunier 91 95
Mongolia flag
MGL
Baatarjav Dambadondog
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Yegang Chen 105 98
Bronze Medal Match
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
Italy flag
ITA
Mario Esposito
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Yegang Chen 93 98
Final Round
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
France flag
FRA
Fabrice Meunier
Mongolia flag
MGL
Baatarjav Dambadondog 90 94