Paralympic Games
06 - 17 September
Imagen
Logo Beijing 2008 Paralympic Games
Results Archive
Beijing 2008

Archery - Men's Individual Recurve W1/W2

Results

Ranking Round
Ranking Round
Rank NPC Athlete Score Info
1
Ukraine flag
UKR
Taras Chopyk 636
2
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Hong Kyu Kim 632
3
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Hong Gu Lee 629
4
Italy flag
ITA
Oscar De Pellegrin 629
5
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Changjie Cheng 626
6
Chinese Taipei flag
TPE
Lung Hui Tseng 625
7
Italy flag
ITA
Marco Vitale 624
8
Malaysia flag
MAS
Muhamad Salam Sidik 620
9
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Young Joo Jung 616
10
United States of America flag
USA
Kevin Stone 616
11
Germany flag
GER
Mario Oehme 611
12
Malaysia flag
MAS
Zulkifli Mat Zin 610
13
France flag
FRA
Stephane Gilbert 602
14
Turkey flag
TUR
Mustafa Demir 600
15
Poland flag
POL
Piotr Sawicki 593
16
Turkey flag
TUR
Ozgur Ozen 591
17
Spain flag
ESP
Manuel Candela 582
18
Thailand flag
THA
Sathien Phimthong 578
19
Great Britain flag
GBR
Paul James Browne 576
20
Japan flag
JPN
Tsunehiko Naganuma 576
21
Slovakia flag
SVK
Miroslav Kacina 566
22
Japan flag
JPN
Nobuji Yoshida 560
23
Israel flag
ISR
Amit Dror 557
24
Spain flag
ESP
Jose Manuel Marin 557
25
Italy flag
ITA
Antonino Lisotta 556
26
Chinese Taipei flag
TPE
Wu Ying Chen 552
27
Thailand flag
THA
Suthi Raksamai 550
28
Poland flag
POL
Janusz Bulyk 549
29
United States of America flag
USA
Russell Wolfe 539
30
Great Britain flag
GBR
Michael Karaphillides 520
Final Round
1/16th final
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
Spain flag
ESP
Manuel Candela
Turkey flag
TUR
Ozgur Ozen 87 96
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Young Joo Jung
Spain flag
ESP
Jose Manuel Marin 102 88
Italy flag
ITA
Antonino Lisotta
Malaysia flag
MAS
Muhamad Salam Sidik 90 97
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Changjie Cheng
Poland flag
POL
Janusz Bulyk 104 88
Slovakia flag
SVK
Miroslav Kacina
Malaysia flag
MAS
Zulkifli Mat Zin 83 96
France flag
FRA
Stephane Gilbert
Japan flag
JPN
Tsunehiko Naganuma 93 80
United States of America flag
USA
Russell Wolfe
Italy flag
ITA
Oscar De Pellegrin 76 107
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Hong Gu Lee
Great Britain flag
GBR
Michael Karaphillides 105 80
Great Britain flag
GBR
Paul James Browne
Turkey flag
TUR
Mustafa Demir 104 90
Germany flag
GER
Mario Oehme
Japan flag
JPN
Nobuji Yoshida 74 89
Thailand flag
THA
Suthi Raksamai
Chinese Taipei flag
TPE
Lung Hui Tseng 85 104
Italy flag
ITA
Marco Vitale
Chinese Taipei flag
TPE
Wu Ying Chen 104 99
Israel flag
ISR
Amit Dror
United States of America flag
USA
Kevin Stone 88 92
Poland flag
POL
Piotr Sawicki
Thailand flag
THA
Sathien Phimthong 104 89
1/8th final
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
Ukraine flag
UKR
Taras Chopyk
Turkey flag
TUR
Ozgur Ozen 100 107
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Young Joo Jung
Malaysia flag
MAS
Muhamad Salam Sidik 106 94
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Changjie Cheng
Malaysia flag
MAS
Zulkifli Mat Zin 108 103
France flag
FRA
Stephane Gilbert
Italy flag
ITA
Oscar De Pellegrin 101 99
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Hong Gu Lee
Great Britain flag
GBR
Paul James Browne 108 103
Japan flag
JPN
Nobuji Yoshida
Chinese Taipei flag
TPE
Lung Hui Tseng 98 106
Italy flag
ITA
Marco Vitale
United States of America flag
USA
Kevin Stone 101 97
Poland flag
POL
Piotr Sawicki
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Hong Kyu Kim 104 99
Quarterfinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
Turkey flag
TUR
Ozgur Ozen
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Young Joo Jung 103 102
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Changjie Cheng
France flag
FRA
Stephane Gilbert 99 95
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Hong Gu Lee
Chinese Taipei flag
TPE
Lung Hui Tseng 105 105 {2} wins by tie break: 7:9
Italy flag
ITA
Marco Vitale
Poland flag
POL
Piotr Sawicki 102 98
Semifinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
Turkey flag
TUR
Ozgur Ozen
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Changjie Cheng 98 112
Chinese Taipei flag
TPE
Lung Hui Tseng
Italy flag
ITA
Marco Vitale 101 103
Bronze Medal Match
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
Turkey flag
TUR
Ozgur Ozen
Chinese Taipei flag
TPE
Lung Hui Tseng 92 92 {2} wins by tie break: 6:9
Final Round
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Changjie Cheng
Italy flag
ITA
Marco Vitale 108 104