Paralympic Games
06 - 17 September
Imagen
Logo Beijing 2008 Paralympic Games
Results Archive
Beijing 2008

Archery - Women's Individual Recurve Standing

Results

Ranking Round
Ranking Round
Rank NPC Athlete Score Info
1
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Hwa Sook Lee 614
2
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Fangxia Gao 593
3
France flag
FRA
Brigitte Duboc 572
4
Switzerland flag
SUI
Magali Comte 571
5
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Ki Hee Kim 567
6
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Ran Sook Kim 564
7
Mongolia flag
MGL
Javzmaa Byambasuren 563
8
Japan flag
JPN
Yae Yamakawa 561
9
Netherlands flag
NED
Eliane Salden-Otten 560
10
Greece flag
GRE
Anna Tzika 550
11
Poland flag
POL
Malgorzata Olejnik 541
12
Japan flag
JPN
Kimiko Konishi 536
13
United States of America flag
USA
Lindsey Carmichael 536
14
Ukraine flag
UKR
Bohdana Nikitenko 536
15
Great Britain flag
GBR
Kay Lucas 535
16
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Huilian Yan 534
17
Poland flag
POL
Alicja Bukanska 533
18
Germany flag
GER
Katharina Schett 520
19
Poland flag
POL
Wieslawa Wolak 513
20
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Yanhong Wang 495
Final Round
1/16th final
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
Poland flag
POL
Alicja Bukanska
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Huilian Yan 96 98
United States of America flag
USA
Lindsey Carmichael
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Yanhong Wang 89 82
Poland flag
POL
Wieslawa Wolak
Ukraine flag
UKR
Bohdana Nikitenko 79 82
Great Britain flag
GBR
Kay Lucas
Germany flag
GER
Katharina Schett 85 70
1/8th final
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Hwa Sook Lee
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Huilian Yan 101 97
Netherlands flag
NED
Eliane Salden-Otten
Japan flag
JPN
Yae Yamakawa 93 90
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Ki Hee Kim
Japan flag
JPN
Kimiko Konishi 85 79
United States of America flag
USA
Lindsey Carmichael
Switzerland flag
SUI
Magali Comte 87 76
France flag
FRA
Brigitte Duboc
Ukraine flag
UKR
Bohdana Nikitenko 99 78
Poland flag
POL
Malgorzata Olejnik
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Ran Sook Kim 98 85
Mongolia flag
MGL
Javzmaa Byambasuren
Greece flag
GRE
Anna Tzika 85 90
Great Britain flag
GBR
Kay Lucas
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Fangxia Gao 89 89 {2} wins by tie break: 7:9
Quarterfinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Hwa Sook Lee
Netherlands flag
NED
Eliane Salden-Otten 107 96
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Ki Hee Kim
United States of America flag
USA
Lindsey Carmichael 85 86
France flag
FRA
Brigitte Duboc
Poland flag
POL
Malgorzata Olejnik 88 101
Greece flag
GRE
Anna Tzika
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Fangxia Gao 83 106
Semifinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Hwa Sook Lee
United States of America flag
USA
Lindsey Carmichael 101 101 {1} wins by tie break: 7:6
Poland flag
POL
Malgorzata Olejnik
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Fangxia Gao 85 98
Bronze Medal Match
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
United States of America flag
USA
Lindsey Carmichael
Poland flag
POL
Malgorzata Olejnik 105 101
Final Round
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Hwa Sook Lee
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Fangxia Gao 103 92