Beijing 2008
Paralympic Games
06 - 17 September
Imagen
Logo Beijing 2008 Paralympic Games
Results Archive
Beijing 2008

Wheelchair Fencing - Men's Epee Individual B

Results

Preliminaries
Pool A
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
Korea flag
KOR
Gi Hong Kim
Poland flag
POL
Grzegorz Pluta 5 3
Korea flag
KOR
Gi Hong Kim
China flag
CHN
Baozhong Ding 5 4
Korea flag
KOR
Gi Hong Kim
Ukraine flag
UKR
Serhiy Shenkevych 1 5
Korea flag
KOR
Gi Hong Kim
Belarus flag
BLR
Mikalai Bezyazychny 3 5
Korea flag
KOR
Gi Hong Kim
Italy flag
ITA
Gerardo Mari 5 2
Poland flag
POL
Grzegorz Pluta
China flag
CHN
Baozhong Ding 5 4
Poland flag
POL
Grzegorz Pluta
Ukraine flag
UKR
Serhiy Shenkevych 4 5
Poland flag
POL
Grzegorz Pluta
Belarus flag
BLR
Mikalai Bezyazychny 3 5
Poland flag
POL
Grzegorz Pluta
Italy flag
ITA
Gerardo Mari 2 5
China flag
CHN
Baozhong Ding
Ukraine flag
UKR
Serhiy Shenkevych 4 5
China flag
CHN
Baozhong Ding
Belarus flag
BLR
Mikalai Bezyazychny 4 5
China flag
CHN
Baozhong Ding
Italy flag
ITA
Gerardo Mari 5 4
Ukraine flag
UKR
Serhiy Shenkevych
Belarus flag
BLR
Mikalai Bezyazychny 4 5
Ukraine flag
UKR
Serhiy Shenkevych
Italy flag
ITA
Gerardo Mari 5 3
Belarus flag
BLR
Mikalai Bezyazychny
Italy flag
ITA
Gerardo Mari 4 5
Pool B
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
Canada flag
CAN
Pierre Mainville
China flag
CHN
Daoliang Hu 5 4
Canada flag
CAN
Pierre Mainville
France flag
FRA
Marc-Andre Cratere 1 5
Canada flag
CAN
Pierre Mainville
Japan flag
JPN
Toyoaki Hisakawa 5 3
Canada flag
CAN
Pierre Mainville
United States of America flag
USA
Scott Rodgers 5 3
Canada flag
CAN
Pierre Mainville
Spain flag
ESP
Carlos Soler 5 2
China flag
CHN
Daoliang Hu
France flag
FRA
Marc-Andre Cratere 3 5
China flag
CHN
Daoliang Hu
Japan flag
JPN
Toyoaki Hisakawa 5 0
China flag
CHN
Daoliang Hu
United States of America flag
USA
Scott Rodgers 4 5
China flag
CHN
Daoliang Hu
Spain flag
ESP
Carlos Soler 5 0
France flag
FRA
Marc-Andre Cratere
Japan flag
JPN
Toyoaki Hisakawa 5 1
France flag
FRA
Marc-Andre Cratere
United States of America flag
USA
Scott Rodgers 3 5
France flag
FRA
Marc-Andre Cratere
Spain flag
ESP
Carlos Soler 5 2
Japan flag
JPN
Toyoaki Hisakawa
United States of America flag
USA
Scott Rodgers 1 5
Japan flag
JPN
Toyoaki Hisakawa
Spain flag
ESP
Carlos Soler 1 5
United States of America flag
USA
Scott Rodgers
Spain flag
ESP
Carlos Soler 5 3
Pool C
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
Ukraine flag
UKR
Andrii Komar
Russia flag
RUS
Vladimir Poleshchuk 5 3
Ukraine flag
UKR
Andrii Komar
United States of America flag
USA
Benjy Williams 5 3
Ukraine flag
UKR
Andrii Komar
Kuwait flag
KUW
Abdulwahab Alsaedi 5 2
Ukraine flag
UKR
Andrii Komar
Greece flag
GRE
Emmanouil Bogdos 5 2
Ukraine flag
UKR
Andrii Komar
France flag
FRA
Alim Latreche 3 5
Russia flag
RUS
Vladimir Poleshchuk
United States of America flag
USA
Benjy Williams 5 3
Russia flag
RUS
Vladimir Poleshchuk
Kuwait flag
KUW
Abdulwahab Alsaedi 5 1
Russia flag
RUS
Vladimir Poleshchuk
Greece flag
GRE
Emmanouil Bogdos 2 5
Russia flag
RUS
Vladimir Poleshchuk
France flag
FRA
Alim Latreche 5 1
United States of America flag
USA
Benjy Williams
Kuwait flag
KUW
Abdulwahab Alsaedi 5 4
United States of America flag
USA
Benjy Williams
Greece flag
GRE
Emmanouil Bogdos 5 4
United States of America flag
USA
Benjy Williams
France flag
FRA
Alim Latreche 3 5
Kuwait flag
KUW
Abdulwahab Alsaedi
Greece flag
GRE
Emmanouil Bogdos 4 5
Kuwait flag
KUW
Abdulwahab Alsaedi
France flag
FRA
Alim Latreche 2 5
Greece flag
GRE
Emmanouil Bogdos
France flag
FRA
Alim Latreche 3 5
Final Round
1/8th final
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
Russia flag
RUS
Vladimir Poleshchuk
Korea flag
KOR
Gi Hong Kim 13 15
Belarus flag
BLR
Mikalai Bezyazychny
Greece flag
GRE
Emmanouil Bogdos 15 7
United States of America flag
USA
Benjy Williams
United States of America flag
USA
Scott Rodgers 2 15
Ukraine flag
UKR
Serhiy Shenkevych
China flag
CHN
Baozhong Ding 15 9
France flag
FRA
Alim Latreche
Italy flag
ITA
Gerardo Mari 15 10
Canada flag
CAN
Pierre Mainville
China flag
CHN
Daoliang Hu 8 15
Quarterfinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
France flag
FRA
Marc-Andre Cratere
Korea flag
KOR
Gi Hong Kim 15 13
Belarus flag
BLR
Mikalai Bezyazychny
United States of America flag
USA
Scott Rodgers 15 4
Ukraine flag
UKR
Serhiy Shenkevych
France flag
FRA
Alim Latreche 15 13
China flag
CHN
Daoliang Hu
Ukraine flag
UKR
Andrii Komar 15 10
Semifinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
France flag
FRA
Marc-Andre Cratere
Belarus flag
BLR
Mikalai Bezyazychny 6 15
Ukraine flag
UKR
Serhiy Shenkevych
China flag
CHN
Daoliang Hu 9 15
Bronze Medal Match
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
France flag
FRA
Marc-Andre Cratere
Ukraine flag
UKR
Serhiy Shenkevych 12 15
Gold Medal Match
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
Belarus flag
BLR
Mikalai Bezyazychny
China flag
CHN
Daoliang Hu 13 15