Beijing 2008
Paralympic Games
06 - 17 September
Imagen
Logo Beijing 2008 Paralympic Games
Results Archive
Beijing 2008

Wheelchair Fencing - Men's Sabre Individual B

Results

Preliminaries
Pool A
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
France flag
FRA
Laurent Francois
Great Britain flag
GBR
Lee Fawcett 5 0
France flag
FRA
Laurent Francois
Spain flag
ESP
Juan Arnau 5 3
France flag
FRA
Laurent Francois
Hungary flag
HUN
Pal Szekeres 5 3
France flag
FRA
Laurent Francois
Ukraine flag
UKR
Serhiy Shenkevych 5 3
France flag
FRA
Laurent Francois
Canada flag
CAN
Pierre Mainville 5 1
Great Britain flag
GBR
Lee Fawcett
Spain flag
ESP
Juan Arnau 5 0
Great Britain flag
GBR
Lee Fawcett
Hungary flag
HUN
Pal Szekeres 3 5
Great Britain flag
GBR
Lee Fawcett
Ukraine flag
UKR
Serhiy Shenkevych 3 5
Great Britain flag
GBR
Lee Fawcett
Canada flag
CAN
Pierre Mainville 5 3
Spain flag
ESP
Juan Arnau
Hungary flag
HUN
Pal Szekeres 5 3
Spain flag
ESP
Juan Arnau
Ukraine flag
UKR
Serhiy Shenkevych 4 5
Spain flag
ESP
Juan Arnau
Canada flag
CAN
Pierre Mainville 5 3
Hungary flag
HUN
Pal Szekeres
Ukraine flag
UKR
Serhiy Shenkevych 4 5
Hungary flag
HUN
Pal Szekeres
Canada flag
CAN
Pierre Mainville 5 1
Ukraine flag
UKR
Serhiy Shenkevych
Canada flag
CAN
Pierre Mainville 5 2
Pool B
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
Ukraine flag
UKR
Anton Datsko
Italy flag
ITA
Alessio Sarri 5 3
Ukraine flag
UKR
Anton Datsko
France flag
FRA
Marc-Andre Cratere 1 5
Ukraine flag
UKR
Anton Datsko
United States of America flag
USA
Benjy Williams 5 2
Ukraine flag
UKR
Anton Datsko
Poland flag
POL
Piotr Czop 5 2
Ukraine flag
UKR
Anton Datsko
Greece flag
GRE
Emmanouil Bogdos 4 5
Italy flag
ITA
Alessio Sarri
France flag
FRA
Marc-Andre Cratere 4 5
Italy flag
ITA
Alessio Sarri
United States of America flag
USA
Benjy Williams 5 0
Italy flag
ITA
Alessio Sarri
Poland flag
POL
Piotr Czop 5 3
Italy flag
ITA
Alessio Sarri
Greece flag
GRE
Emmanouil Bogdos 3 5
France flag
FRA
Marc-Andre Cratere
United States of America flag
USA
Benjy Williams 5 2
France flag
FRA
Marc-Andre Cratere
Poland flag
POL
Piotr Czop 5 3
France flag
FRA
Marc-Andre Cratere
Greece flag
GRE
Emmanouil Bogdos 5 4
United States of America flag
USA
Benjy Williams
Poland flag
POL
Piotr Czop 3 5
United States of America flag
USA
Benjy Williams
Greece flag
GRE
Emmanouil Bogdos 1 5
Poland flag
POL
Piotr Czop
Greece flag
GRE
Emmanouil Bogdos 3 5
Pool C
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Charn Hung Hui
United States of America flag
USA
Gerard Moreno 5 1
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Charn Hung Hui
Poland flag
POL
Grzegorz Pluta 5 1
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Charn Hung Hui
Russian Federation flag
RUS
Marat Yusupov 5 4
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Charn Hung Hui
Italy flag
ITA
Gerardo Mari 4 5
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Charn Hung Hui
Spain flag
ESP
Carlos Soler 2 5
United States of America flag
USA
Gerard Moreno
Poland flag
POL
Grzegorz Pluta 2 5
United States of America flag
USA
Gerard Moreno
Russian Federation flag
RUS
Marat Yusupov 4 5
United States of America flag
USA
Gerard Moreno
Italy flag
ITA
Gerardo Mari 2 5
United States of America flag
USA
Gerard Moreno
Spain flag
ESP
Carlos Soler 2 5
Poland flag
POL
Grzegorz Pluta
Russian Federation flag
RUS
Marat Yusupov 4 5
Poland flag
POL
Grzegorz Pluta
Italy flag
ITA
Gerardo Mari 5 3
Poland flag
POL
Grzegorz Pluta
Spain flag
ESP
Carlos Soler 5 2
Russian Federation flag
RUS
Marat Yusupov
Italy flag
ITA
Gerardo Mari 1 5
Russian Federation flag
RUS
Marat Yusupov
Spain flag
ESP
Carlos Soler 5 0
Italy flag
ITA
Gerardo Mari
Spain flag
ESP
Carlos Soler 5 3
Final Round
1/8th final
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
Ukraine flag
UKR
Anton Datsko
Russian Federation flag
RUS
Marat Yusupov 8 15
Ukraine flag
UKR
Serhiy Shenkevych
Great Britain flag
GBR
Lee Fawcett 15 4
Spain flag
ESP
Juan Arnau
Italy flag
ITA
Gerardo Mari 7 15
Greece flag
GRE
Emmanouil Bogdos
Spain flag
ESP
Carlos Soler 14 15
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Charn Hung Hui
Hungary flag
HUN
Pal Szekeres 15 12
Poland flag
POL
Grzegorz Pluta
Italy flag
ITA
Alessio Sarri 14 15
Quarterfinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
France flag
FRA
Laurent Francois
Russian Federation flag
RUS
Marat Yusupov 15 9
Ukraine flag
UKR
Serhiy Shenkevych
Italy flag
ITA
Gerardo Mari 15 5
Spain flag
ESP
Carlos Soler
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Charn Hung Hui 10 15
Italy flag
ITA
Alessio Sarri
France flag
FRA
Marc-Andre Cratere 13 15
Semifinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
France flag
FRA
Laurent Francois
Ukraine flag
UKR
Serhiy Shenkevych 15 8
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Charn Hung Hui
France flag
FRA
Marc-Andre Cratere 15 14
Bronze Medal Match
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
Ukraine flag
UKR
Serhiy Shenkevych
France flag
FRA
Marc-Andre Cratere 15 8
Gold Medal Match
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
France flag
FRA
Laurent Francois
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Charn Hung Hui 15 9