Beijing 2008
Paralympic Games
06 - 17 September
Imagen
Logo Beijing 2008 Paralympic Games
Results Archive
Beijing 2008

Wheelchair Fencing - Women's Foil Individual B

Host City Beijing, China

Results

Preliminaries
Pool A
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
China flag
CHN
Hua Ye
Thailand flag
THA
Saysunee Jana 4 5
China flag
CHN
Hua Ye
United States of America flag
USA
Andrea Demello 5 0
China flag
CHN
Hua Ye
Hong Kong flag
HKG
Yui Chong Chan 5 3
China flag
CHN
Hua Ye
Hungary flag
HUN
Judit Palfi 5 3
China flag
CHN
Hua Ye
Russia flag
RUS
Liudmila Vasilyeva 5 2
Thailand flag
THA
Saysunee Jana
United States of America flag
USA
Andrea Demello 5 0
Thailand flag
THA
Saysunee Jana
Hong Kong flag
HKG
Yui Chong Chan 2 5
Thailand flag
THA
Saysunee Jana
Hungary flag
HUN
Judit Palfi 5 1
Thailand flag
THA
Saysunee Jana
Russia flag
RUS
Liudmila Vasilyeva 5 1
United States of America flag
USA
Andrea Demello
Hong Kong flag
HKG
Yui Chong Chan 0 5
United States of America flag
USA
Andrea Demello
Hungary flag
HUN
Judit Palfi 0 5
United States of America flag
USA
Andrea Demello
Russia flag
RUS
Liudmila Vasilyeva 0 5
Hong Kong flag
HKG
Yui Chong Chan
Hungary flag
HUN
Judit Palfi 5 3
Hong Kong flag
HKG
Yui Chong Chan
Russia flag
RUS
Liudmila Vasilyeva 5 1
Hungary flag
HUN
Judit Palfi
Russia flag
RUS
Liudmila Vasilyeva 5 4
Pool B
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
China flag
CHN
Fang Yao
Ukraine flag
UKR
Iryna Lukianenko 5 4
China flag
CHN
Fang Yao
France flag
FRA
Sylvie Magnat 5 4
China flag
CHN
Fang Yao
Italy flag
ITA
Rosalba Vettraino 5 1
China flag
CHN
Fang Yao
Hungary flag
HUN
Gyongyi Dani 5 1
China flag
CHN
Fang Yao
Spain flag
ESP
Gema Victoria Hassen Bey 5 1
Ukraine flag
UKR
Iryna Lukianenko
France flag
FRA
Sylvie Magnat 5 1
Ukraine flag
UKR
Iryna Lukianenko
Italy flag
ITA
Rosalba Vettraino 5 0
Ukraine flag
UKR
Iryna Lukianenko
Hungary flag
HUN
Gyongyi Dani 3 5
Ukraine flag
UKR
Iryna Lukianenko
Spain flag
ESP
Gema Victoria Hassen Bey 5 2
France flag
FRA
Sylvie Magnat
Italy flag
ITA
Rosalba Vettraino 5 3
France flag
FRA
Sylvie Magnat
Hungary flag
HUN
Gyongyi Dani 3 5
France flag
FRA
Sylvie Magnat
Spain flag
ESP
Gema Victoria Hassen Bey 4 5
Italy flag
ITA
Rosalba Vettraino
Hungary flag
HUN
Gyongyi Dani 3 5
Italy flag
ITA
Rosalba Vettraino
Spain flag
ESP
Gema Victoria Hassen Bey 5 4
Hungary flag
HUN
Gyongyi Dani
Spain flag
ESP
Gema Victoria Hassen Bey 5 2
Final Round
1/8th final
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
France flag
FRA
Sylvie Magnat
Russia flag
RUS
Liudmila Vasilyeva 9 15
Quarterfinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
China flag
CHN
Fang Yao
Russia flag
RUS
Liudmila Vasilyeva 15 7
Hungary flag
HUN
Gyongyi Dani
Thailand flag
THA
Saysunee Jana 8 15
China flag
CHN
Hua Ye
Ukraine flag
UKR
Iryna Lukianenko 15 8
Hungary flag
HUN
Judit Palfi
Hong Kong flag
HKG
Yui Chong Chan 4 15
Semifinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
China flag
CHN
Fang Yao
Thailand flag
THA
Saysunee Jana 15 11
China flag
CHN
Hua Ye
Hong Kong flag
HKG
Yui Chong Chan 5 15
Bronze Medal Match
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
Thailand flag
THA
Saysunee Jana
China flag
CHN
Hua Ye 14 15
Gold Medal Match
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
China flag
CHN
Fang Yao
Hong Kong flag
HKG
Yui Chong Chan 8 15