Imagen
Logo Seoul 1988 Paralympic Games
Results Archive
Seoul 1988

Wheelchair Fencing - Men's Epee Individual 4-6

Host City Seoul, Republic of Korea

Results

Preliminaries
Pool A
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
West Germany flag
FRG
Wilfried Lipinski
Oman flag
OMA
Suhail Bin Salim Al-Mashani 5 0
Oman flag
OMA
Suhail Bin Salim Al-Mashani
Korea flag
KOR
Yeon Koo Jung 3 5
Korea flag
KOR
Yeon Koo Jung
Hong Kong flag
HKG
Man Kee Lai 4 5
Hong Kong flag
HKG
Man Kee Lai
Kuwait flag
KUW
Saud N.M. Al-Shuraian 1 5
West Germany flag
FRG
Wilfried Lipinski
Korea flag
KOR
Yeon Koo Jung 5 0
Oman flag
OMA
Suhail Bin Salim Al-Mashani
Hong Kong flag
HKG
Man Kee Lai 4 5
Korea flag
KOR
Yeon Koo Jung
Kuwait flag
KUW
Saud N.M. Al-Shuraian 5 3
West Germany flag
FRG
Wilfried Lipinski
Hong Kong flag
HKG
Man Kee Lai 5 0
Oman flag
OMA
Suhail Bin Salim Al-Mashani
Kuwait flag
KUW
Saud N.M. Al-Shuraian 0 5
West Germany flag
FRG
Wilfried Lipinski
Kuwait flag
KUW
Saud N.M. Al-Shuraian 5 3
Pool B
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
France flag
FRA
Arthur Bellance
West Germany flag
FRG
Dieter Leicht 5 4
West Germany flag
FRG
Dieter Leicht
Hong Kong flag
HKG
King Bor Cheung 5 1
Hong Kong flag
HKG
King Bor Cheung
Kuwait flag
KUW
Habib A.S. Ahmad 3 5
Kuwait flag
KUW
Habib A.S. Ahmad
Great Britain flag
GBR
Cyril Thomas 5 3
France flag
FRA
Arthur Bellance
Hong Kong flag
HKG
King Bor Cheung 5 1
West Germany flag
FRG
Dieter Leicht
Kuwait flag
KUW
Habib A.S. Ahmad 5 2
Hong Kong flag
HKG
King Bor Cheung
Great Britain flag
GBR
Cyril Thomas 1 5
France flag
FRA
Arthur Bellance
Kuwait flag
KUW
Habib A.S. Ahmad 4 5
West Germany flag
FRG
Dieter Leicht
Great Britain flag
GBR
Cyril Thomas 5 4
France flag
FRA
Arthur Bellance
Great Britain flag
GBR
Cyril Thomas 5 4
Pool C
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
France flag
FRA
Robert Citerne
Italy flag
ITA
Ernesto Lerre 5 2
Italy flag
ITA
Ernesto Lerre
Korea flag
KOR
Young Duk Kim 5 3
Korea flag
KOR
Young Duk Kim
Great Britain flag
GBR
Mike Hanney 5 1
France flag
FRA
Robert Citerne
Korea flag
KOR
Young Duk Kim 5 2
Italy flag
ITA
Ernesto Lerre
Great Britain flag
GBR
Mike Hanney 2 5
France flag
FRA
Robert Citerne
Great Britain flag
GBR
Mike Hanney 5 1
Pool D
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
Great Britain flag
GBR
Jack Bradley
West Germany flag
FRG
Udo Schwarz 2 5
West Germany flag
FRG
Udo Schwarz
Korea flag
KOR
Sang Min Park 5 4
Korea flag
KOR
Sang Min Park
Kuwait flag
KUW
Tariq Al Qallaf 4 5
Great Britain flag
GBR
Jack Bradley
Korea flag
KOR
Sang Min Park 1 5
West Germany flag
FRG
Udo Schwarz
Kuwait flag
KUW
Tariq Al Qallaf 2 5
Great Britain flag
GBR
Jack Bradley
Kuwait flag
KUW
Tariq Al Qallaf 4 5
Semifinal
Pool A
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
West Germany flag
FRG
Wilfried Lipinski
France flag
FRA
Arthur Bellance 5 1
France flag
FRA
Arthur Bellance
Oman flag
OMA
Suhail Bin Salim Al-Mashani 5 2
Oman flag
OMA
Suhail Bin Salim Al-Mashani
Korea flag
KOR
Young Duk Kim 5 1
West Germany flag
FRG
Wilfried Lipinski
Oman flag
OMA
Suhail Bin Salim Al-Mashani 5 3
France flag
FRA
Arthur Bellance
Korea flag
KOR
Young Duk Kim 5 2
West Germany flag
FRG
Wilfried Lipinski
Korea flag
KOR
Young Duk Kim 5 2
Pool B
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
Korea flag
KOR
Sang Min Park
Kuwait flag
KUW
Habib A.S. Ahmad 3 5
Kuwait flag
KUW
Habib A.S. Ahmad
France flag
FRA
Robert Citerne 3 5
France flag
FRA
Robert Citerne
West Germany flag
FRG
Udo Schwarz 5 1
Korea flag
KOR
Sang Min Park
France flag
FRA
Robert Citerne 2 5
Kuwait flag
KUW
Habib A.S. Ahmad
West Germany flag
FRG
Udo Schwarz 5 2
Korea flag
KOR
Sang Min Park
West Germany flag
FRG
Udo Schwarz 5 2
Pool C
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
Kuwait flag
KUW
Tariq Al Qallaf
Italy flag
ITA
Ernesto Lerre 1 5
Italy flag
ITA
Ernesto Lerre
West Germany flag
FRG
Dieter Leicht 5 4
West Germany flag
FRG
Dieter Leicht
Korea flag
KOR
Yeon Koo Jung 5 3
Kuwait flag
KUW
Tariq Al Qallaf
West Germany flag
FRG
Dieter Leicht 0 5
Italy flag
ITA
Ernesto Lerre
Korea flag
KOR
Yeon Koo Jung 5 3
Kuwait flag
KUW
Tariq Al Qallaf
Korea flag
KOR
Yeon Koo Jung 2 5
Final Round
Final Round
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
West Germany flag
FRG
Wilfried Lipinski
West Germany flag
FRG
Dieter Leicht 5 2
West Germany flag
FRG
Dieter Leicht
Kuwait flag
KUW
Habib A.S. Ahmad 3 5
Kuwait flag
KUW
Habib A.S. Ahmad
France flag
FRA
Arthur Bellance 5 4
France flag
FRA
Arthur Bellance
France flag
FRA
Robert Citerne 3 5
France flag
FRA
Robert Citerne
Italy flag
ITA
Ernesto Lerre 5 2
West Germany flag
FRG
Wilfried Lipinski
Kuwait flag
KUW
Habib A.S. Ahmad 4 5
West Germany flag
FRG
Dieter Leicht
France flag
FRA
Arthur Bellance 2 5
Kuwait flag
KUW
Habib A.S. Ahmad
France flag
FRA
Robert Citerne 1 5
France flag
FRA
Arthur Bellance
Italy flag
ITA
Ernesto Lerre 0 5
West Germany flag
FRG
Wilfried Lipinski
France flag
FRA
Arthur Bellance 5 3
West Germany flag
FRG
Dieter Leicht
France flag
FRA
Robert Citerne 2 5
Kuwait flag
KUW
Habib A.S. Ahmad
Italy flag
ITA
Ernesto Lerre 5 2
West Germany flag
FRG
Wilfried Lipinski
France flag
FRA
Robert Citerne 4 5
West Germany flag
FRG
Dieter Leicht
Italy flag
ITA
Ernesto Lerre 5 4
West Germany flag
FRG
Wilfried Lipinski
Italy flag
ITA
Ernesto Lerre 5 4