Font size bigger Font size smaller
INTERNATIONAL PARALYMPIC COMMITTEE

Cyril Thomas

Wheelchair Basketball
3
3
5

Results

Unit Date Rank
Rome 1960 Paralympic Games (Rome, Italy)
Event Medal Unit Date Rank
Men's Tournament Class B Final 2
Men's Tournament Class B Group C 1960-09-20 2
Men's Tournament Class B Group C 1960-09-20 3
Men's Tournament Class B Group C - Standings 1960-09-20 1
Men's Tournament Class B Final 1960-09-21 1
Men's Tournament Class B Final Standings 1960-09-22 3
Seoul 1988 Paralympic Games (Seoul, South Korea)
Event Medal Unit Date Rank
Men's Sabre Individual 4-6 Pool B 8
Men's Sabre Individual 4-6 Pool B 5
Men's Sabre Individual 4-6 Pool B 1
Men's Epee Team Bronze Medal Match 102
Men's Epee Team Semifinal 202
Men's Epee Team Pool B 5
Men's Epee Team Pool B 4
Men's Epee Team Pool B 1
Men's Sabre Individual 4-6 Pool B 10
Men's Sabre Individual 4-6 Final Round 1
Men's Sabre Team Final Round 10
Men's Sabre Team Final Round 8
Men's Sabre Team Final Round 6
Men's Sabre Team Final Round 2
Men's Sabre Individual 4-6 Final Round 15
Men's Sabre Individual 4-6 Final Round 13
Men's Sabre Individual 4-6 Final Round 10
Men's Sabre Individual 4-6 Final Round 6
Men's Epee Individual 4-6 Pool B 10
Men's Epee Individual 4-6 Pool B 9
Men's Epee Individual 4-6 Pool B 7
Men's Epee Individual 4-6 Pool B 4
Heidelberg 1972 Paralympic Games (Heidelberg, Germany)
Event Medal Unit Date Rank
Men's Sabre Individual Pool 1 4
Men's Sabre Individual Pool 2 1
Men's Sabre Team Final Round 1
Men's Epee Individual Pool 2 2
Men's Epee Individual Final Round 3
Men's Epee Team Final Round 3
Tel Aviv 1968 Paralympic Games (Tel Aviv, Israel)
Event Medal Unit Date Rank
Men's Epee Individual Final Round 4
Men's Epee Individual Pool 1 2
Men's Foil Individual Final Round 6
Men's Foil Individual Pool 1 1
Men's Foil Individual Pool 2 1
Tokyo 1964 Paralympic Games (Tokyo, Japan)
Event Medal Unit Date Rank
Men's Epee Team Final Round 3
Toronto 1976 Paralympic Games (Toronto, Canada)
Event Medal Unit Date Rank
Men's Sabre Team 2-5 Final Round 2
Men's Sabre Individual 4-5 Final Round 1
Men's Sabre Individual 4-5 Pool B 1
Men's Epee Team 2-5 Final Round 2
Men's Epee Individual 4-5 Final Round 2
Men's Epee Individual 4-5 Pool A 2