Imagen
Logo Stoke Mandeville, UK & New York, USA, 1984
Results Archive
Stoke Mandeville & New York 1984

Athletics - Men's 100 m C7

Host City Stoke Mandeville (GBR), New York (USA), Great Britain

Results

1st Round
Heat 1
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info
1
Iceland flag
ISL
Haukur Gunnarsson 0:13.81
2
United States of America flag
USA
Arthur Graham 0:13.90
3
West Germany flag
FRG
Bernd Schleicher 0:14.16
4
France flag
FRA
Maurice Dicklic 0:14.25
5
Belgium flag
BEL
Alex Hermans 0:14.76
6
Canada flag
CAN
Dean Dwyer 0:14.90
7
Norway flag
NOR
Thor Mollerud 0:16.32
8
Japan flag
JPN
Kiyoshi Nakahara 0:16.33
Heat 2
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info
1
France flag
FRA
Michel Bapte 0:13.00
2
Belgium flag
BEL
Mario de Baene 0:13.99
3
Yugoslavia flag
YUG
Rudolf Kocmut 0:14.05
4
Portugal flag
POR
Paulo Jorge Rodrigues 0:14.71
5
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Sang Wook Nam 0:15.15
6
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Henry Siu 0:16.42
7
Israel flag
ISR
Yehu Adani 0:17.38
-
Canada flag
CAN
Brennan Anthony O'Duffy
Heat 3
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info
1
Denmark flag
DEN
Henrik Thomsen 0:13.59
2
Sweden flag
SWE
Carlos Beck 0:14.51
3
Great Britain flag
GBR
Gary Gardner 0:14.79
4
Italy flag
ITA
Giovanni Alianelli 0:15.37
5
Brazil flag
BRA
Ronaldo Jose Brito 0:15.72
6
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Tung Lam 0:16.36
7
Mexico flag
MEX
Camara Igancio Vega 0:25.85
Semifinal
Heat 1
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info
1
France flag
FRA
Michel Bapte 0:13.16
2
United States of America flag
USA
Arthur Graham 0:13.55
3
Belgium flag
BEL
Mario de Baene 0:13.62
4
Ireland flag
IRL
Peter Alexander 0:13.78
5
Great Britain flag
GBR
Gary Gardner 0:14.26
6
Great Britain flag
GBR
Darren Rabin 0:14.32
7
France flag
FRA
Maurice Dicklic 0:14.33
8
Portugal flag
POR
Paulo Jorge Rodrigues 0:15.80
Heat 2
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info
1
Denmark flag
DEN
Henrik Thomsen 0:13.23
2
Iceland flag
ISL
Haukur Gunnarsson 0:13.37
3
Sweden flag
SWE
Carlos Beck 0:13.55
4
Yugoslavia flag
YUG
Rudolf Kocmut 0:13.74
5
West Germany flag
FRG
Bernd Schleicher 0:14.00
6
Finland flag
FIN
Timo Solmari 0:14.13
7
Belgium flag
BEL
Alex Hermans 0:14.21
8
Italy flag
ITA
Walter Ognibene 0:14.73
Final Round
Final Round
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info
1
Denmark flag
DEN
Henrik Thomsen 0:13.32
2
France flag
FRA
Michel Bapte 0:13.33
3
Belgium flag
BEL
Mario de Baene 0:13.65
4
Iceland flag
ISL
Haukur Gunnarsson 0:13.85
5
United States of America flag
USA
Arthur Graham 0:13.89
6
Sweden flag
SWE
Carlos Beck 0:14.08
7
Yugoslavia flag
YUG
Rudolf Kocmut 0:14.13
8
Ireland flag
IRL
Peter Alexander 0:14.18