Paralympic Games
17 - 29 June
Imagen
Logo Stoke Mandeville, UK & New York, USA, 1984
Results Archive
Stoke Mandeville & New York 1984

Athletics - Men's 200 m C7

Host City Stoke Mandeville (GBR), New York (USA), Great Britain

Results

1st Round
Heat 1
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info
1
France flag
FRA
Michel Bapte 0:27.16
2
Yugoslavia flag
YUG
Rudolf Kocmut 0:28.90
3
West Germany flag
FRG
Bernd Gammerdinger 0:29.98
4
Italy flag
ITA
Walter Ognibene 0:31.73
5
Brazil flag
BRA
Sergio Ribeiro 0:31.99
6
Portugal flag
POR
Paulo Jorge Rodrigues 0:34.14
7
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Henry Siu 0:36.10
Heat 2
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info
1
United States of America flag
USA
Arthur Graham 0:28.76
2
Ireland flag
IRL
Peter Alexander 0:28.98
3
France flag
FRA
Maurice Dicklic 0:29.12
4
Sweden flag
SWE
Jonas Andersson 0:30.72
5
West Germany flag
FRG
Bernd Schleicher 0:31.68
6
Portugal flag
POR
Joaquim Jose Rascao 0:34.91
-
Canada flag
CAN
Brennan Anthony O'Duffy
Heat 3
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info
1
Iceland flag
ISL
Haukur Gunnarsson 0:28.03
2
Denmark flag
DEN
Henrik Thomsen 0:28.66
3
Great Britain flag
GBR
Darren Rabin 0:29.92
4
United States of America flag
USA
Willie White 0:31.72
5
Brazil flag
BRA
Ronaldo Jose Brito 0:32.84
6
Japan flag
JPN
Kiyoshi Nakahara 0:33.17
7
Israel flag
ISR
Yehu Adani 0:37.33
Heat 4
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info
1
Sweden flag
SWE
Carlos Beck 0:28.96
2
Great Britain flag
GBR
Gary Gardner 0:29.80
3
Italy flag
ITA
Giovanni Alianelli 0:31.47
4
Portugal flag
POR
Octavio Manuel Silva 0:33.30
5
Norway flag
NOR
Thor Mollerud 0:33.37
6
Canada flag
CAN
John David Skene 0:34.95
7
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Tung Lam 0:36.72
Semifinal
Heat 1
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info
1
France flag
FRA
Michel Bapte 0:28.58
2
Denmark flag
DEN
Henrik Thomsen 0:28.69
3
Ireland flag
IRL
Peter Alexander 0:29.98
4
France flag
FRA
Maurice Dicklic 0:30.01
5
Sweden flag
SWE
Carlos Beck 0:31.00
6
Great Britain flag
GBR
Darren Rabin 0:31.38
7
United States of America flag
USA
Willie White 0:33.47
8
Italy flag
ITA
Walter Ognibene 0:34.52
Heat 2
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info
1
Iceland flag
ISL
Haukur Gunnarsson 0:29.35
2
United States of America flag
USA
Arthur Graham 0:30.02
3
West Germany flag
FRG
Bernd Gammerdinger 0:30.73
4
Great Britain flag
GBR
Gary Gardner 0:31.48
5
Sweden flag
SWE
Jonas Andersson 0:31.82
6
Italy flag
ITA
Giovanni Alianelli 0:34.49
-
Portugal flag
POR
Octavio Manuel Silva
-
Yugoslavia flag
YUG
Rudolf Kocmut
Final Round
Final Round
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info
1
Denmark flag
DEN
Henrik Thomsen 0:27.14
2
France flag
FRA
Michel Bapte 0:27.16
3
Iceland flag
ISL
Haukur Gunnarsson 0:27.66
4
Ireland flag
IRL
Peter Alexander 0:28.27
5
United States of America flag
USA
Arthur Graham 0:28.56
6
Sweden flag
SWE
Carlos Beck 0:28.88
7
France flag
FRA
Maurice Dicklic 0:29.02
8
West Germany flag
FRG
Bernd Gammerdinger 0:29.74