Imagen
Logo Sydney 2000 Paralympic Games
Results Archive
Sydney 2000

Boccia - Mixed Individual BC2

Host City Sydney, Australia

Results

Preliminaries
Pool E
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
Portugal flag
POR
Fernando Ferreira
Norway flag
NOR
Inger Bille 13 0
Portugal flag
POR
Fernando Ferreira
Argentina flag
ARG
Pablo Cortez 5 7
Portugal flag
POR
Fernando Ferreira
Australia flag
AUS
Warren Brearley 10 0
Norway flag
NOR
Inger Bille
Argentina flag
ARG
Pablo Cortez 8 0
Norway flag
NOR
Inger Bille
Australia flag
AUS
Warren Brearley 9 0
Argentina flag
ARG
Pablo Cortez
Australia flag
AUS
Warren Brearley 9 4
Pool F
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
Canada flag
CAN
Francois Bourbonniere
New Zealand flag
NZL
Ross Flood 4 5
Canada flag
CAN
Francois Bourbonniere
Canada flag
CAN
Tammy McLeod 2 9
Canada flag
CAN
Francois Bourbonniere
Australia flag
AUS
Scott Elsworth 3 6
New Zealand flag
NZL
Ross Flood
Canada flag
CAN
Tammy McLeod 2 7
New Zealand flag
NZL
Ross Flood
Australia flag
AUS
Scott Elsworth 8 3
Canada flag
CAN
Tammy McLeod
Australia flag
AUS
Scott Elsworth 2 3
Pool G
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
Portugal flag
POR
Pedro Silva
Norway flag
NOR
Erlend Andersen 2 7
Portugal flag
POR
Pedro Silva
Ireland flag
IRL
Roberta Connolly 9 2
Portugal flag
POR
Pedro Silva
Austria flag
AUT
Hubert Steirer 6 3
Norway flag
NOR
Erlend Andersen
Ireland flag
IRL
Roberta Connolly 11 0
Norway flag
NOR
Erlend Andersen
Austria flag
AUT
Hubert Steirer 4 3
Ireland flag
IRL
Roberta Connolly
Austria flag
AUT
Hubert Steirer 5 2
Pool H
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
Spain flag
ESP
Jesus Fraile
Great Britain flag
GBR
Nigel Murray 3 6
Spain flag
ESP
Jesus Fraile
Austria flag
AUT
Franz Aigner 6 3
Spain flag
ESP
Jesus Fraile
Argentina flag
ARG
Marcelo Soto 12 1
Great Britain flag
GBR
Nigel Murray
Austria flag
AUT
Franz Aigner 4 3
Great Britain flag
GBR
Nigel Murray
Argentina flag
ARG
Marcelo Soto 10 0
Austria flag
AUT
Franz Aigner
Argentina flag
ARG
Marcelo Soto 5 2
Pool I
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Jung Ho Lee
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Jin Woo Lee 1 6
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Jung Ho Lee
Great Britain flag
GBR
Anne Woffinden 2 3
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Jung Ho Lee
Ireland flag
IRL
Keith Hayes 5 1
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Jung Ho Lee
United States of America flag
USA
Elizabeth Ann Ray 5 4
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Jin Woo Lee
Great Britain flag
GBR
Anne Woffinden 5 1
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Jin Woo Lee
Ireland flag
IRL
Keith Hayes 3 2
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Jin Woo Lee
United States of America flag
USA
Elizabeth Ann Ray 4 6
Great Britain flag
GBR
Anne Woffinden
Ireland flag
IRL
Keith Hayes 3 1
Great Britain flag
GBR
Anne Woffinden
United States of America flag
USA
Elizabeth Ann Ray 2 6
Ireland flag
IRL
Keith Hayes
United States of America flag
USA
Elizabeth Ann Ray 1 8
Pool J
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
Spain flag
ESP
Alvaro Galan
Great Britain flag
GBR
Dean Thomas 3 1
Spain flag
ESP
Alvaro Galan
New Zealand flag
NZL
Stacey Roche 4 2
Spain flag
ESP
Alvaro Galan
Norway flag
NOR
Alf Reidar Olsen 13 0
Spain flag
ESP
Alvaro Galan
Ireland flag
IRL
Martina Murphy 2 3
Great Britain flag
GBR
Dean Thomas
New Zealand flag
NZL
Stacey Roche 3 6
Great Britain flag
GBR
Dean Thomas
Norway flag
NOR
Alf Reidar Olsen 3 4
Great Britain flag
GBR
Dean Thomas
Ireland flag
IRL
Martina Murphy 7 1
New Zealand flag
NZL
Stacey Roche
Norway flag
NOR
Alf Reidar Olsen 8 0
New Zealand flag
NZL
Stacey Roche
Ireland flag
IRL
Martina Murphy 5 3
Norway flag
NOR
Alf Reidar Olsen
Ireland flag
IRL
Martina Murphy 1 4
Final Round
1/8th final
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
Portugal flag
POR
Fernando Ferreira
Argentina flag
ARG
Pablo Cortez 4 6
New Zealand flag
NZL
Stacey Roche
New Zealand flag
NZL
Ross Flood 2 7
United States of America flag
USA
Elizabeth Ann Ray
Portugal flag
POR
Pedro Silva 4 2
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Jung Ho Lee
Great Britain flag
GBR
Nigel Murray 3 5
Norway flag
NOR
Erlend Andersen
Austria flag
AUT
Franz Aigner 6 4
Spain flag
ESP
Jesus Fraile
Spain flag
ESP
Alvaro Galan 5 3
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Jin Woo Lee
Norway flag
NOR
Inger Bille 12 0
Canada flag
CAN
Tammy McLeod
Australia flag
AUS
Scott Elsworth 1 5
Quarterfinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
Argentina flag
ARG
Pablo Cortez
New Zealand flag
NZL
Ross Flood 1 6
United States of America flag
USA
Elizabeth Ann Ray
Great Britain flag
GBR
Nigel Murray 3 4
Norway flag
NOR
Erlend Andersen
Spain flag
ESP
Jesus Fraile 1 5
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Jin Woo Lee
Australia flag
AUS
Scott Elsworth 4 3
Semifinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
New Zealand flag
NZL
Ross Flood
Great Britain flag
GBR
Nigel Murray 3 6
Spain flag
ESP
Jesus Fraile
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Jin Woo Lee 2 5
Bronze Medal Match
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
New Zealand flag
NZL
Ross Flood
Spain flag
ESP
Jesus Fraile 3 6
Gold Medal Match
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
Great Britain flag
GBR
Nigel Murray
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Jin Woo Lee 5 2