Imagen
Logo Sydney 2000 Paralympic Games
Results Archive
Sydney 2000

Wheelchair Fencing - Men's Epee Individual A

Results

Preliminaries
Pool A
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
France flag
FRA
Robert Citerne
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Yan Yun Tai 5 3
France flag
FRA
Robert Citerne
United States of America flag
USA
Roy Edward Jr. Day 5 2
France flag
FRA
Robert Citerne
Hungary flag
HUN
Istvan Doeme 5 3
France flag
FRA
Robert Citerne
Italy flag
ITA
Alberto Pellegrini 5 4
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Yan Yun Tai
United States of America flag
USA
Roy Edward Jr. Day 5 2
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Yan Yun Tai
Hungary flag
HUN
Istvan Doeme 5 2
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Yan Yun Tai
Italy flag
ITA
Alberto Pellegrini 5 3
United States of America flag
USA
Roy Edward Jr. Day
Hungary flag
HUN
Istvan Doeme 1 5
United States of America flag
USA
Roy Edward Jr. Day
Italy flag
ITA
Alberto Pellegrini 3 5
Hungary flag
HUN
Istvan Doeme
Italy flag
ITA
Alberto Pellegrini 5 3
Pool B
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
Poland flag
POL
Dariusz Pender
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Wai Ip Kwong 5 4
Poland flag
POL
Dariusz Pender
Germany flag
GER
Wilfried Lipinski 5 4
Poland flag
POL
Dariusz Pender
Kuwait flag
KUW
Ahmad Al Tabbakh 5 0
Poland flag
POL
Dariusz Pender
France flag
FRA
Cyril More 2 5
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Wai Ip Kwong
Germany flag
GER
Wilfried Lipinski 4 5
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Wai Ip Kwong
Kuwait flag
KUW
Ahmad Al Tabbakh 5 1
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Wai Ip Kwong
France flag
FRA
Cyril More 5 4
Germany flag
GER
Wilfried Lipinski
Kuwait flag
KUW
Ahmad Al Tabbakh 5 3
Germany flag
GER
Wilfried Lipinski
France flag
FRA
Cyril More 5 2
Kuwait flag
KUW
Ahmad Al Tabbakh
France flag
FRA
Cyril More 4 5
Pool C
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
France flag
FRA
Christian Lachaud
United States of America flag
USA
Joey Royal 5 4
France flag
FRA
Christian Lachaud
Italy flag
ITA
Ernesto Lerre 5 4
France flag
FRA
Christian Lachaud
Great Britain flag
GBR
Jack Bradley 5 2
France flag
FRA
Christian Lachaud
Poland flag
POL
Radoslaw Stanczuk 2 5
United States of America flag
USA
Joey Royal
Italy flag
ITA
Ernesto Lerre 5 0
United States of America flag
USA
Joey Royal
Great Britain flag
GBR
Jack Bradley 4 5
United States of America flag
USA
Joey Royal
Poland flag
POL
Radoslaw Stanczuk 3 5
Italy flag
ITA
Ernesto Lerre
Great Britain flag
GBR
Jack Bradley 3 5
Italy flag
ITA
Ernesto Lerre
Poland flag
POL
Radoslaw Stanczuk 3 5
Great Britain flag
GBR
Jack Bradley
Poland flag
POL
Radoslaw Stanczuk 1 5
Pool D
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info IRM
Kuwait flag
KUW
Tariq Al Qallaf
Israel flag
ISR
Elisha Ezra 0 0 DNS
Kuwait flag
KUW
Tariq Al Qallaf
Great Britain flag
GBR
Keith Mitton 0 0 DNS
Kuwait flag
KUW
Tariq Al Qallaf
Poland flag
POL
Arkadiusz Jablonski 0 0 DNS
Kuwait flag
KUW
Tariq Al Qallaf
Germany flag
GER
Udo Schwarz 0 0 DNS
Israel flag
ISR
Elisha Ezra
Great Britain flag
GBR
Keith Mitton 3 5
Israel flag
ISR
Elisha Ezra
Poland flag
POL
Arkadiusz Jablonski 1 5
Israel flag
ISR
Elisha Ezra
Germany flag
GER
Udo Schwarz 0 5
Great Britain flag
GBR
Keith Mitton
Poland flag
POL
Arkadiusz Jablonski 5 4
Great Britain flag
GBR
Keith Mitton
Germany flag
GER
Udo Schwarz 1 5
Poland flag
POL
Arkadiusz Jablonski
Germany flag
GER
Udo Schwarz 1 5
Final Round
1/8th final
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
Germany flag
GER
Udo Schwarz
Italy flag
ITA
Ernesto Lerre 15 12
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Wai Ip Kwong
Great Britain flag
GBR
Keith Mitton 15 8
Germany flag
GER
Wilfried Lipinski
Great Britain flag
GBR
Jack Bradley 15 8
Poland flag
POL
Arkadiusz Jablonski
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Yan Yun Tai 15 14
France flag
FRA
Robert Citerne
United States of America flag
USA
Joey Royal 15 6
France flag
FRA
Cyril More
Poland flag
POL
Dariusz Pender 9 15
France flag
FRA
Christian Lachaud
Hungary flag
HUN
Istvan Doeme 14 15
Italy flag
ITA
Alberto Pellegrini
Poland flag
POL
Radoslaw Stanczuk 15 11
Quarterfinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
Germany flag
GER
Udo Schwarz
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Wai Ip Kwong 15 9
Germany flag
GER
Wilfried Lipinski
Poland flag
POL
Arkadiusz Jablonski 15 9
France flag
FRA
Robert Citerne
Poland flag
POL
Dariusz Pender 12 15
Hungary flag
HUN
Istvan Doeme
Italy flag
ITA
Alberto Pellegrini 4 15
Semifinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
Germany flag
GER
Udo Schwarz
Germany flag
GER
Wilfried Lipinski 15 10
Poland flag
POL
Dariusz Pender
Italy flag
ITA
Alberto Pellegrini 15 13
Bronze Medal Match
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
Germany flag
GER
Wilfried Lipinski
Italy flag
ITA
Alberto Pellegrini 10 15
Gold Medal Match
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
Germany flag
GER
Udo Schwarz
Poland flag
POL
Dariusz Pender 14 15