Imagen
Logo Athens 2004 Paralympic Games
Results Archive
Athens 2004

Boccia - Mixed Individual BC2

Results

Preliminaries
Pool E
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info IRM
Great Britain flag
GBR
Nigel Murray
Ireland flag
IRL
Keith Hayes 8 1
Great Britain flag
GBR
Nigel Murray
Norway flag
NOR
Roar Femtegield 5 0
Great Britain flag
GBR
Nigel Murray
Greece flag
GRE
Maria Tsilikopoulou 6 0 DNS
Ireland flag
IRL
Keith Hayes
Norway flag
NOR
Roar Femtegield 5 4
Ireland flag
IRL
Keith Hayes
Greece flag
GRE
Maria Tsilikopoulou 6 0 DNS
Norway flag
NOR
Roar Femtegield
Greece flag
GRE
Maria Tsilikopoulou 5 2
Pool F
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
Portugal flag
POR
Fernando Ferreira
Ireland flag
IRL
Roberta Connolly 9 1
Portugal flag
POR
Fernando Ferreira
Argentina flag
ARG
Claudio Scalise 4 3
Portugal flag
POR
Fernando Ferreira
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Hoi Ying Kwok 3 4
Ireland flag
IRL
Roberta Connolly
Argentina flag
ARG
Claudio Scalise 4 1
Ireland flag
IRL
Roberta Connolly
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Hoi Ying Kwok 4 3
Argentina flag
ARG
Claudio Scalise
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Hoi Ying Kwok 4 1
Pool G
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
New Zealand flag
NZL
Ross Flood
Portugal flag
POR
Cristina Goncalves 4 3
New Zealand flag
NZL
Ross Flood
Great Britain flag
GBR
Anne Woffinden 4 1
New Zealand flag
NZL
Ross Flood
New Zealand flag
NZL
Jeremy Morriss 4 2
Portugal flag
POR
Cristina Goncalves
Great Britain flag
GBR
Anne Woffinden 7 1
Portugal flag
POR
Cristina Goncalves
New Zealand flag
NZL
Jeremy Morriss 10 2
Great Britain flag
GBR
Anne Woffinden
New Zealand flag
NZL
Jeremy Morriss 9 1
Pool H
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
Portugal flag
POR
Pedro Silva
Canada flag
CAN
Tammy McLeod 16 0
Portugal flag
POR
Pedro Silva
Thailand flag
THA
Supaporn Maleemao 5 3
Portugal flag
POR
Pedro Silva
Norway flag
NOR
Alf Reidar Olsen 11 0
Canada flag
CAN
Tammy McLeod
Thailand flag
THA
Supaporn Maleemao 5 2
Canada flag
CAN
Tammy McLeod
Norway flag
NOR
Alf Reidar Olsen 3 2
Thailand flag
THA
Supaporn Maleemao
Norway flag
NOR
Alf Reidar Olsen 16 0
Pool I
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
Austria flag
AUT
Hubert Steirer
Denmark flag
DEN
Mansoor Siddiqi 16 0
Austria flag
AUT
Hubert Steirer
Thailand flag
THA
Auranee Mongkolpun 4 3
Austria flag
AUT
Hubert Steirer
Ireland flag
IRL
Martina Murphy 7 0
Denmark flag
DEN
Mansoor Siddiqi
Thailand flag
THA
Auranee Mongkolpun 4 3
Denmark flag
DEN
Mansoor Siddiqi
Ireland flag
IRL
Martina Murphy 10 4
Thailand flag
THA
Auranee Mongkolpun
Ireland flag
IRL
Martina Murphy 10 0
Pool J
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
Spain flag
ESP
Jose Jarvier Curto
Argentina flag
ARG
Pablo Cortez 6 1
Spain flag
ESP
Jose Jarvier Curto
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
John Loung 9 3
Spain flag
ESP
Jose Jarvier Curto
Canada flag
CAN
Francois Bourbonniere 4 1
Argentina flag
ARG
Pablo Cortez
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
John Loung 4 2
Argentina flag
ARG
Pablo Cortez
Canada flag
CAN
Francois Bourbonniere 6 3
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
John Loung
Canada flag
CAN
Francois Bourbonniere 13 0
Pool K
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
New Zealand flag
NZL
Maurice Toon
Spain flag
ESP
Pedro Cordero 5 3
New Zealand flag
NZL
Maurice Toon
Denmark flag
DEN
Bent Lorenzen 8 1
New Zealand flag
NZL
Maurice Toon
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Wing Hong Wong 7 1
Spain flag
ESP
Pedro Cordero
Denmark flag
DEN
Bent Lorenzen 14 1
Spain flag
ESP
Pedro Cordero
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Wing Hong Wong 5 2
Denmark flag
DEN
Bent Lorenzen
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Wing Hong Wong 5 3
Final Round
1/8th final
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
Great Britain flag
GBR
Nigel Murray
Thailand flag
THA
Auranee Mongkolpun 5 1
Spain flag
ESP
Pedro Cordero
Argentina flag
ARG
Pablo Cortez 4 0
Portugal flag
POR
Pedro Silva
Ireland flag
IRL
Roberta Connolly 5 0
Austria flag
AUT
Hubert Steirer
Portugal flag
POR
Cristina Goncalves 2 6
Portugal flag
POR
Fernando Ferreira
Thailand flag
THA
Supaporn Maleemao 4 2
New Zealand flag
NZL
Maurice Toon
Denmark flag
DEN
Mansoor Siddiqi 6 5
New Zealand flag
NZL
Ross Flood
Ireland flag
IRL
Keith Hayes 9 0
Spain flag
ESP
Jose Jarvier Curto
Canada flag
CAN
Tammy McLeod 7 3
Quarterfinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
Great Britain flag
GBR
Nigel Murray
Spain flag
ESP
Pedro Cordero 1 6
Portugal flag
POR
Pedro Silva
Portugal flag
POR
Cristina Goncalves 8 2
Portugal flag
POR
Fernando Ferreira
New Zealand flag
NZL
Maurice Toon 6 0
New Zealand flag
NZL
Ross Flood
Spain flag
ESP
Jose Jarvier Curto 2 5
Semifinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
Spain flag
ESP
Pedro Cordero
Portugal flag
POR
Pedro Silva 1 10
Portugal flag
POR
Fernando Ferreira
Spain flag
ESP
Jose Jarvier Curto 3 5
Bronze Medal Match
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
Spain flag
ESP
Pedro Cordero
Portugal flag
POR
Fernando Ferreira 1 8
Gold Medal Match
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
Portugal flag
POR
Pedro Silva
Spain flag
ESP
Jose Jarvier Curto 3 7