Imagen
Logo Atlanta 1996 Paralympic Games
Results Archive
Atlanta 1996

Athletics - Men's 200 m T53

Results

1st Round
Heat 1
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info IRM
1
Japan flag
JPN
Yoshifumi Nagao 0:27.22
2
Germany flag
GER
Robert Figl 0:27.28
3
Canada flag
CAN
Nicholas Cunningham 0:27.72
4
Russian Federation flag
RUS
Vladislav Iachkine 0:28.64
5
Bahrain flag
BRN
Noor Al-Wadaei 0:28.66
6
Ecuador flag
ECU
Angel Quevedo 0:34.35
-
Honduras flag
HON
Narciso Hernandez DNS
Heat 2
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info
1
Canada flag
CAN
Colin Mathieson 0:26.51
2
France flag
FRA
Frederic Periac 0:27.69
3
United States of America flag
USA
Eric Neitzel 0:28.11
4
Italy flag
ITA
Marco Re Calegari 0:29.43
5
Spain flag
ESP
Jose Manuel Abal 0:29.76
6
Chinese Taipei flag
TPE
Ju Ken Wang 0:32.28
7
Ecuador flag
ECU
Wilson de la Cruz 0:33.18
Heat 3
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info
1
Sweden flag
SWE
Hakan Eriksson 0:26.37
2
Great Britain flag
GBR
David Holding 0:26.86
3
France flag
FRA
Hubert Locco 0:26.92
4
Germany flag
GER
Steffen Woischnik 0:27.48
5
Chinese Taipei flag
TPE
Yu Yu Ong 0:27.95
6
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Bong Lee 0:28.74
Heat 4
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info IRM
1
France flag
FRA
Claude Issorat 0:25.79
2
Canada flag
CAN
Jeff Adams 0:25.93
3
Switzerland flag
SUI
Daniel Bogli 0:27.32
4
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Hang Duk Cho 0:28.19
5
Australia flag
AUS
Paul Nunnari 0:29.18
6
Chinese Taipei flag
TPE
Chung Fu Wang 0:30.96
-
Great Britain flag
GBR
Andrew Hodge DNS
Semifinal
Heat 1
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info
1
Sweden flag
SWE
Hakan Eriksson 0:26.31
2
Great Britain flag
GBR
David Holding 0:26.46
3
Canada flag
CAN
Colin Mathieson 0:27.18
4
Switzerland flag
SUI
Daniel Bogli 0:27.32
5
Germany flag
GER
Robert Figl 0:27.50
6
Canada flag
CAN
Nicholas Cunningham 0:27.70
7
Chinese Taipei flag
TPE
Yu Yu Ong 0:28.15
8
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Hang Duk Cho 0:28.29
Heat 2
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info
1
France flag
FRA
Claude Issorat 0:26.05
2
Japan flag
JPN
Yoshifumi Nagao 0:27.08
3
France flag
FRA
Hubert Locco 0:27.12
4
Canada flag
CAN
Jeff Adams 0:27.64
5
United States of America flag
USA
Eric Neitzel 0:28.97
6
France flag
FRA
Frederic Periac 0:29.36
7
Russian Federation flag
RUS
Vladislav Iachkine 0:30.22
8
Germany flag
GER
Steffen Woischnik 0:30.93
Final Round
Final Round
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info
1
France flag
FRA
Claude Issorat 0:26.07
2
Sweden flag
SWE
Hakan Eriksson 0:26.21
3
Great Britain flag
GBR
David Holding 0:26.52
4
Japan flag
JPN
Yoshifumi Nagao 0:26.68
5
Canada flag
CAN
Colin Mathieson 0:26.76
6
Switzerland flag
SUI
Daniel Bogli 0:26.90
7
France flag
FRA
Hubert Locco 0:27.10
8
Germany flag
GER
Robert Figl 0:27.79