Paralympic Games
06 - 17 September
Imagen
Logo Beijing 2008 Paralympic Games
Results Archive
Beijing 2008

Archery - Men's Individual Compound Open

Results

Ranking Round
Ranking Round
Rank NPC Athlete Score Info
1
Great Britain flag
GBR
John Stubbs 691
2
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Ouk Soo Lee 686
3
Great Britain flag
GBR
Fred Stevens 681
4
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Sung Kil Go 680
5
Switzerland flag
SUI
Philippe Horner 679
6
United States of America flag
USA
Joe Bailey 676
7
Czech Republic flag
CZE
Jiri Klich 676
8
Ukraine flag
UKR
Pavlo Nazar 676
9
Canada flag
CAN
Kevin Evans 675
10
Sweden flag
SWE
Hakan Tornstrom 675
11
Finland flag
FIN
Keijo Kallunki 675
12
France flag
FRA
Maurice Champey 674
13
Germany flag
GER
Michael Arenz 670
14
United States of America flag
USA
TJ Pemberton 668
15
Italy flag
ITA
Alberto Simonelli 667
16
United States of America flag
USA
Eric Bennett 667
17
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Hyun Ju Kweon 662
18
Sweden flag
SWE
Anders Gronberg 657
19
Norway flag
NOR
Tom Vangen 654
20
Ireland flag
IRL
Sean Martin Heary 652
Final Round
1/16th final
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Hyun Ju Kweon
United States of America flag
USA
Eric Bennett 106 106 {2} wins by tie break: 9:9/8:9
Germany flag
GER
Michael Arenz
Ireland flag
IRL
Sean Martin Heary 104 108
Norway flag
NOR
Tom Vangen
United States of America flag
USA
TJ Pemberton 103 106
Italy flag
ITA
Alberto Simonelli
Sweden flag
SWE
Anders Gronberg 112 107
1/8th final
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
Great Britain flag
GBR
John Stubbs
United States of America flag
USA
Eric Bennett 117 114
Canada flag
CAN
Kevin Evans
Ukraine flag
UKR
Pavlo Nazar 110 109
Switzerland flag
SUI
Philippe Horner
France flag
FRA
Maurice Champey 113 109
Ireland flag
IRL
Sean Martin Heary
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Sung Kil Go 113 112
Great Britain flag
GBR
Fred Stevens
United States of America flag
USA
TJ Pemberton 105 115
Finland flag
FIN
Keijo Kallunki
United States of America flag
USA
Joe Bailey 110 115
Czech Republic flag
CZE
Jiri Klich
Sweden flag
SWE
Hakan Tornstrom 106 103
Italy flag
ITA
Alberto Simonelli
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Ouk Soo Lee 115 112
Quarterfinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
Great Britain flag
GBR
John Stubbs
Canada flag
CAN
Kevin Evans 111 110
Switzerland flag
SUI
Philippe Horner
Ireland flag
IRL
Sean Martin Heary 113 99
United States of America flag
USA
TJ Pemberton
United States of America flag
USA
Joe Bailey 114 112
Czech Republic flag
CZE
Jiri Klich
Italy flag
ITA
Alberto Simonelli 110 111
Semifinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
Great Britain flag
GBR
John Stubbs
Switzerland flag
SUI
Philippe Horner 114 109
United States of America flag
USA
TJ Pemberton
Italy flag
ITA
Alberto Simonelli 110 116
Bronze Medal Match
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
Switzerland flag
SUI
Philippe Horner
United States of America flag
USA
TJ Pemberton 115 111
Final Round
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
Great Britain flag
GBR
John Stubbs
Italy flag
ITA
Alberto Simonelli 116 111