Beijing 2008
Paralympic Games
06 - 17 September
Imagen
Logo Beijing 2008 Paralympic Games
Results Archive
Beijing 2008

Table Tennis - Men's Singles 3

Results

Preliminaries
Group A
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info
FRA
Florian Merrien
KOR
Young Ill Jeyoung 3 0
FRA
Florian Merrien
SLO
Bojan Lukezic 3 0
KOR
Young Ill Jeyoung
SLO
Bojan Lukezic 3 2
Group B
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info
ITA
Nicola Molitierno
SRB
Zlatko Kesler 1 3
ITA
Nicola Molitierno
CRC
Geovanni Rodriguez 3 1
SRB
Zlatko Kesler
CRC
Geovanni Rodriguez 3 1
Group C
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info
CHN
Ping Zhao
KOR
Young Gun Kim 2 3
CHN
Ping Zhao
SLO
Ivan Lisac 3 0
KOR
Young Gun Kim
SLO
Ivan Lisac 3 2
Group D
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info
GER
Jan Gurtler
KOR
Jeong Seok Kim 3 1
GER
Jan Gurtler
TPE
Cheng Sheng Wu 3 1
KOR
Jeong Seok Kim
TPE
Cheng Sheng Wu 3 1
Group E
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info
SVK
Jan Kosco
FRA
Jean-Philippe Robin 0 3
SVK
Jan Kosco
VEN
Roberto Quijada 3 0
FRA
Jean-Philippe Robin
VEN
Roberto Quijada 3 0
Group F
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info
CHN
Panfeng Feng
AUT
Manfred Dollmann 3 1
CHN
Panfeng Feng
BRA
Welder Knaf 3 0
AUT
Manfred Dollmann
BRA
Welder Knaf 3 1
Group G
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info
SWE
Orjan Kylevik
ESP
Tomas Pinas 1 3
SWE
Orjan Kylevik
GBR
Arnie Chan 3 0
ESP
Tomas Pinas
GBR
Arnie Chan 3 2
Group H
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info IRM
FRA
Yann Guilhem
GBR
Neil Robinson 1 3
FRA
Yann Guilhem
LBA
Khaled Ahmed Abuajela 3 0
GBR
Neil Robinson
LBA
Khaled Ahmed Abuajela DNS
Group I
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info
AUT
Gunter Unger
BRA
Luiz Algacir Silva 0 3
AUT
Gunter Unger
GBR
James Rawson 3 0
BRA
Luiz Algacir Silva
GBR
James Rawson 1 3
Group J
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info
AUT
Egon Kramminger
ISR
Liran Geva 1 3
AUT
Egon Kramminger
NGR
Oluade Egbinola 3 1
ISR
Liran Geva
NGR
Oluade Egbinola 3 1
Final Round
1/8th final
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info
BRA
Luiz Algacir Silva
GBR
Neil Robinson 3 0
FRA
Jean-Philippe Robin
ISR
Liran Geva 3 0
Quarterfinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info
FRA
Florian Merrien
BRA
Luiz Algacir Silva 0 3
CHN
Panfeng Feng
KOR
Young Gun Kim 3 2
GER
Jan Gurtler
ESP
Tomas Pinas 1 3
FRA
Jean-Philippe Robin
SRB
Zlatko Kesler 3 2
Semifinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info
BRA
Luiz Algacir Silva
CHN
Panfeng Feng 0 3
ESP
Tomas Pinas
FRA
Jean-Philippe Robin 0 3
Bronze Medal Match
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info
BRA
Luiz Algacir Silva
ESP
Tomas Pinas 0 3
Final
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info
CHN
Panfeng Feng
FRA
Jean-Philippe Robin 3 0