Imagen
Header Graphics Rio
Imagen
Rio emblem
Results Archive
Rio 2016

Boccia - Mixed Individual BC4

Host City Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Dates 13 - 16 September 2016

Results

Preliminaries
Pool A
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Date
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Yuk Wing Leung
Greece flag
GRE
Chrysi Morfi-Metzou 13 2 2016-09-13
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Hyeonseok Seo
Portugal flag
POR
Domingos Vieira 5 3 2016-09-13
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Yuk Wing Leung
Portugal flag
POR
Domingos Vieira 5 3 2016-09-14
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Hyeonseok Seo
Greece flag
GRE
Chrysi Morfi-Metzou 10 1 2016-09-14
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Yuk Wing Leung
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Hyeonseok Seo 4 6 2016-09-14
Portugal flag
POR
Domingos Vieira
Greece flag
GRE
Chrysi Morfi-Metzou 6 1 2016-09-14
Pool A - Standings
Rank NPC Athlete Played Won Lost For Against Difference Date
1
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Hyeonseok Seo 3 3 0 21 8 +13 2016-09-14
2
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Yuk Wing Leung 3 2 1 22 11 +11 2016-09-14
3
Portugal flag
POR
Domingos Vieira 3 1 2 12 11 +1 2016-09-14
4
Greece flag
GRE
Chrysi Morfi-Metzou 3 0 3 4 29 -25 2016-09-14
Pool B
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Date
Great Britain flag
GBR
Stephen McGuire
Portugal flag
POR
Pedro Clara 4 3 2016-09-13
Brazil flag
BRA
Dirceu Jose Pinto
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Wai Yan Lau 2 9 2016-09-13
Great Britain flag
GBR
Stephen McGuire
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Wai Yan Lau 5 4 2016-09-14
Brazil flag
BRA
Dirceu Jose Pinto
Portugal flag
POR
Pedro Clara 5 6 2016-09-14
Great Britain flag
GBR
Stephen McGuire
Brazil flag
BRA
Dirceu Jose Pinto 2 6 2016-09-14
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Wai Yan Lau
Portugal flag
POR
Pedro Clara 3 5 2016-09-14
Pool B - Standings
Rank NPC Athlete Played Won Lost For Against Difference Date
1
Great Britain flag
GBR
Stephen McGuire 3 2 1 11 13 -2 2016-09-14
2
Portugal flag
POR
Pedro Clara 3 2 1 14 12 +2 2016-09-14
3
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Wai Yan Lau 3 1 2 16 12 +4 2016-09-14
4
Brazil flag
BRA
Dirceu Jose Pinto 3 1 2 13 17 -4 2016-09-14
Pool C
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Date
Brazil flag
BRA
Eliseu dos Santos
Great Britain flag
GBR
Kieran Steer 10 0 2016-09-13
Thailand flag
THA
Pornchok Larpyen
Slovakia flag
SVK
Samuel Andrejcik 3 1 2016-09-13
Brazil flag
BRA
Eliseu dos Santos
Slovakia flag
SVK
Samuel Andrejcik 1 7 2016-09-14
Thailand flag
THA
Pornchok Larpyen
Great Britain flag
GBR
Kieran Steer 5 0 2016-09-14
Brazil flag
BRA
Eliseu dos Santos
Thailand flag
THA
Pornchok Larpyen 2 5 2016-09-14
Slovakia flag
SVK
Samuel Andrejcik
Great Britain flag
GBR
Kieran Steer 9 3 2016-09-14
Pool C - Standings
Rank NPC Athlete Played Won Lost For Against Difference Date
1
Thailand flag
THA
Pornchok Larpyen 3 3 0 13 3 +10 2016-09-14
2
Slovakia flag
SVK
Samuel Andrejcik 3 2 1 17 7 +10 2016-09-14
3
Brazil flag
BRA
Eliseu dos Santos 3 1 2 13 12 +1 2016-09-14
4
Great Britain flag
GBR
Kieran Steer 3 0 3 3 24 -21 2016-09-14
Pool D
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Date
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Yuansen Zheng
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Ximei Lin 4 3 2016-09-13
Canada flag
CAN
Marco Dispaltro
Canada flag
CAN
Alison Levine 5 2 2016-09-13
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Yuansen Zheng
Canada flag
CAN
Alison Levine 5 2 2016-09-14
Canada flag
CAN
Marco Dispaltro
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Ximei Lin 1 6 2016-09-14
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Yuansen Zheng
Canada flag
CAN
Marco Dispaltro 9 0 2016-09-14
Canada flag
CAN
Alison Levine
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Ximei Lin 6 1 2016-09-14
Pool D - Standings
Rank NPC Athlete Played Won Lost For Against Difference Date
1
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Yuansen Zheng 3 3 0 18 5 +13 2016-09-14
2
Canada flag
CAN
Alison Levine 3 1 2 10 11 -1 2016-09-14
3
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Ximei Lin 3 1 2 10 11 -1 2016-09-14
4
Canada flag
CAN
Marco Dispaltro 3 1 2 6 17 -11 2016-09-14
Final Round
Quarterfinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Date
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Hyeonseok Seo
Portugal flag
POR
Pedro Clara 5 2 2016-09-15
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Yuansen Zheng
Slovakia flag
SVK
Samuel Andrejcik 0 5 2016-09-15
Great Britain flag
GBR
Stephen McGuire
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Yuk Wing Leung 2 4 2016-09-15
Thailand flag
THA
Pornchok Larpyen
Canada flag
CAN
Alison Levine 3 2 2016-09-15
Semifinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Date
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Hyeonseok Seo
Slovakia flag
SVK
Samuel Andrejcik 0 6 2016-09-15
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Yuk Wing Leung
Thailand flag
THA
Pornchok Larpyen 7 4 2016-09-15
Bronze Medal Match
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Date
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Hyeonseok Seo
Thailand flag
THA
Pornchok Larpyen 1 8 2016-09-16
Gold Medal Match
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Date
Slovakia flag
SVK
Samuel Andrejcik
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Yuk Wing Leung 3 4 2016-09-16