Imagen
Logo Seoul 1988 Paralympic Games
Results Archive
Seoul 1988

Athletics - Men's 800 m 4

Results

1st Round
Heat 1
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info
1
United States of America flag
USA
Rafael Ibarra 2:07.96
2
Finland flag
FIN
Antti Dahlberg 2:12.11
3
Mexico flag
MEX
Aaron Gordian Martinez 2:13.83
4
Italy flag
ITA
Sandrino Porro 2:15.25
5
Australia flag
AUS
Brett McArthur 2:19.94
6
Japan flag
JPN
Katsuaki Takemura 2:36.20
Heat 2
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info
1
United States of America flag
USA
Robert Courtney 2:06.34
2
Mexico flag
MEX
Saul Mendoza Hernandez 2:06.51
3
Netherlands flag
NED
Jan Kleinheerenbrink 2:09.02
4
Australia flag
AUS
Jeff Wiseman 2:10.04
5
Oman flag
OMA
Abdulrahman Bin Al-Kazaroni 2:10.38
6
Colombia flag
COL
Alejanoro Betancur 2:10.74
Heat 3
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info
1
France flag
FRA
Jean Francois Poitevin 2:09.87
2
Canada flag
CAN
Paul Johnson 2:10.25
3
Netherlands flag
NED
Roelof Keen 2:10.73
4
Mexico flag
MEX
Uriel Martinez 2:10.89
5
Kenya flag
KEN
Matei Mutuku 2:33.52
6
Colombia flag
COL
Luis Lopez 2:36.05
Heat 4
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info
1
France flag
FRA
Farid Amarouche 2:04.56
2
Switzerland flag
SUI
Guido Muller 2:13.49
3
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Min Ho Ryu 2:13.75
4
Great Britain flag
GBR
Patrick Bailey 2:14.46
5
Canada flag
CAN
Christopher Daw 2:14.53
6
Singapore flag
SGP
Kian Meng Tan 2:20.49
Semifinal
Heat 1
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info
1
United States of America flag
USA
Rafael Ibarra 1:59.71
2
France flag
FRA
Jean Francois Poitevin 2:02.40
3
Mexico flag
MEX
Saul Mendoza Hernandez 2:03.39
4
Mexico flag
MEX
Uriel Martinez 2:04.19
5
Mexico flag
MEX
Aaron Gordian Martinez 2:05.85
6
Switzerland flag
SUI
Guido Muller 2:05.97
7
Australia flag
AUS
Jeff Wiseman 2:09.44
Heat 2
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info
1
France flag
FRA
Farid Amarouche 2:00.42
2
United States of America flag
USA
Robert Courtney 2:00.59
3
Netherlands flag
NED
Jan Kleinheerenbrink 2:04.94
4
Canada flag
CAN
Paul Johnson 2:05.31
5
Netherlands flag
NED
Roelof Keen 2:05.73
6
Finland flag
FIN
Antti Dahlberg 2:06.37
7
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Min Ho Ryu 2:13.21
8
Oman flag
OMA
Abdulrahman Bin Al-Kazaroni 2:28.73
Final Round
Final Round
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info
1
United States of America flag
USA
Rafael Ibarra 2:00.69
2
France flag
FRA
Farid Amarouche 2:01.51
3
Mexico flag
MEX
Saul Mendoza Hernandez 2:01.56
4
United States of America flag
USA
Robert Courtney 2:01.82
5
France flag
FRA
Jean Francois Poitevin 2:05.57
6
Netherlands flag
NED
Jan Kleinheerenbrink 2:05.83
7
Canada flag
CAN
Paul Johnson 2:05.89
8
Mexico flag
MEX
Uriel Martinez 2:11.58