Imagen
Logo Athens 2004 Paralympic Games
Results Archive
Athens 2004

Archery - Women's Individual Standing

Results

Ranking Round
Ranking Round
Rank NPC Athlete Score Info
1
United States of America flag
USA
Lindsey Carmichael 603
2
China flag
CHN
Yanhong Wang 603
3
Poland flag
POL
Malgorzata Olejnik 583
4
Korea flag
KOR
Hwa Sook Lee 577
5
Great Britain flag
GBR
Anita Chapman 554
6
Korea flag
KOR
Kyung Hee Lee 552
7
Greece flag
GRE
Anna Tzika 549
8
Ukraine flag
UKR
Bohdana Nikitenko 546
9
Thailand flag
THA
Ratchanee Panmai 530
10
Poland flag
POL
Wieslawa Wolak 527
11
Japan flag
JPN
Masako Yonezawa 522
12
Thailand flag
THA
Wasana Karpmaichan 521
13
Ukraine flag
UKR
Olena Struk 516
14
Poland flag
POL
Alicja Bukanska 515
15
Australia flag
AUS
Natalie Cordowiner 505
16
Belarus flag
BLR
Tatsiana Hryshko 497
Final Round
1/16th final
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
United States of America flag
USA
Lindsey Carmichael
Belarus flag
BLR
Tatsiana Hryshko 145 113
Thailand flag
THA
Ratchanee Panmai
Ukraine flag
UKR
Bohdana Nikitenko 135 116
Great Britain flag
GBR
Anita Chapman
Thailand flag
THA
Wasana Karpmaichan 108 132
Ukraine flag
UKR
Olena Struk
Korea flag
KOR
Hwa Sook Lee 127 136
Poland flag
POL
Malgorzata Olejnik
Poland flag
POL
Alicja Bukanska 140 121
Japan flag
JPN
Masako Yonezawa
Korea flag
KOR
Kyung Hee Lee 134 126
Greece flag
GRE
Anna Tzika
Poland flag
POL
Wieslawa Wolak 130 128
Australia flag
AUS
Natalie Cordowiner
China flag
CHN
Yanhong Wang 126 136
Quarterfinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
United States of America flag
USA
Lindsey Carmichael
Thailand flag
THA
Ratchanee Panmai 91 98
Thailand flag
THA
Wasana Karpmaichan
Korea flag
KOR
Hwa Sook Lee 88 78
Poland flag
POL
Malgorzata Olejnik
Japan flag
JPN
Masako Yonezawa 99 95
Greece flag
GRE
Anna Tzika
China flag
CHN
Yanhong Wang 91 101
Semifinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
Thailand flag
THA
Ratchanee Panmai
Thailand flag
THA
Wasana Karpmaichan 75 87
Poland flag
POL
Malgorzata Olejnik
China flag
CHN
Yanhong Wang 80 98
Bronze Medal Match
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
Thailand flag
THA
Ratchanee Panmai
Poland flag
POL
Malgorzata Olejnik 77 93
Final Round
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
Thailand flag
THA
Wasana Karpmaichan
China flag
CHN
Yanhong Wang 83 92