Imagen
Logo Athens 2004 Paralympic Games
Results Archive
Athens 2004

Athletics - Men's 100 m T54

Results

1st Round
Heat 1
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info
1
Thailand flag
THA
Supachai Koysub 0:14.32
2
Mexico flag
MEX
Gonzalo Valdovinos Gonzalez 0:14.88
3
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Lixin Zhang 0:14.94
4
Australia flag
AUS
Richard Nicholson 0:15.05
5
Ghana flag
GHA
Nkegbe Botsyo 0:15.47
6
Turkey flag
TUR
Omer Cantay 0:16.44
7
El Salvador flag
ESA
William Rivas 0:17.22
Heat 2
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info
1
Netherlands flag
NED
Kenny van Weeghel 0:14.27
2
Japan flag
JPN
Yoshifumi Nagao 0:14.96
3
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Jun Li 0:15.12
4
France flag
FRA
Hubert Locco 0:15.33
5
Mexico flag
MEX
Freddy Sandoval 0:15.55
6
Thailand flag
THA
Ampai Sualuang 0:16.02
7
Spain flag
ESP
Vicente Arzo 0:16.48
Heat 3
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info
1
Finland flag
FIN
Leo Pekka Tahti 0:14.03
2
Great Britain flag
GBR
David Holding 0:14.22
3
France flag
FRA
Claude Issorat 0:14.77
4
Canada flag
CAN
Daniel Normandin 0:15.09
5
Thailand flag
THA
Prasit Thongchuen 0:15.13
6
Argentina flag
ARG
Alejandro Maldonado 0:15.16
7
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Yan Keung Cheng 0:15.25
8
Ecuador flag
ECU
Wilson de la Cruz 0:16.91
Heat 4
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info
1
Great Britain flag
GBR
Dave Weir 0:14.17
2
Australia flag
AUS
Geoff Trappett 0:14.87
3
Germany flag
GER
Sebastian Cleem 0:14.98
4
Mexico flag
MEX
Fernando Sanchez Nava 0:15.01
5
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Wei Liu 0:15.09
6
United Arab Emirates flag
UAE
Jasim Al Naqbi 0:15.18
7
Canada flag
CAN
Brent Lakatos 0:15.33
8
Nicaragua flag
NCA
Mario Madriz 0:19.74
Semifinal
Heat 1
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info
1
Finland flag
FIN
Leo Pekka Tahti 0:14.30
2
Great Britain flag
GBR
David Holding 0:14.52
3
Thailand flag
THA
Supachai Koysub 0:14.65
4
Japan flag
JPN
Yoshifumi Nagao 0:14.87
5
France flag
FRA
Claude Issorat 0:14.87
6
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Jun Li 0:14.91
7
Mexico flag
MEX
Fernando Sanchez Nava 0:15.13
8
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Wei Liu 0:15.16
Heat 2
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info
1
Netherlands flag
NED
Kenny van Weeghel 0:14.30
2
Great Britain flag
GBR
Dave Weir 0:14.31
3
Australia flag
AUS
Geoff Trappett 0:14.91
4
Mexico flag
MEX
Gonzalo Valdovinos Gonzalez 0:14.97
5
Germany flag
GER
Sebastian Cleem 0:15.05
6
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Lixin Zhang 0:15.16
7
Australia flag
AUS
Richard Nicholson 0:15.33
8
Canada flag
CAN
Daniel Normandin 0:15.47
Final Round
Final Round
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info IRM
1
Finland flag
FIN
Leo Pekka Tahti 0:14.19
2
Great Britain flag
GBR
Dave Weir 0:14.31
3
Netherlands flag
NED
Kenny van Weeghel 0:14.33
4
Great Britain flag
GBR
David Holding 0:14.58
5
Mexico flag
MEX
Gonzalo Valdovinos Gonzalez 0:14.80
6
Australia flag
AUS
Geoff Trappett 0:15.00
7
Japan flag
JPN
Yoshifumi Nagao 0:15.06
-
Thailand flag
THA
Supachai Koysub DQ