Imagen
Logo Athens 2004 Paralympic Games
Results Archive
Athens 2004

Boccia - Mixed Individual BC3

Results

Preliminaries
Pool L
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
Spain flag
ESP
Santiago Pesquera
Canada flag
CAN
Alison Kabush 3 2
Spain flag
ESP
Santiago Pesquera
Czech Republic flag
CZE
Radovan Krenek 6 0
Spain flag
ESP
Santiago Pesquera
Ireland flag
IRL
Gerry O'Grady 8 1
Canada flag
CAN
Alison Kabush
Czech Republic flag
CZE
Radovan Krenek 9 0
Canada flag
CAN
Alison Kabush
Ireland flag
IRL
Gerry O'Grady 6 4
Czech Republic flag
CZE
Radovan Krenek
Ireland flag
IRL
Gerry O'Grady 3 2
Pool M
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
Canada flag
CAN
Paul Gauthier
Spain flag
ESP
Jose Manuel Rodriguez 3 5
Canada flag
CAN
Paul Gauthier
New Zealand flag
NZL
Greig Jackson 5 3
Canada flag
CAN
Paul Gauthier
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Seong Hyeon Park 6 3
Spain flag
ESP
Jose Manuel Rodriguez
New Zealand flag
NZL
Greig Jackson 4 3
Spain flag
ESP
Jose Manuel Rodriguez
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Seong Hyeon Park 4 8
New Zealand flag
NZL
Greig Jackson
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Seong Hyeon Park 6 3
Pool N
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
United States of America flag
USA
Austin Hanson
Greece flag
GRE
Grigoris Polychronidis 2 3
United States of America flag
USA
Austin Hanson
Portugal flag
POR
Jose Carlos Macedo 4 2
United States of America flag
USA
Austin Hanson
Ireland flag
IRL
John Cronin 5 2
United States of America flag
USA
Austin Hanson
Czech Republic flag
CZE
Ales Bidlas 7 1
Greece flag
GRE
Grigoris Polychronidis
Portugal flag
POR
Jose Carlos Macedo 7 2
Greece flag
GRE
Grigoris Polychronidis
Ireland flag
IRL
John Cronin 4 1
Greece flag
GRE
Grigoris Polychronidis
Czech Republic flag
CZE
Ales Bidlas 4 5
Portugal flag
POR
Jose Carlos Macedo
Ireland flag
IRL
John Cronin 7 3
Portugal flag
POR
Jose Carlos Macedo
Czech Republic flag
CZE
Ales Bidlas 10 0
Ireland flag
IRL
John Cronin
Czech Republic flag
CZE
Ales Bidlas 14 0
Pool O
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
Portugal flag
POR
Armando Costa
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Myung Hoon An 6 5
Portugal flag
POR
Armando Costa
New Zealand flag
NZL
Henk Dijkstra 7 3
Portugal flag
POR
Armando Costa
Spain flag
ESP
Yolanda Martin 5 2
Portugal flag
POR
Armando Costa
United States of America flag
USA
Samuel Williams 11 1
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Myung Hoon An
New Zealand flag
NZL
Henk Dijkstra 11 2
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Myung Hoon An
Spain flag
ESP
Yolanda Martin 2 4
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Myung Hoon An
United States of America flag
USA
Samuel Williams 11 1
New Zealand flag
NZL
Henk Dijkstra
Spain flag
ESP
Yolanda Martin 7 1
New Zealand flag
NZL
Henk Dijkstra
United States of America flag
USA
Samuel Williams 6 1
Spain flag
ESP
Yolanda Martin
United States of America flag
USA
Samuel Williams 3 4
Final Round
Quarterfinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
Spain flag
ESP
Santiago Pesquera
Spain flag
ESP
Jose Manuel Rodriguez 5 0
Portugal flag
POR
Armando Costa
Greece flag
GRE
Grigoris Polychronidis 6 1
Canada flag
CAN
Paul Gauthier
Canada flag
CAN
Alison Kabush 5 1
United States of America flag
USA
Austin Hanson
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Myung Hoon An 2 11
Semifinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
Spain flag
ESP
Santiago Pesquera
Portugal flag
POR
Armando Costa 4 2
Canada flag
CAN
Paul Gauthier
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Myung Hoon An 3 1
Bronze Medal Match
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
Portugal flag
POR
Armando Costa
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Myung Hoon An 4 7
Gold Medal Match
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
Spain flag
ESP
Santiago Pesquera
Canada flag
CAN
Paul Gauthier 1 7