Imagen
Logo Athens 2004 Paralympic Games
Results Archive
Athens 2004

Boccia - Mixed Individual BC4

Results

Preliminaries
Pool P
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
Portugal flag
POR
Bruno Valentim
Hungary flag
HUN
Dezso Beres 6 0
Portugal flag
POR
Bruno Valentim
Spain flag
ESP
Jose Vicente Gomez 9 0
Portugal flag
POR
Bruno Valentim
Hungary flag
HUN
Jozsef Gyurkota 4 3
Portugal flag
POR
Bruno Valentim
Greece flag
GRE
Anastasia Chatzipanagiotidou 10 1
Hungary flag
HUN
Dezso Beres
Spain flag
ESP
Jose Vicente Gomez 6 2
Hungary flag
HUN
Dezso Beres
Hungary flag
HUN
Jozsef Gyurkota 9 0
Hungary flag
HUN
Dezso Beres
Greece flag
GRE
Anastasia Chatzipanagiotidou 7 1
Spain flag
ESP
Jose Vicente Gomez
Hungary flag
HUN
Jozsef Gyurkota 9 4
Spain flag
ESP
Jose Vicente Gomez
Greece flag
GRE
Anastasia Chatzipanagiotidou 5 2
Hungary flag
HUN
Jozsef Gyurkota
Greece flag
GRE
Anastasia Chatzipanagiotidou 7 1
Pool Q
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
Spain flag
ESP
Jose Maria Dueso
Portugal flag
POR
Fernando de Oliveira Pereira 3 5
Spain flag
ESP
Jose Maria Dueso
Greece flag
GRE
Emmanouil Mourtos 10 1
Spain flag
ESP
Jose Maria Dueso
Canada flag
CAN
Josh Vandervies 6 1
Spain flag
ESP
Jose Maria Dueso
Argentina flag
ARG
Vanina Ledesma 5 1
Portugal flag
POR
Fernando de Oliveira Pereira
Greece flag
GRE
Emmanouil Mourtos 10 3
Portugal flag
POR
Fernando de Oliveira Pereira
Canada flag
CAN
Josh Vandervies 3 7
Portugal flag
POR
Fernando de Oliveira Pereira
Argentina flag
ARG
Vanina Ledesma 3 2
Greece flag
GRE
Emmanouil Mourtos
Canada flag
CAN
Josh Vandervies 4 3
Greece flag
GRE
Emmanouil Mourtos
Argentina flag
ARG
Vanina Ledesma 9 1
Canada flag
CAN
Josh Vandervies
Argentina flag
ARG
Vanina Ledesma 2 7
Pool R
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Yuk Wing Leung
Slovakia flag
SVK
Martin Streharsky 5 3
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Yuk Wing Leung
Slovakia flag
SVK
Robert Durkovic 8 2
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Yuk Wing Leung
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Yan Chi Lau 9 3
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Yuk Wing Leung
Canada flag
CAN
Daniel Gauthier 16 0
Slovakia flag
SVK
Martin Streharsky
Slovakia flag
SVK
Robert Durkovic 9 8
Slovakia flag
SVK
Martin Streharsky
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Yan Chi Lau 6 1
Slovakia flag
SVK
Martin Streharsky
Canada flag
CAN
Daniel Gauthier 10 0
Slovakia flag
SVK
Robert Durkovic
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Yan Chi Lau 7 6
Slovakia flag
SVK
Robert Durkovic
Canada flag
CAN
Daniel Gauthier 5 2
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Yan Chi Lau
Canada flag
CAN
Daniel Gauthier 12 0
Final Round
Semifinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
Portugal flag
POR
Bruno Valentim
Slovakia flag
SVK
Martin Streharsky 6 2
Spain flag
ESP
Jose Maria Dueso
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Yuk Wing Leung 2 3
Bronze Medal Match
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
Slovakia flag
SVK
Martin Streharsky
Spain flag
ESP
Jose Maria Dueso 2 6
Gold Medal Match
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
Portugal flag
POR
Bruno Valentim
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Yuk Wing Leung 1 5