Imagen
Logo Atlanta 1996 Paralympic Games
Results Archive
Atlanta 1996

Athletics - Men's 100 m T53

Results

1st Round
Heat 1
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info
1
France flag
FRA
Mustapha Badid 0:15.05
2
Great Britain flag
GBR
David Weir 0:15.43
3
Canada flag
CAN
Nicholas Cunningham 0:15.50
4
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Bong Lee 0:16.35
5
Algeria flag
ALG
Omar Abi 0:16.54
6
Honduras flag
HON
Narciso Hernandez 0:21.97
Heat 2
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info
1
Sweden flag
SWE
Hakan Eriksson 0:14.69
2
France flag
FRA
Claude Issorat 0:14.74
3
Germany flag
GER
Robert Figl 0:15.18
4
Bahrain flag
BRN
Noor Al-Wadaei 0:15.60
5
Great Britain flag
GBR
Andrew Hodge 0:15.70
6
Australia flag
AUS
Paul Nunnari 0:15.95
7
United States of America flag
USA
Eric Neitzel 0:15.97
Heat 3
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info
1
Great Britain flag
GBR
David Holding 0:14.81
2
Japan flag
JPN
Yoshifumi Nagao 0:15.31
3
Switzerland flag
SUI
Daniel Bogli 0:15.59
4
Canada flag
CAN
Carl Marquis 0:15.94
5
Ecuador flag
ECU
Wilson de la Cruz 0:15.28
Heat 4
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info
1
France flag
FRA
Hubert Locco 0:15.23
2
Canada flag
CAN
Colin Mathieson 0:15.55
3
South Africa flag
RSA
Ernst Francois van Dyk 0:15.64
4
Germany flag
GER
Steffen Woischnik 0:15.65
5
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Hang Duk Cho 0:15.83
6
Chinese Taipei flag
TPE
Yu Yu Ong 0:16.02
7
Ecuador flag
ECU
Angel Quevedo 0:19.64
Semifinal
Heat 1
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info IRM
1
France flag
FRA
Claude Issorat 0:14.94
2
Japan flag
JPN
Yoshifumi Nagao 0:15.05
3
France flag
FRA
Mustapha Badid 0:15.09
4
Great Britain flag
GBR
David Weir 0:15.25
5
Canada flag
CAN
Nicholas Cunningham 0:15.38
6
Switzerland flag
SUI
Daniel Bogli 0:15.55
7
Germany flag
GER
Steffen Woischnik 0:15.58
-
Great Britain flag
GBR
Andrew Hodge DNS
Heat 2
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info
1
Great Britain flag
GBR
David Holding 0:14.49
2
Sweden flag
SWE
Hakan Eriksson 0:14.61
3
France flag
FRA
Hubert Locco 0:14.94
4
Germany flag
GER
Robert Figl 0:15.13
5
Canada flag
CAN
Colin Mathieson 0:15.41
6
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Hang Duk Cho 0:15.53
7
Bahrain flag
BRN
Noor Al-Wadaei 0:15.58
8
South Africa flag
RSA
Ernst Francois van Dyk 0:15.79
Final Round
Final Round
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info
1
Great Britain flag
GBR
David Holding 0:14.45
2
Sweden flag
SWE
Hakan Eriksson 0:14.60
3
France flag
FRA
Claude Issorat 0:14.79
4
France flag
FRA
Mustapha Badid 0:14.84
5
Japan flag
JPN
Yoshifumi Nagao 0:14.90
6
France flag
FRA
Hubert Locco 0:15.02
7
Great Britain flag
GBR
David Weir 0:15.07
8
Germany flag
GER
Robert Figl 0:15.17