Imagen
Logo Atlanta 1996 Paralympic Games
Results Archive
Atlanta 1996

Table Tennis - Men's Open 1-5

Results

Final Round
1/64th final
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info IRM
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Haun Park
Great Britain flag
GBR
Martin Evans 0 2
Argentina flag
ARG
Vicente Masara
Belgium flag
BEL
Alain Ledoux 0 2
United States of America flag
USA
James Hall
Austria flag
AUT
Fritz Altendorfer 0 2
France flag
FRA
Pascal Verger
Austria flag
AUT
Gerhard Scharf 2 0
United States of America flag
USA
Gary Blanks
Ireland flag
IRL
John Roche 2 0
Great Britain flag
GBR
James Munkley
Argentina flag
ARG
Jose Leonardo Marino 2 0
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Jong Dae An
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Sum Tak Ho 2 0
Sweden flag
SWE
Joergen Johansson
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Kyung Mook Kim 2 0
Spain flag
ESP
Cristobal Gallardo
France flag
FRA
Vincent Boury 2 1
Denmark flag
DEN
Thomas Olsen
Italy flag
ITA
Jiulius Lampacher 0 2
Austria flag
AUT
Rudolf Hajek
Ireland flag
IRL
Ronan Rooney 0 2
Germany flag
GER
Udo Pohle
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
So Boo Kim 0 2
Nigeria flag
NGR
Nasiru Sule
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Tae Hyung Um 2 1
Nigeria flag
NGR
Adeyemi Bamgbose
Italy flag
ITA
Gianfranco Bianchi DNS
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Ki Hoon Kim
Argentina flag
ARG
Jose Daniel Haylan 2 0
Austria flag
AUT
Manfred Dollmann
Israel flag
ISR
Shlomo Aharoni 2 0
Switzerland flag
SUI
Rolf Zumkehr
Denmark flag
DEN
Jan Nauerby DNS
Argentina flag
ARG
Luis Ferreyra
Netherlands flag
NED
Cornelis Pellegrom 0 2
Brazil flag
BRA
Luiz da Silva
Germany flag
GER
Jan Guertler 0 2
France flag
FRA
Christophe Pinna
Serbia and Montenegro flag
SCG
Ilija Djurasinovic 2 0
Austria flag
AUT
Christian Sutter
Great Britain flag
GBR
David Russell 2 0
United States of America flag
USA
Kenneth Brooks
Sweden flag
SWE
Patrik Hoegstedt 0 2
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Sung Hoon Kang
Germany flag
GER
Sven Schulz 0 2
Austria flag
AUT
Peter Starl
Slovakia flag
SVK
Jan Riapos 2 0
Belgium flag
BEL
Robert Lorent
Argentina flag
ARG
Honorio Romero 2 0
1/32nd final
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info IRM
France flag
FRA
Guy Tisserant
Great Britain flag
GBR
Martin Evans 2 0
Germany flag
GER
Otto Vilsmeier
Sweden flag
SWE
Jan-Krister Gustavsson 0 2
Finland flag
FIN
Erkki Puranen
Belgium flag
BEL
Alain Ledoux 2 0
Austria flag
AUT
Fritz Altendorfer
Serbia and Montenegro flag
SCG
Zlatko Kesler 1 2
Czech Republic flag
CZE
Michal Stefanu
France flag
FRA
Pascal Verger 2 1
United States of America flag
USA
Gary Blanks
Brazil flag
BRA
Francisco Sales 2 1
Belgium flag
BEL
Yves Delwasse
Great Britain flag
GBR
James Munkley 2 1
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Jong Dae An
Germany flag
GER
Thomas Kreidel 0 2
Austria flag
AUT
Franz Mandl
Sweden flag
SWE
Joergen Johansson 2 0
Israel flag
ISR
Eliyahu Atia
Germany flag
GER
Werner Knaak 2 0
Slovakia flag
SVK
Jan Kosco
Spain flag
ESP
Cristobal Gallardo 2 0
Italy flag
ITA
Jiulius Lampacher
Mexico flag
MEX
Mario Pazaran 0 2
United States of America flag
USA
Andre Scott
Ireland flag
IRL
Ronan Rooney 2 0
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
So Boo Kim
Belgium flag
BEL
Jean-Marc Pletinckx 0 2
France flag
FRA
Christophe Durand
Argentina flag
ARG
Vitaliano Brandoli 2 0
Nigeria flag
NGR
Nasiru Sule
Great Britain flag
GBR
Neil Robinson 2 1
Belgium flag
BEL
Dimitri Ghion
Italy flag
ITA
Gianfranco Bianchi 2 0
Finland flag
FIN
Matti Launonen
Germany flag
GER
Werner Dorr DNS
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Yin Biu Wong
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Ki Hoon Kim 0 2
Austria flag
AUT
Manfred Dollmann
France flag
FRA
Michel Peeters 2 1
United States of America flag
USA
Michael Dempsey
Denmark flag
DEN
Jan Nauerby 2 0
Netherlands flag
NED
Cornelis Pellegrom
Great Britain flag
GBR
Arnie Chan 0 2
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Hae Gon Lee
France flag
FRA
Michel Argeles 1 2
Germany flag
GER
Jan Guertler
Sweden flag
SWE
Ernst Bollden 0 2
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Kam Shing Kwong
France flag
FRA
Christophe Pinna 0 2
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Young Soo Kim
Germany flag
GER
Dieter Essbach 2 0
Chinese Taipei flag
TPE
Chang Shen Chou
Austria flag
AUT
Christian Sutter 0 2
Sweden flag
SWE
Patrik Hoegstedt
Ireland flag
IRL
Michael Cunningham 2 1
France flag
FRA
Bruno Benedetti
Germany flag
GER
Sven Schulz 2 0
Austria flag
AUT
Peter Starl
Great Britain flag
GBR
James Rawson 2 0
United States of America flag
USA
Sebastian de Francesco
Finland flag
FIN
Jari Kurkinen 0 2
Belgium flag
BEL
Robert Lorent
Spain flag
ESP
Manuel Robles 1 2
1/16th final
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info
France flag
FRA
Guy Tisserant
Sweden flag
SWE
Jan-Krister Gustavsson 2 0
Finland flag
FIN
Erkki Puranen
Serbia and Montenegro flag
SCG
Zlatko Kesler 0 2
Czech Republic flag
CZE
Michal Stefanu
United States of America flag
USA
Gary Blanks 2 0
Belgium flag
BEL
Yves Delwasse
Germany flag
GER
Thomas Kreidel 0 2
Austria flag
AUT
Franz Mandl
Israel flag
ISR
Eliyahu Atia 2 0
Slovakia flag
SVK
Jan Kosco
Mexico flag
MEX
Mario Pazaran 2 1
United States of America flag
USA
Andre Scott
Belgium flag
BEL
Jean-Marc Pletinckx 2 1
France flag
FRA
Christophe Durand
Nigeria flag
NGR
Nasiru Sule 1 2
Belgium flag
BEL
Dimitri Ghion
Germany flag
GER
Werner Dorr 2 0
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Ki Hoon Kim
Austria flag
AUT
Manfred Dollmann 1 2
United States of America flag
USA
Michael Dempsey
Great Britain flag
GBR
Arnie Chan 1 2
France flag
FRA
Michel Argeles
Sweden flag
SWE
Ernst Bollden 0 2
France flag
FRA
Christophe Pinna
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Young Soo Kim 2 0
Austria flag
AUT
Christian Sutter
Sweden flag
SWE
Patrik Hoegstedt 1 2
France flag
FRA
Bruno Benedetti
Austria flag
AUT
Peter Starl 2 1
Finland flag
FIN
Jari Kurkinen
Spain flag
ESP
Manuel Robles 0 2
1/8th final
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info
France flag
FRA
Guy Tisserant
Serbia and Montenegro flag
SCG
Zlatko Kesler 2 0
Czech Republic flag
CZE
Michal Stefanu
Germany flag
GER
Thomas Kreidel 0 2
Austria flag
AUT
Franz Mandl
Slovakia flag
SVK
Jan Kosco 2 0
United States of America flag
USA
Andre Scott
Nigeria flag
NGR
Nasiru Sule 1 2
Belgium flag
BEL
Dimitri Ghion
Austria flag
AUT
Manfred Dollmann 2 0
Great Britain flag
GBR
Arnie Chan
Sweden flag
SWE
Ernst Bollden 2 1
France flag
FRA
Christophe Pinna
Sweden flag
SWE
Patrik Hoegstedt 0 2
France flag
FRA
Bruno Benedetti
Spain flag
ESP
Manuel Robles 2 0
Quarterfinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info
France flag
FRA
Guy Tisserant
Germany flag
GER
Thomas Kreidel 0 2
Austria flag
AUT
Franz Mandl
Nigeria flag
NGR
Nasiru Sule 1 2
Belgium flag
BEL
Dimitri Ghion
Great Britain flag
GBR
Arnie Chan 2 1
Sweden flag
SWE
Patrik Hoegstedt
France flag
FRA
Bruno Benedetti 0 2
Semifinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info
Germany flag
GER
Thomas Kreidel
Nigeria flag
NGR
Nasiru Sule 2 1
Belgium flag
BEL
Dimitri Ghion
France flag
FRA
Bruno Benedetti 2 1
Final
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info
Germany flag
GER
Thomas Kreidel
Belgium flag
BEL
Dimitri Ghion 2 0