Beijing 2008
Paralympic Games
06 - 17 September
Imagen
Logo Beijing 2008 Paralympic Games
Results Archive
Beijing 2008

Athletics - Men's 400 m T54

Results

1st Round
Heat 1
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info IRM
1
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Lixin Zhang 0:46.75
2
Switzerland flag
SUI
Marcel Hug 0:47.78
3
Netherlands flag
NED
Kenny van Weeghel 0:48.69
4
Tunisia flag
TUN
Ahmed Aouadi 0:50.24
5
Japan flag
JPN
Kenji Kotani 0:50.32
-
Canada flag
CAN
Jeff Adams DNS
Heat 2
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info
1
Thailand flag
THA
Saichon Konjen 0:48.03
2
Mexico flag
MEX
Fernando Sanchez Nava 0:48.76
3
Japan flag
JPN
Yoshifumi Nagao 0:49.75
4
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Gyu Dae Kim 0:50.35
5
Venezuela flag
VEN
Juan Valladares 0:50.45
6
Germany flag
GER
Alhassane Balde 0:50.68
7
Switzerland flag
SUI
Maurice Amacher 0:52.53
Heat 3
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info
1
France flag
FRA
Julien Casoli 0:48.99
2
Thailand flag
THA
Supachai Koysub 0:49.32
3
United Arab Emirates flag
UAE
Mohammad Vahdani 0:49.37
4
Canada flag
CAN
Jean-Paul Compaore 0:49.42
5
United States of America flag
USA
Erik Hightower 0:49.76
6
Japan flag
JPN
Choke Yasuoka 0:50.24
7
Mexico flag
MEX
Freddy Sandoval 0:51.57
Heat 4
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info
1
Great Britain flag
GBR
David Weir 0:47.26
2
Germany flag
GER
Marc Schuh 0:49.05
3
Mexico flag
MEX
Gonzalo Valdovinos Gonzalez 0:49.61
4
Canada flag
CAN
Colin Mathieson 0:49.81
5
Australia flag
AUS
Richard Nicholson 0:50.36
6
Thailand flag
THA
Ekkachai Janthon 0:51.26
7
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Jialin Xiao 0:51.69
Semifinal
Heat 1
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info
1
Great Britain flag
GBR
David Weir 0:47.46
2
Thailand flag
THA
Saichon Konjen 0:48.39
3
United Arab Emirates flag
UAE
Mohammad Vahdani 0:51.09
4
Mexico flag
MEX
Fernando Sanchez Nava 0:51.39
5
United States of America flag
USA
Erik Hightower 0:51.67
6
Canada flag
CAN
Colin Mathieson 0:51.69
7
Mexico flag
MEX
Gonzalo Valdovinos Gonzalez 0:53.34
8
Germany flag
GER
Marc Schuh 0:54.46
Heat 2
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info
1
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Lixin Zhang 0:48.52
2
Netherlands flag
NED
Kenny van Weeghel 0:48.72
3
Thailand flag
THA
Supachai Koysub 0:48.75
4
Switzerland flag
SUI
Marcel Hug 0:49.40
5
France flag
FRA
Julien Casoli 0:50.01
6
Japan flag
JPN
Yoshifumi Nagao 0:51.66
7
Tunisia flag
TUN
Ahmed Aouadi 0:52.84
8
Canada flag
CAN
Jean-Paul Compaore 0:58.75
Final Round
Final Round
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info
1
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Lixin Zhang 0:45.07
2
Great Britain flag
GBR
David Weir 0:46.02
3
Thailand flag
THA
Saichon Konjen 0:46.86
4
France flag
FRA
Julien Casoli 0:47.64
5
Switzerland flag
SUI
Marcel Hug 0:47.67
6
Thailand flag
THA
Supachai Koysub 0:48.39
7
Netherlands flag
NED
Kenny van Weeghel 0:48.52
8
United Arab Emirates flag
UAE
Mohammad Vahdani 0:49.20