Beijing 2008
Paralympic Games
06 - 17 September
Imagen
Logo Beijing 2008 Paralympic Games
Results Archive
Beijing 2008

Boccia - Mixed Individual BC3

Results

Preliminaries
Pool A
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
Greece flag
GRE
Grigorios Polychronidis
Thailand flag
THA
Vilasinee Sukkarath 7 0
Greece flag
GRE
Grigorios Polychronidis
New Zealand flag
NZL
Henk Dijkstra 19 0
Greece flag
GRE
Grigorios Polychronidis
China flag
CHN
Heqiao Zhu 11 1
Thailand flag
THA
Vilasinee Sukkarath
New Zealand flag
NZL
Henk Dijkstra 5 4
Thailand flag
THA
Vilasinee Sukkarath
China flag
CHN
Heqiao Zhu 4 1
New Zealand flag
NZL
Henk Dijkstra
China flag
CHN
Heqiao Zhu 13 0
Pool B
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
Canada flag
CAN
Paul Gauthier
Spain flag
ESP
Yolanda Martin 5 1
Canada flag
CAN
Paul Gauthier
Portugal flag
POR
Armando Costa 3 5
Canada flag
CAN
Paul Gauthier
Greece flag
GRE
Maria Stavropoulou 9 1
Spain flag
ESP
Yolanda Martin
Portugal flag
POR
Armando Costa 0 8
Spain flag
ESP
Yolanda Martin
Greece flag
GRE
Maria Stavropoulou 12 0
Portugal flag
POR
Armando Costa
Greece flag
GRE
Maria Stavropoulou 11 2
Pool C
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
Korea flag
KOR
Keon Woo Park
Thailand flag
THA
Akarapol Punsnit 8 2
Korea flag
KOR
Keon Woo Park
Canada flag
CAN
Monica Martino 7 2
Korea flag
KOR
Keon Woo Park
China flag
CHN
Cong Shen 5 2
Thailand flag
THA
Akarapol Punsnit
Canada flag
CAN
Monica Martino 2 3
Thailand flag
THA
Akarapol Punsnit
China flag
CHN
Cong Shen 5 4
Canada flag
CAN
Monica Martino
China flag
CHN
Cong Shen 4 5
Pool D
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
Portugal flag
POR
Mario Peixoto
Thailand flag
THA
Tanimpat Visaratanunta 5 0
Portugal flag
POR
Mario Peixoto
Korea flag
KOR
Ho Won Jeong 0 6
Portugal flag
POR
Mario Peixoto
New Zealand flag
NZL
Mandy Slade 12 0
Thailand flag
THA
Tanimpat Visaratanunta
Korea flag
KOR
Ho Won Jeong 3 5
Thailand flag
THA
Tanimpat Visaratanunta
New Zealand flag
NZL
Mandy Slade 11 0
Korea flag
KOR
Ho Won Jeong
New Zealand flag
NZL
Mandy Slade 14 0
Pool E
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
Spain flag
ESP
Santiago Pesquera
Canada flag
CAN
Alison Kabush 1 5
Spain flag
ESP
Santiago Pesquera
Portugal flag
POR
Eunice Raimundo 7 4
Spain flag
ESP
Santiago Pesquera
Greece flag
GRE
Dimitrios Michos 14 0
Canada flag
CAN
Alison Kabush
Portugal flag
POR
Eunice Raimundo 3 4
Canada flag
CAN
Alison Kabush
Greece flag
GRE
Dimitrios Michos 6 1
Portugal flag
POR
Eunice Raimundo
Greece flag
GRE
Dimitrios Michos 5 1
Pool F
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
New Zealand flag
NZL
Greig Jackson
Spain flag
ESP
Jose Manuel Rodriguez 3 4
New Zealand flag
NZL
Greig Jackson
Korea flag
KOR
Bo Mee Shin 2 6
New Zealand flag
NZL
Greig Jackson
China flag
CHN
Jianhui Zhu 4 2
Spain flag
ESP
Jose Manuel Rodriguez
Korea flag
KOR
Bo Mee Shin 0 14
Spain flag
ESP
Jose Manuel Rodriguez
China flag
CHN
Jianhui Zhu 6 1
Korea flag
KOR
Bo Mee Shin
China flag
CHN
Jianhui Zhu 3 2
Final Round
Quarterfinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
Greece flag
GRE
Grigorios Polychronidis
Canada flag
CAN
Paul Gauthier 6 3
Korea flag
KOR
Ho Won Jeong
Spain flag
ESP
Santiago Pesquera 8 0
Portugal flag
POR
Armando Costa
Portugal flag
POR
Mario Peixoto 2 3
Korea flag
KOR
Keon Woo Park
Korea flag
KOR
Bo Mee Shin 8 0
Semifinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
Portugal flag
POR
Mario Peixoto
Korea flag
KOR
Keon Woo Park 3 4
Greece flag
GRE
Grigorios Polychronidis
Korea flag
KOR
Ho Won Jeong 4 1
Bronze Medal Match
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
Korea flag
KOR
Ho Won Jeong
Portugal flag
POR
Mario Peixoto 12 0
Gold Medal Match
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
Greece flag
GRE
Grigorios Polychronidis
Korea flag
KOR
Keon Woo Park 2 3