Paralympic Winter Games
04 - 13 March
Imagen
Mascots of the 2022 Olympic and Paralympic Winter Games
Imagen
Beijing 2022 logo new
Results Archive
Beijing 2022

Snowboard - Women's Snowboard Cross SB-LL2

Host City Beijing, China
Dates 06 - 07 March 2022

Results

Qualification
Qualification
Rank NPC Athlete Time Date Info
1
France flag
FRA
Cecile Hernandez 1:08.38 2022-03-07
2
United States of America flag
USA
Brenna Huckaby 1:11.13 2022-03-07
3
Netherlands flag
NED
Lisa Bunschoten 1:12.09 2022-03-07
4
Canada flag
CAN
Lisa Dejong 1:12.22 2022-03-07
5
United States of America flag
USA
Brittani Coury 1:13.04 2022-03-07
6
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Tiantian Li 1:14.76 2022-03-07
7
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Yanhong Geng 1:16.36 2022-03-07
8
Canada flag
CAN
Sandrine Hamel 1:17.69 2022-03-07
9
Switzerland flag
SUI
Romy Tschopp 1:18.14 2022-03-07
10
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Nianjia Hu 1:20.67 2022-03-07
11
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Xinyu Wang 1:21.15 2022-03-07
12
Netherlands flag
NED
Renske van Beek 1:25.99 2022-03-07
13
United States of America flag
USA
Katlyn Maddry 1:27.63 2022-03-07
Quarterfinals
Quarterfinal 1
Rank NPC Athlete Date Info
1
France flag
FRA
Cecile Hernandez 2022-03-06
2
Canada flag
CAN
Sandrine Hamel 2022-03-06
3
Switzerland flag
SUI
Romy Tschopp 2022-03-06
Quarterfinal 2
Rank NPC Athlete Date Info
1
Canada flag
CAN
Lisa Dejong 2022-03-06
2
United States of America flag
USA
Brittani Coury 2022-03-06
3
United States of America flag
USA
Katlyn Maddry 2022-03-06
4
Netherlands flag
NED
Renske van Beek 2022-03-06
Quarterfinal 3
Rank NPC Athlete Date Info
1
Netherlands flag
NED
Lisa Bunschoten 2022-03-06
2
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Tiantian Li 2022-03-06
3
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Xinyu Wang 2022-03-06
Quarterfinal 4
Rank NPC Athlete Date Info
1
United States of America flag
USA
Brenna Huckaby 2022-03-06
2
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Nianjia Hu 2022-03-06
3
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Yanhong Geng 2022-03-06
Semifinals
Semifinal 1
Rank NPC Athlete Date Info
1
France flag
FRA
Cecile Hernandez 2022-03-06
2
Canada flag
CAN
Lisa Dejong 2022-03-06
3
United States of America flag
USA
Brittani Coury 2022-03-06
4
Canada flag
CAN
Sandrine Hamel 2022-03-06
Semifinal 2
Rank NPC Athlete Date Info
1
Netherlands flag
NED
Lisa Bunschoten 2022-03-06
2
United States of America flag
USA
Brenna Huckaby 2022-03-06
3
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Nianjia Hu 2022-03-06
4
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Tiantian Li 2022-03-06
Final
Big Final
Rank NPC Athlete Date Info IRM
1
France flag
FRA
Cecile Hernandez 2022-03-06
2
Canada flag
CAN
Lisa Dejong 2022-03-06
3
United States of America flag
USA
Brenna Huckaby 2022-03-06
-
Netherlands flag
NED
Lisa Bunschoten 2022-03-06 DNF
Small Final
Rank NPC Athlete Date Info
5
United States of America flag
USA
Brittani Coury 2022-03-06
6
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Tiantian Li 2022-03-06
7
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Nianjia Hu 2022-03-06
8
Canada flag
CAN
Sandrine Hamel 2022-03-06