Torino 2006
Paralympic Winter Games
12 - 21 March
Imagen
Logo Torino 2006
Results Archive
Torino 2006

Alpine Skiing - Men's Giant Slalom Standing

Results

Final Round
Final Round
Rank NPC Athlete Time Real Time Info IRM
1
GER
Gerd Schoenfelder 1:48.61 1:50.45
2
JPN
Masahiko Tokai 1:49.93 1:57.64
3
SUI
Thomas Pfyl 1:50.82 1:59.29
4
SVK
Martin France 1:50.85 1:16.10
5
AUT
Robert Meusburger 1:50.89 1:51.70
6
SUI
Hans Burn 1:51.37 1:52.18
7
AUT
Walter Lackner 1:51.47 1:51.47
8
USA
Timothy Fox 1:51.82 1:52.63
9
GER
Frank Pfortmueller 1:52.55 1:52.55
10
JPN
Hiraku Misawa 1:52.81 2:02.83
11
FRA
Romain Riboud 1:54.45 2:03.20
12
FRA
Lionel Brun 1:54.51 1:54.74
13
AUS
Michael Milton 1:54.74 2:04.93
14
AUT
Wolfgang Moosbrugger 1:55.31 1:55.31
15
USA
Brad Washburn 1:55.60 1:56.45
16
CZE
Stanislav Loska 1:57.86 1:58.09
17
AUT
Josef Schoesswendter 1:58.26 1:59.13
18
USA
George Sansonetis 1:58.34 2:07.39
19
JPN
Gakuta Koike 1:58.53 1:58.53
20
USA
James Lagerstrom 1:58.74 1:59.61
21
AUS
Marty Mayberry 1:59.14 2:08.47
22
RUS
Alexander Alyabyev 1:59.31 1:59.31
23
AUT
Hubert Mandl 1:59.37 2:00.24
24
USA
Reed Robinson 1:59.46 1:59.70
25
SUI
Simon Raaflaub 1:59.95 2:10.61
26
AUT
Martin Falch 2:00.25 2:01.13
27
AUS
Nicholas Watts 2:02.90 2:03.79
28
SVK
Robert Durcan 2:03.10 2:03.10
29
SUI
Juerg Gadient 2:03.47 2:14.43
30
JPN
Naoya Maruyama 2:03.71 2:04.61
31
USA
Christopher Canfield 2:04.15 2:15.17
32
CAN
Matthew Hallat 2:06.63 2:17.88
33
CZE
Michal Nevrkla 2:07.05 2:18.33
34
AUS
Dean Calabrese 2:07.57 2:17.32
35
NZL
Anthony James Field 2:07.65 2:07.91
36
CZE
Jan Dostal 2:09.86 2:21.39
37
NOR
Asle Tangvik 2:10.71 2:22.32
38
IRI
Sadegh Kalhor 2:11.24 2:22.90
39
POL
Bogdan Mirski 2:13.24 2:13.24
40
AUS
Scott Adams 2:13.46 2:14.44
41
ITA
Ugo Bregant 2:14.47 2:26.41
42
GER
Simon Voit 2:15.03 2:27.02
43
NZL
Adam Hall 2:15.49 2:43.86
44
USA
Joshua Sundquist 2:16.06 2:28.14
45
RSA
David Warner 2:19.39 2:31.76
46
USA
Ralph Green 2:20.86 2:33.36
47
CRO
Zlatko Pesjak 2:22.59 2:22.59
48
ARM
Mher Avanesyan 2:23.70 2:26.43
49
POL
Lukasz Szeliga 2:23.72 2:36.48
50
ESP
Ramon Homs 2:25.07 2:25.36
51
LAT
Maris Nimrods 2:37.50 2:37.50
-
FRA
Cedric Amafroi-Broisat DNS
-
SUI
Fritz Berger DNF
-
AUT
Andreas Preiss DNF
-
USA
Monte Meier DNF
-
SUI
Michael Bruegger DNF
-
AUS
Cameron Rahles-Rahbula DNF
-
RUS
Alexey Moshkin DNF
-
CHI
Jorge Migueles DNF
-
RUS
Daniil Anokhin DNF
-
ITA
Florian Planker DNF
-
JPN
Toshihiro Abe DNF
-
AUS
Toby Kane DNF
-
AUT
Matthias Hoell DNF
-
ESP
Eduardo Carrera DNS
-
ITA
Christian Lanthaler DNF