Imagen
Logo Athens 2004 Paralympic Games
Results Archive
Athens 2004

Boccia - Mixed Individual BC1

Results

Preliminaries
Pool A
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
Denmark flag
DEN
Henrik Jorgensen
Austria flag
AUT
Harald Grossmayer 7 0
Denmark flag
DEN
Henrik Jorgensen
Argentina flag
ARG
Mauricio Ibarburen 10 0
Denmark flag
DEN
Henrik Jorgensen
United States of America flag
USA
Timothy Hawker 14 0
Denmark flag
DEN
Henrik Jorgensen
Canada flag
CAN
Mirane Lanoix-Boyer 16 0
Austria flag
AUT
Harald Grossmayer
Argentina flag
ARG
Mauricio Ibarburen 11 3
Austria flag
AUT
Harald Grossmayer
United States of America flag
USA
Timothy Hawker 8 0
Austria flag
AUT
Harald Grossmayer
Canada flag
CAN
Mirane Lanoix-Boyer 5 2
Argentina flag
ARG
Mauricio Ibarburen
United States of America flag
USA
Timothy Hawker 5 3
Argentina flag
ARG
Mauricio Ibarburen
Canada flag
CAN
Mirane Lanoix-Boyer 7 5
United States of America flag
USA
Timothy Hawker
Canada flag
CAN
Mirane Lanoix-Boyer 4 1
Pool B
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info IRM
New Zealand flag
NZL
Liam Sanders
Portugal flag
POR
Joao Paulo Fernandez 3 2
New Zealand flag
NZL
Liam Sanders
Austria flag
AUT
Eva Maria Prossegger 13 4
New Zealand flag
NZL
Liam Sanders
Great Britain flag
GBR
Susie Robinson 6 3
New Zealand flag
NZL
Liam Sanders
Canada flag
CAN
David Vanhoek 6 2
New Zealand flag
NZL
Liam Sanders
Spain flag
ESP
Antonio Cid 6 0 DNF
Portugal flag
POR
Joao Paulo Fernandez
Austria flag
AUT
Eva Maria Prossegger 4 0
Portugal flag
POR
Joao Paulo Fernandez
Great Britain flag
GBR
Susie Robinson 6 5
Portugal flag
POR
Joao Paulo Fernandez
Canada flag
CAN
David Vanhoek 9 2
Portugal flag
POR
Joao Paulo Fernandez
Spain flag
ESP
Antonio Cid 7 2
Austria flag
AUT
Eva Maria Prossegger
Great Britain flag
GBR
Susie Robinson 3 2
Austria flag
AUT
Eva Maria Prossegger
Canada flag
CAN
David Vanhoek 7 1
Austria flag
AUT
Eva Maria Prossegger
Spain flag
ESP
Antonio Cid 6 0 DNS
Great Britain flag
GBR
Susie Robinson
Canada flag
CAN
David Vanhoek 5 7
Great Britain flag
GBR
Susie Robinson
Spain flag
ESP
Antonio Cid 6 0
Canada flag
CAN
David Vanhoek
Spain flag
ESP
Antonio Cid 6 0 DNS
Pool C
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
Spain flag
ESP
Francisco Beltran
Thailand flag
THA
Chaiyaporn Taksee 6 4
Spain flag
ESP
Francisco Beltran
Ireland flag
IRL
Gabriel Shelly 9 3
Spain flag
ESP
Francisco Beltran
Great Britain flag
GBR
Peter Pearse 5 3
Spain flag
ESP
Francisco Beltran
Argentina flag
ARG
Gabriela Villano 9 3
Spain flag
ESP
Francisco Beltran
Austria flag
AUT
Gerhard Gahleitner 5 4
Thailand flag
THA
Chaiyaporn Taksee
Ireland flag
IRL
Gabriel Shelly 9 2
Thailand flag
THA
Chaiyaporn Taksee
Great Britain flag
GBR
Peter Pearse 7 1
Thailand flag
THA
Chaiyaporn Taksee
Argentina flag
ARG
Gabriela Villano 4 7
Thailand flag
THA
Chaiyaporn Taksee
Austria flag
AUT
Gerhard Gahleitner 6 3
Ireland flag
IRL
Gabriel Shelly
Great Britain flag
GBR
Peter Pearse 7 3
Ireland flag
IRL
Gabriel Shelly
Argentina flag
ARG
Gabriela Villano 11 0
Ireland flag
IRL
Gabriel Shelly
Austria flag
AUT
Gerhard Gahleitner 6 1
Great Britain flag
GBR
Peter Pearse
Argentina flag
ARG
Gabriela Villano 7 2
Great Britain flag
GBR
Peter Pearse
Austria flag
AUT
Gerhard Gahleitner 11 0
Argentina flag
ARG
Gabriela Villano
Austria flag
AUT
Gerhard Gahleitner 5 1
Pool D
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
Thailand flag
THA
Pattaya Padtong
Norway flag
NOR
Roger Aandalen 3 2
Thailand flag
THA
Pattaya Padtong
Denmark flag
DEN
Lone Bak-Pedersen 6 5
Thailand flag
THA
Pattaya Padtong
Hong Kong flag
HKG
Mei Yee Leung 5 2
Thailand flag
THA
Pattaya Padtong
Portugal flag
POR
Antonio Marques 2 4
Thailand flag
THA
Pattaya Padtong
Norway flag
NOR
Elisabeth Wilhelmsen 14 0
Norway flag
NOR
Roger Aandalen
Denmark flag
DEN
Lone Bak-Pedersen 6 5
Norway flag
NOR
Roger Aandalen
Hong Kong flag
HKG
Mei Yee Leung 5 4
Norway flag
NOR
Roger Aandalen
Portugal flag
POR
Antonio Marques 5 3
Norway flag
NOR
Roger Aandalen
Norway flag
NOR
Elisabeth Wilhelmsen 8 4
Denmark flag
DEN
Lone Bak-Pedersen
Hong Kong flag
HKG
Mei Yee Leung 4 3
Denmark flag
DEN
Lone Bak-Pedersen
Portugal flag
POR
Antonio Marques 6 0
Denmark flag
DEN
Lone Bak-Pedersen
Norway flag
NOR
Elisabeth Wilhelmsen 9 2
Hong Kong flag
HKG
Mei Yee Leung
Portugal flag
POR
Antonio Marques 7 1
Hong Kong flag
HKG
Mei Yee Leung
Norway flag
NOR
Elisabeth Wilhelmsen 6 1
Portugal flag
POR
Antonio Marques
Norway flag
NOR
Elisabeth Wilhelmsen 11 0
Final Round
Quarterfinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
Denmark flag
DEN
Henrik Jorgensen
Portugal flag
POR
Joao Paulo Fernandez 1 6
Thailand flag
THA
Pattaya Padtong
Thailand flag
THA
Chaiyaporn Taksee 6 0
New Zealand flag
NZL
Liam Sanders
Austria flag
AUT
Harald Grossmayer 4 5
Spain flag
ESP
Francisco Beltran
Norway flag
NOR
Roger Aandalen 2 3
Semifinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
Portugal flag
POR
Joao Paulo Fernandez
Thailand flag
THA
Pattaya Padtong 5 1
Austria flag
AUT
Harald Grossmayer
Norway flag
NOR
Roger Aandalen 3 4
Bronze Medal Match
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
Thailand flag
THA
Pattaya Padtong
Austria flag
AUT
Harald Grossmayer 4 3
Gold Medal Match
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
Portugal flag
POR
Joao Paulo Fernandez
Norway flag
NOR
Roger Aandalen 4 2