Paralympic Games
06 - 17 September
Imagen
Logo Beijing 2008 Paralympic Games
Results Archive
Beijing 2008

Athletics - Men's 200 m T12

Results

1st Round
Heat 1
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info IRM
1
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Yansong Li 0:22.63
2
Poland flag
POL
Mateusz Michalski 0:22.72
3
Mauritius flag
MRI
Richard Souci 0:25.30
-
Brazil flag
BRA
Pedro Cezar Da Silva Moraes DNS
Heat 2
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info
1
South Africa flag
RSA
Hilton Langenhoven 0:22.20
2
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Yuqing Yang 0:22.44
3
Spain flag
ESP
Maximiliano Rodriguez 0:23.52
4
Argentina flag
ARG
Federico Rodriguez 0:23.91
Heat 3
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info
1
Germany flag
GER
Matthias Schroeder 0:22.91
2
Venezuela flag
VEN
Ricardo Santana 0:23.32
3
Azerbaijan flag
AZE
Elchin Muradov 0:23.38
4
Angola flag
ANG
Joaquim Francisco Manuel 0:23.90
Heat 4
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info
1
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Qiang Li 0:22.85
2
Brazil flag
BRA
Julio Souza 0:23.54
3
France flag
FRA
Pasquale Gallo 0:23.64
4
Cuba flag
CUB
Julio Roque 0:26.15
Heat 5
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info
1
Portugal flag
POR
Luis Goncalves 0:22.88
2
Poland flag
POL
Daniel Wozniak 0:23.16
3
Serbia flag
SRB
Nemanja Savkovic 0:23.37
4
Tunisia flag
TUN
Ali Ganfoudi 0:23.75
Heat 6
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info IRM
1
United States of America flag
USA
Josiah Jamison 0:22.20
2
Nigeria flag
NGR
Adekunle Adesoji 0:22.35
3
Portugal flag
POR
Gabriel Potra 0:22.92
-
Fiji flag
FIJ
Ranjesh Prakash DNS
Semifinal
Heat 1
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info
1
United States of America flag
USA
Josiah Jamison 0:22.19
2
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Yuqing Yang 0:22.27
3
Portugal flag
POR
Luis Goncalves 0:22.83
4
Poland flag
POL
Daniel Wozniak 0:23.50
Heat 2
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info IRM
1
South Africa flag
RSA
Hilton Langenhoven 0:22.06
2
Nigeria flag
NGR
Adekunle Adesoji 0:22.46
3
Germany flag
GER
Matthias Schroeder 0:22.73
-
Venezuela flag
VEN
Ricardo Santana DNF
Heat 3
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info
1
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Yansong Li 0:22.47
2
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Qiang Li 0:22.51
3
Poland flag
POL
Mateusz Michalski 0:22.60
4
Portugal flag
POR
Gabriel Potra 0:23.23
Final Round
Final A
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info IRM
1
South Africa flag
RSA
Hilton Langenhoven 0:21.94
2
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Yansong Li 0:22.21
3
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Yuqing Yang 0:22.39
-
United States of America flag
USA
Josiah Jamison DNS
Final B
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info
1
Nigeria flag
NGR
Adekunle Adesoji 0:22.48
2
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Qiang Li 0:22.64
3
Germany flag
GER
Matthias Schroeder 0:22.71
4
Poland flag
POL
Mateusz Michalski 0:22.75