Imagen
Logo Sydney 2000 Paralympic Games
Results Archive
Sydney 2000

Athletics - Men's 400 m T54

Results

1st Round
Heat 1
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info IRM
1
France flag
FRA
Claude Issorat 0:48.81
2
Thailand flag
THA
Prasitdhi Thongchuen 0:49.91
3
Germany flag
GER
Ralf Brunner 0:50.74
4
Japan flag
JPN
Yoshifumi Nagao 0:50.83
5
Mexico flag
MEX
Jorge Luna 0:51.99
-
Italy flag
ITA
Marco Re Calegari DQ
-
Ecuador flag
ECU
Wilson de la Cruz DQ
Heat 2
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info
1
South Africa flag
RSA
Ernst Francois van Dyk 0:49.85
2
Germany flag
GER
Steffen Woischnik 0:50.53
3
France flag
FRA
Philippe Couprie 0:51.70
4
Canada flag
CAN
Mathieu Parent 0:51.76
5
Netherlands flag
NED
Kenny van Weeghel 0:51.80
6
Switzerland flag
SUI
Daniel Boegli 0:53.03
Heat 3
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info IRM
1
Canada flag
CAN
Jeff Adams 0:50.24
2
Germany flag
GER
Robert Figl 0:51.31
3
Australia flag
AUS
Kurt Fearnley 0:51.39
4
France flag
FRA
Frederic Periac 0:52.91
-
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Hang Duk Cho DQ
-
United States of America flag
USA
Keith Davis DQ
Heat 4
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info IRM
1
Sweden flag
SWE
Hakan Ericsson 0:50.63
2
Thailand flag
THA
Ampai Sualuang 0:51.56
3
New Zealand flag
NZL
Gavin Foulsham 0:52.82
4
Canada flag
CAN
Colin Mathieson 0:53.36
5
United States of America flag
USA
Troy Davis 0:55.02
6
Colombia flag
COL
Orlando Cortes Perdigon 0:55.16
-
Switzerland flag
SUI
Guido Muller DQ
Semifinal
Heat 1
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info
1
Canada flag
CAN
Jeff Adams 0:49.04
2
South Africa flag
RSA
Ernst Francois van Dyk 0:49.14
3
Germany flag
GER
Steffen Woischnik 0:50.07
4
Germany flag
GER
Robert Figl 0:50.41
5
Canada flag
CAN
Mathieu Parent 0:50.92
6
Australia flag
AUS
Kurt Fearnley 0:51.02
7
France flag
FRA
Philippe Couprie 0:51.43
8
Netherlands flag
NED
Kenny van Weeghel 0:52.41
Heat 2
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info IRM
1
France flag
FRA
Claude Issorat 0:49.18
2
Sweden flag
SWE
Hakan Ericsson 0:50.02
3
Thailand flag
THA
Prasitdhi Thongchuen 0:50.55
4
Thailand flag
THA
Ampai Sualuang 0:51.73
5
New Zealand flag
NZL
Gavin Foulsham 0:52.44
6
Germany flag
GER
Ralf Brunner 0:52.56
7
Mexico flag
MEX
Jorge Luna 0:52.67
-
Japan flag
JPN
Yoshifumi Nagao DQ
Final Round
Final Round
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info
1
France flag
FRA
Claude Issorat 0:48.58
2
Canada flag
CAN
Jeff Adams 0:48.95
3
South Africa flag
RSA
Ernst Francois van Dyk 0:49.14
4
Sweden flag
SWE
Hakan Ericsson 0:49.36
5
Germany flag
GER
Steffen Woischnik 0:49.53
6
Thailand flag
THA
Prasitdhi Thongchuen 0:50.14
7
Germany flag
GER
Robert Figl 0:51.41
8
Thailand flag
THA
Ampai Sualuang 0:52.30