Paralympic Games
06 - 17 September
Imagen
Logo Beijing 2008 Paralympic Games
Results Archive
Beijing 2008

Athletics - Men's 100 m T12

Results

1st Round
Heat 1
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info
1
Nigeria flag
NGR
Adekunle Adesoji 0:11.05
2
Russian Federation flag
RUS
Fedor Trikolich 0:11.27
3
Brazil flag
BRA
Julio Souza 0:11.46
Heat 2
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info
1
United States of America flag
USA
Josiah Jamison 0:11.09
2
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Qiang Li 0:11.23
3
Croatia flag
CRO
Goran Zezelj 0:11.66
Heat 3
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info
1
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Yuqing Yang 0:11.11
2
Poland flag
POL
Mateusz Michalski 0:11.20
3
Venezuela flag
VEN
Ricardo Santana 0:11.50
Heat 4
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info
1
Tunisia flag
TUN
Ali Ganfoudi 0:11.60
2
Greece flag
GRE
Dimitrios Axiotis 0:11.79
3
Brazil flag
BRA
Pedro Cezar Da Silva Moraes 0:11.84
4
Bangladesh flag
BAN
Abdul Quader Suman 0:16.63
Heat 5
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info
1
Tunisia flag
TUN
Ahmed Belhaj Ali 0:11.48
2
Serbia flag
SRB
Nemanja Savkovic 0:11.53
3
France flag
FRA
Pasquale Gallo 0:11.72
4
Mauritius flag
MRI
Richard Souci 0:12.64
Heat 6
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info
1
Germany flag
GER
Matthias Schroeder 0:11.18
2
Cuba flag
CUB
Julio Roque 0:11.19
3
Angola flag
ANG
Joaquim Francisco Manuel 0:11.67
4
Fiji flag
FIJ
Ranjesh Prakash 0:12.38
Heat 7
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info
1
Azerbaijan flag
AZE
Elchin Muradov 0:11.35
2
Spain flag
ESP
Maximiliano Rodriguez 0:11.50
3
Venezuela flag
VEN
Yoldani Silva 0:11.65
4
Argentina flag
ARG
Federico Rodriguez 0:11.67
Semifinal
Heat 1
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info
1
Nigeria flag
NGR
Adekunle Adesoji 0:11.00
2
Tunisia flag
TUN
Ali Ganfoudi 0:11.40
3
Tunisia flag
TUN
Ahmed Belhaj Ali 0:11.42
4
Brazil flag
BRA
Julio Souza 0:11.45
Heat 2
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info
1
United States of America flag
USA
Josiah Jamison 0:10.90
2
Cuba flag
CUB
Julio Roque 0:11.13
3
Russian Federation flag
RUS
Fedor Trikolich 0:11.17
4
Azerbaijan flag
AZE
Elchin Muradov 0:11.22
Heat 3
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info
1
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Yuqing Yang 0:10.95
2
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Qiang Li 0:11.10
3
Germany flag
GER
Matthias Schroeder 0:11.17
4
Poland flag
POL
Mateusz Michalski 0:11.31
Final Round
Final A
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info
1
United States of America flag
USA
Josiah Jamison 0:10.89
2
Nigeria flag
NGR
Adekunle Adesoji 0:10.95
3
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Yuqing Yang 0:10.96
4
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Qiang Li 0:11.02
Final B
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info
1
Russian Federation flag
RUS
Fedor Trikolich 0:11.18
2
Azerbaijan flag
AZE
Elchin Muradov 0:11.19
3
Germany flag
GER
Matthias Schroeder 0:11.23
4
Cuba flag
CUB
Julio Roque 0:30.91