Paralympic Games
06 - 17 September
Imagen
Logo Beijing 2008 Paralympic Games
Results Archive
Beijing 2008

Athletics - Men's 200 m T11

Results

1st Round
Heat 1
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info
1
Angola flag
ANG
Jose Sayovo Armando 0:23.05
2
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Xiangkun Liu 0:24.08
3
Germany flag
GER
Matthias Schmidt 0:25.10
4
Switzerland flag
SUI
Lukas Hendry 0:25.38
Heat 2
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info
1
Cuba flag
CUB
Arian Iznaga 0:22.91
2
Angola flag
ANG
Octavio Angelo dos Santos 0:23.69
3
Portugal flag
POR
Firmino Baptista 0:24.15
4
United States of America flag
USA
Lex Gillette 0:24.42
Heat 3
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info
1
Ukraine flag
UKR
Oleksandr Ivaniukhin 0:23.52
2
Brazil flag
BRA
Felipe Gomes 0:23.90
3
Angola flag
ANG
Miguel Mateus Fransisco 0:24.06
4
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Xiang Wu 0:24.96
Heat 4
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info IRM
1
Brazil flag
BRA
Daniel Silva 0:23.20
2
France flag
FRA
Gauthier Tresor Makunda 0:23.84
3
Vietnam flag
VIE
van Cuong Dao 0:24.56
-
Canada flag
CAN
Jonathan Peter Dunkerley DQ
Heat 5
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info
1
Brazil flag
BRA
Lucas Prado 0:23.24
2
Cuba flag
CUB
Felix Rice 0:24.14
3
Venezuela flag
VEN
Jose Gregorio Camacho Silva 0:24.70
Semifinal
Heat 1
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info
1
Brazil flag
BRA
Lucas Prado 0:22.71
2
Brazil flag
BRA
Daniel Silva 0:23.17
3
Angola flag
ANG
Miguel Mateus Fransisco 0:24.28
4
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Xiangkun Liu 0:24.78
Heat 2
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info
1
Cuba flag
CUB
Arian Iznaga 0:22.95
2
France flag
FRA
Gauthier Tresor Makunda 0:23.34
3
Angola flag
ANG
Octavio Angelo dos Santos 0:23.47
4
Portugal flag
POR
Firmino Baptista 0:24.09
Heat 3
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info
1
Angola flag
ANG
Jose Sayovo Armando 0:22.83
2
Ukraine flag
UKR
Oleksandr Ivaniukhin 0:23.27
3
Cuba flag
CUB
Felix Rice 0:24.64
Final Round
Final A
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info
1
Brazil flag
BRA
Lucas Prado 0:22.48
2
Angola flag
ANG
Jose Sayovo Armando 0:22.70
3
Cuba flag
CUB
Arian Iznaga 0:22.79
4
Brazil flag
BRA
Daniel Silva 0:23.38
Final B
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info
1
Angola flag
ANG
Octavio Angelo dos Santos 0:23.78
2
Portugal flag
POR
Firmino Baptista 0:24.13
3
France flag
FRA
Gauthier Tresor Makunda 0:25.55
4
Ukraine flag
UKR
Oleksandr Ivaniukhin 0:27.93