Paralympic Games
18 - 29 October
Imagen
Logo Sydney 2000 Paralympic Games
Results Archive
Sydney 2000

Athletics - Men's 800 m T54

Results

1st Round
Heat 1
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info
1
Mexico flag
MEX
Saul Mendoza Hernandez 1:42.16
2
Canada flag
CAN
Mathieu Parent 1:42.37
3
Japan flag
JPN
Eiji Fujita 1:42.46
4
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Hang Duk Cho 1:42.64
5
Germany flag
GER
Ralf Brunner 1:42.84
6
Thailand flag
THA
Ampai Sualuang 1:42.96
7
Italy flag
ITA
Marco Re Calegari 1:47.57
8
Switzerland flag
SUI
Guido Muller 1:47.62
Heat 2
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info
1
Canada flag
CAN
Jeff Adams 1:41.04
2
United States of America flag
USA
Scot Hollonbeck 1:41.28
3
France flag
FRA
Joel Jeannot 1:41.63
4
Thailand flag
THA
Supachai Koysub 1:41.80
5
Poland flag
POL
Tomasz Hamerlak 1:41.98
6
Russian Federation flag
RUS
Vladimir Kisselev 1:42.19
7
Mexico flag
MEX
Jorge Luna 1:42.47
8
Australia flag
AUS
Paul Nunnari 1:48.08
Heat 3
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info
1
Thailand flag
THA
Prasopchoke Klunngern 1:41.53
2
France flag
FRA
Philippe Couprie 1:41.73
3
New Zealand flag
NZL
Gavin Foulsham 1:41.75
4
United States of America flag
USA
Keith Davis 1:42.01
5
Canada flag
CAN
Colin Mathieson 1:42.10
6
Germany flag
GER
Thomas Weinsheimer 1:43.39
7
Switzerland flag
SUI
Daniel Boegli 1:48.64
Heat 4
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info IRM
1
Australia flag
AUS
Kurt Fearnley 1:40.69
2
France flag
FRA
Claude Issorat 1:40.70
3
Germany flag
GER
Robert Figl 1:40.87
4
Switzerland flag
SUI
Franz Nietlispach 1:40.90
5
South Africa flag
RSA
Ernst Francois van Dyk 1:41.22
6
United States of America flag
USA
Jacob Heilveil 1:41.57
-
Mexico flag
MEX
Martin Velasco DQ
Semifinal
Heat 1
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info IRM
1
Canada flag
CAN
Jeff Adams 1:39.17
2
Mexico flag
MEX
Saul Mendoza Hernandez 1:39.55
3
France flag
FRA
Joel Jeannot 1:39.73
4
Germany flag
GER
Robert Figl 1:40.06
5
New Zealand flag
NZL
Gavin Foulsham 1:40.45
6
United States of America flag
USA
Jacob Heilveil 1:40.95
7
Thailand flag
THA
Supachai Koysub 1:41.96
-
France flag
FRA
Claude Issorat DQ
Heat 2
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info
1
Australia flag
AUS
Kurt Fearnley 1:40.28
2
Switzerland flag
SUI
Franz Nietlispach 1:40.31
3
United States of America flag
USA
Scot Hollonbeck 1:40.44
4
Thailand flag
THA
Prasopchoke Klunngern 1:40.50
5
Canada flag
CAN
Mathieu Parent 1:41.46
6
France flag
FRA
Philippe Couprie 1:41.46
7
Japan flag
JPN
Eiji Fujita 1:41.56
8
South Africa flag
RSA
Ernst Francois van Dyk 1:41.65
Final Round
Final Round
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info
1
Canada flag
CAN
Jeff Adams 1:38.22
2
Australia flag
AUS
Kurt Fearnley 1:38.55
3
Mexico flag
MEX
Saul Mendoza Hernandez 1:38.72
4
Germany flag
GER
Robert Figl 1:38.75
5
Switzerland flag
SUI
Franz Nietlispach 1:38.80
6
New Zealand flag
NZL
Gavin Foulsham 1:39.00
7
United States of America flag
USA
Scot Hollonbeck 1:39.07
8
France flag
FRA
Joel Jeannot 1:39.15