Imagen
Logo Athens 2004 Paralympic Games
Results Archive
Athens 2004

Athletics - Men's 1500 m T54

Results

1st Round
Heat 1
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info
1
South Africa flag
RSA
Ernst Francois van Dyk 3:04.50
2
Australia flag
AUS
Kurt Fearnley 3:04.77
3
Canada flag
CAN
Kelly Smith 3:05.22
4
Germany flag
GER
Ralf Brunner 3:05.46
5
Mexico flag
MEX
Aaron Gordian Martinez 3:05.47
6
Switzerland flag
SUI
Franz Nietlispach 3:05.58
7
Japan flag
JPN
Nobukazu Hanaoka 3:05.80
8
United States of America flag
USA
Jacob Heilveil 3:06.25
9
France flag
FRA
Eric Teurnier 3:09.46
Heat 2
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info
1
France flag
FRA
Joel Jeannot 3:00.17
2
Japan flag
JPN
Choke Yasuoka 3:00.43
3
Germany flag
GER
Robert Figl 3:00.63
4
Mexico flag
MEX
Saul Mendoza Hernandez 3:00.64
5
Poland flag
POL
Tomasz Hamerlak 3:00.81
6
Thailand flag
THA
Rawat Tana 3:01.15
7
United States of America flag
USA
Scot Hollonbeck 3:01.45
8
Switzerland flag
SUI
Tobias Loetscher 3:04.54
9
Canada flag
CAN
Carl Marquis 3:06.26
10
Australia flag
AUS
Paul Nunnari 3:06.53
Heat 3
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info
1
Canada flag
CAN
Jeff Adams 3:07.99
2
Switzerland flag
SUI
Marcel Hug 3:08.08
3
Thailand flag
THA
Prawat Wahorum 3:08.24
4
Japan flag
JPN
Jun Hiromichi 3:08.32
5
Germany flag
GER
Alhassane Balde 3:08.33
6
United States of America flag
USA
Adam Bleakney 3:08.60
7
Mexico flag
MEX
Martin Velasco Soria 3:08.73
8
France flag
FRA
Ludovic Gapenne 3:09.15
9
Australia flag
AUS
Frederic Periac 3:10.62
10
Slovenia flag
SLO
Marko Sever 3:10.89
Semifinal
Heat 1
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info IRM
1
South Africa flag
RSA
Ernst Francois van Dyk 3:07.18
2
Australia flag
AUS
Kurt Fearnley 3:08.62
3
Mexico flag
MEX
Aaron Gordian Martinez 3:08.98
4
United States of America flag
USA
Scot Hollonbeck 3:09.15
5
Canada flag
CAN
Kelly Smith 3:09.23
6
Germany flag
GER
Alhassane Balde 3:09.30
7
Japan flag
JPN
Choke Yasuoka 3:22.32
-
Germany flag
GER
Robert Figl DNF
-
Switzerland flag
SUI
Franz Nietlispach DNF
-
Thailand flag
THA
Rawat Tana DNF
Heat 2
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info
1
Mexico flag
MEX
Saul Mendoza Hernandez 3:04.52
2
Canada flag
CAN
Jeff Adams 3:04.69
3
Switzerland flag
SUI
Marcel Hug 3:04.73
4
Thailand flag
THA
Prawat Wahorum 3:04.85
5
Germany flag
GER
Ralf Brunner 3:05.10
6
France flag
FRA
Joel Jeannot 3:05.11
7
Poland flag
POL
Tomasz Hamerlak 3:05.27
8
Japan flag
JPN
Nobukazu Hanaoka 3:05.53
9
Japan flag
JPN
Jun Hiromichi 3:08.34
10
Switzerland flag
SUI
Tobias Loetscher 3:08.64
Final Round
Final Round
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info
1
Mexico flag
MEX
Saul Mendoza Hernandez 3:04.88
2
South Africa flag
RSA
Ernst Francois van Dyk 3:05.29
3
Switzerland flag
SUI
Marcel Hug 3:05.48
4
Australia flag
AUS
Kurt Fearnley 3:05.79
5
Canada flag
CAN
Jeff Adams 3:05.97
6
Germany flag
GER
Ralf Brunner 3:06.04
7
Thailand flag
THA
Prawat Wahorum 3:06.15
8
Mexico flag
MEX
Aaron Gordian Martinez 3:06.17
9
France flag
FRA
Joel Jeannot 3:06.38
10
Poland flag
POL
Tomasz Hamerlak 3:06.40