Imagen
Logo Athens 2004 Paralympic Games
Results Archive
Athens 2004

Wheelchair Fencing - Women's Epee Individual B

Results

Preliminaries
Pool A
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
Poland flag
POL
Marta Wyrzykowska
Italy flag
ITA
Rosalba Vettraino 5 3
Poland flag
POL
Marta Wyrzykowska
Ukraine flag
UKR
Iryna Lykyanenko 5 0
Poland flag
POL
Marta Wyrzykowska
Spain flag
ESP
Gema Victoria Hassen Bey 5 1
Poland flag
POL
Marta Wyrzykowska
Argentina flag
ARG
Susana Masciotra 5 1
Italy flag
ITA
Rosalba Vettraino
Ukraine flag
UKR
Iryna Lykyanenko 5 2
Italy flag
ITA
Rosalba Vettraino
Spain flag
ESP
Gema Victoria Hassen Bey 5 1
Italy flag
ITA
Rosalba Vettraino
Argentina flag
ARG
Susana Masciotra 5 0
Ukraine flag
UKR
Iryna Lykyanenko
Spain flag
ESP
Gema Victoria Hassen Bey 5 4
Ukraine flag
UKR
Iryna Lykyanenko
Argentina flag
ARG
Susana Masciotra 5 1
Spain flag
ESP
Gema Victoria Hassen Bey
Argentina flag
ARG
Susana Masciotra 5 0
Pool B
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Yui Chong Chan
Thailand flag
THA
Saysunee Jana 5 3
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Yui Chong Chan
Hungary flag
HUN
Judit Palfi 5 0
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Yui Chong Chan
United States of America flag
USA
Carol Hickey 5 2
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Yui Chong Chan
Germany flag
GER
Waltraud Stollwerck 5 2
Thailand flag
THA
Saysunee Jana
Hungary flag
HUN
Judit Palfi 5 1
Thailand flag
THA
Saysunee Jana
United States of America flag
USA
Carol Hickey 5 1
Thailand flag
THA
Saysunee Jana
Germany flag
GER
Waltraud Stollwerck 5 2
Hungary flag
HUN
Judit Palfi
United States of America flag
USA
Carol Hickey 5 2
Hungary flag
HUN
Judit Palfi
Germany flag
GER
Waltraud Stollwerck 5 4
United States of America flag
USA
Carol Hickey
Germany flag
GER
Waltraud Stollwerck 5 4
Pool C
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
Hungary flag
HUN
Gyongyi Dani
France flag
FRA
Sylvie Magnat 5 2
Hungary flag
HUN
Gyongyi Dani
Germany flag
GER
Esther Weber Kranz 5 2
Hungary flag
HUN
Gyongyi Dani
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Kit Mui Wong 4 3
Hungary flag
HUN
Gyongyi Dani
Brazil flag
BRA
Andrea de Mello 5 0
France flag
FRA
Sylvie Magnat
Germany flag
GER
Esther Weber Kranz 5 2
France flag
FRA
Sylvie Magnat
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Kit Mui Wong 5 2
France flag
FRA
Sylvie Magnat
Brazil flag
BRA
Andrea de Mello 5 4
Germany flag
GER
Esther Weber Kranz
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Kit Mui Wong 5 4
Germany flag
GER
Esther Weber Kranz
Brazil flag
BRA
Andrea de Mello 5 3
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Kit Mui Wong
Brazil flag
BRA
Andrea de Mello 5 1
Final Round
1/8th final
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
Hungary flag
HUN
Judit Palfi
Ukraine flag
UKR
Iryna Lykyanenko 15 13
Thailand flag
THA
Saysunee Jana
United States of America flag
USA
Carol Hickey 15 1
Spain flag
ESP
Gema Victoria Hassen Bey
France flag
FRA
Sylvie Magnat 15 14
Germany flag
GER
Esther Weber Kranz
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Kit Mui Wong 15 5
Quarterfinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
Poland flag
POL
Marta Wyrzykowska
Hungary flag
HUN
Judit Palfi 15 2
Thailand flag
THA
Saysunee Jana
Italy flag
ITA
Rosalba Vettraino 15 13
Hungary flag
HUN
Gyongyi Dani
Spain flag
ESP
Gema Victoria Hassen Bey 15 8
Germany flag
GER
Esther Weber Kranz
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Yui Chong Chan 9 15
Semifinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
Poland flag
POL
Marta Wyrzykowska
Thailand flag
THA
Saysunee Jana 9 15
Hungary flag
HUN
Gyongyi Dani
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Yui Chong Chan 8 15
Bronze Medal Match
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
Poland flag
POL
Marta Wyrzykowska
Hungary flag
HUN
Gyongyi Dani 15 8
Gold Medal Match
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
Thailand flag
THA
Saysunee Jana
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Yui Chong Chan 15 13