Imagen
Logo Athens 2004 Paralympic Games
Results Archive
Athens 2004

Wheelchair Fencing - Women's Epee Individual B

Results

Preliminaries
Pool A
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
POL
Marta Wyrzykowska
ITA
Rosalba Vettraino 5 3
POL
Marta Wyrzykowska
UKR
Iryna Lykyanenko 5 0
POL
Marta Wyrzykowska
ESP
Gema Victoria Hassen Bey 5 1
POL
Marta Wyrzykowska
ARG
Susana Masciotra 5 1
ITA
Rosalba Vettraino
UKR
Iryna Lykyanenko 5 2
ITA
Rosalba Vettraino
ESP
Gema Victoria Hassen Bey 5 1
ITA
Rosalba Vettraino
ARG
Susana Masciotra 5 0
UKR
Iryna Lykyanenko
ESP
Gema Victoria Hassen Bey 5 4
UKR
Iryna Lykyanenko
ARG
Susana Masciotra 5 1
ESP
Gema Victoria Hassen Bey
ARG
Susana Masciotra 5 0
Pool B
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
HKG
Yui Chong Chan
THA
Saysunee Jana 5 3
HKG
Yui Chong Chan
HUN
Judit Palfi 5 0
HKG
Yui Chong Chan
USA
Carol Hickey 5 2
HKG
Yui Chong Chan
GER
Waltraud Stollwerck 5 2
THA
Saysunee Jana
HUN
Judit Palfi 5 1
THA
Saysunee Jana
USA
Carol Hickey 5 1
THA
Saysunee Jana
GER
Waltraud Stollwerck 5 2
HUN
Judit Palfi
USA
Carol Hickey 5 2
HUN
Judit Palfi
GER
Waltraud Stollwerck 5 4
USA
Carol Hickey
GER
Waltraud Stollwerck 5 4
Pool C
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
HUN
Gyongyi Dani
FRA
Sylvie Magnat 5 2
HUN
Gyongyi Dani
GER
Esther Weber Kranz 5 2
HUN
Gyongyi Dani
HKG
Kit Mui Wong 4 3
HUN
Gyongyi Dani
BRA
Andrea de Mello 5 0
FRA
Sylvie Magnat
GER
Esther Weber Kranz 5 2
FRA
Sylvie Magnat
HKG
Kit Mui Wong 5 2
FRA
Sylvie Magnat
BRA
Andrea de Mello 5 4
GER
Esther Weber Kranz
HKG
Kit Mui Wong 5 4
GER
Esther Weber Kranz
BRA
Andrea de Mello 5 3
HKG
Kit Mui Wong
BRA
Andrea de Mello 5 1
Final Round
1/8th final
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
HUN
Judit Palfi
UKR
Iryna Lykyanenko 15 13
THA
Saysunee Jana
USA
Carol Hickey 15 1
ESP
Gema Victoria Hassen Bey
FRA
Sylvie Magnat 15 14
GER
Esther Weber Kranz
HKG
Kit Mui Wong 15 5
Quarterfinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
POL
Marta Wyrzykowska
HUN
Judit Palfi 15 2
THA
Saysunee Jana
ITA
Rosalba Vettraino 15 13
HUN
Gyongyi Dani
ESP
Gema Victoria Hassen Bey 15 8
GER
Esther Weber Kranz
HKG
Yui Chong Chan 9 15
Semifinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
POL
Marta Wyrzykowska
THA
Saysunee Jana 9 15
HUN
Gyongyi Dani
HKG
Yui Chong Chan 8 15
Bronze Medal Match
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
POL
Marta Wyrzykowska
HUN
Gyongyi Dani 15 8
Gold Medal Match
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
THA
Saysunee Jana
HKG
Yui Chong Chan 15 13