Imagen
Logo Atlanta 1996 Paralympic Games
Results Archive
Atlanta 1996

Athletics - Men's Marathon T52-53

Results

Final Round
Final Round
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info IRM
1
Switzerland flag
SUI
Franz Nietlispach 1:29:44
2
Japan flag
JPN
Kazuya Murozuka 1:31:56
3
Switzerland flag
SUI
Heinz Frei 1:32:42
4
United States of America flag
USA
Scot Hollonbeck 1:32:53
5
Thailand flag
THA
Prasopchoke Klunngern 1:32:59
6
Mexico flag
MEX
Saul Mendoza Hernandez 1:33:22
7
France flag
FRA
Joel Jeannot 1:35:04
8
New Zealand flag
NZL
Ben Robert Lucas 1:35:13
9
South Africa flag
RSA
Jeddie Schabort 1:37:27
10
United States of America flag
USA
Jacob Heilveil 1:37:29
11
Canada flag
CAN
Andre Viger 1:37:30
12
Austria flag
AUT
Josef Loisinger 1:37:30
13
Mexico flag
MEX
Aaron Gordian Martinez 1:37:30
14
Mexico flag
MEX
Jorge Luna 1:37:31
15
Netherlands flag
NED
Iwan van Breemen 1:37:31
16
Portugal flag
POR
Antonio Nogueira 1:37:32
17
Germany flag
GER
Drazen Boric 1:37:32
18
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Bong Lee 1:37:33
19
Germany flag
GER
Maximilian Weber 1:37:40
20
Israel flag
ISR
Ziv Bar Shira 1:37:40
21
Denmark flag
DEN
Thomas Gerlach 1:37:42
22
Japan flag
JPN
Koichi Tatsumi 1:39:11
23
Japan flag
JPN
Hideo Tanaka 1:41:27
24
Poland flag
POL
Bogdan Krol 1:42:50
25
Russian Federation flag
RUS
Alexei Ivanov 1:44:00
26
Australia flag
AUS
Paul Wiggins 1:44:52
27
France flag
FRA
Mustapha Badid 1:44:57
28
Austria flag
AUT
Georg Schrattenecker 1:45:13
29
Czech Republic flag
CZE
Peter Skornik 1:45:39
30
South Africa flag
RSA
Ernst Francois van Dyk 1:45:55
31
Italy flag
ITA
Enzo Masiello 1:46:36
32
Italy flag
ITA
Marco Re Calegari 1:46:54
33
Switzerland flag
SUI
Guido Muller 1:47:17
34
Canada flag
CAN
Stephen Ellefson 1:47:17
35
Netherlands flag
NED
Arie de Graaf 1:47:17
36
Great Britain flag
GBR
Jack McKenna 1:47:19
37
Colombia flag
COL
Orlando Cortes Perdigon 1:47:45
38
France flag
FRA
Frederic Periac 1:47:54
39
United States of America flag
USA
Thomas Sellers 1:48:07
40
United States of America flag
USA
James Martinson 1:48:25
41
Russian Federation flag
RUS
Sergey Shilov 1:50:51
42
Great Britain flag
GBR
Ivan Newman 1:51:21
43
Thailand flag
THA
Ampai Sualuang 1:52:01
44
Great Britain flag
GBR
Robert Thompson 1:54:53
45
Cyprus flag
CYP
Yiannakis Gavriel 1:56:13
46
Switzerland flag
SUI
Hans-Peter Berger 1:56:15
47
Germany flag
GER
Thomas Weinsheimer 1:57:18
48
Australia flag
AUS
Paul Nunnari 1:57:18
49
Netherlands flag
NED
Henricus van Hout 1:58:19
50
Zimbabwe flag
ZIM
Robert Wickham 2:02:15
51
Algeria flag
ALG
Omar Abi 2:04:13
52
Ecuador flag
ECU
Wilson de la Cruz 2:05:20
53
Hungary flag
HUN
Gyorgy Legeza 2:11:29
54
Portugal flag
POR
E. Gomes Bacalhau 2:14:20
55
Ecuador flag
ECU
Angel Quevedo 2:37:47
56
Zambia flag
ZAM
Lango Sinkamba 3:09:17
-
Russian Federation flag
RUS
Vladislav Iachkine DNF
-
United States of America flag
USA
Robert Molinatti DNF
-
France flag
FRA
Philippe Couprie DNF
-
Switzerland flag
SUI
Jean-Marc Berset DNF
-
Belgium flag
BEL
Georges van Damme DNF
-
France flag
FRA
Serge Robert DNF
-
Zimbabwe flag
ZIM
Edmund Makutya DNF