Beijing 2008
Paralympic Games
06 - 17 September
Imagen
Logo Beijing 2008 Paralympic Games
Results Archive
Beijing 2008

Athletics - Men's 100 m T11

Results

1st Round
Heat 1
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info
1
Ukraine flag
UKR
Oleksandr Ivaniukhin 0:11.76
2
Angola flag
ANG
Miguel Mateus Fransisco 0:11.85
3
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Xiang Wu 0:11.88
4
Thailand flag
THA
Jakkit Punthong 0:12.23
Heat 2
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info
1
Nigeria flag
NGR
Olusegun Francis Rotawo 0:11.58
2
Portugal flag
POR
Carlos Lopes 0:11.82
3
Canada flag
CAN
Jonathan Peter Dunkerley 0:12.12
4
Vietnam flag
VIE
van Cuong Dao 0:12.14
Heat 3
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info IRM
1
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Xiangkun Liu 0:11.52
2
Brazil flag
BRA
Daniel Silva 0:11.52
-
United States of America flag
USA
Nelacey Porter DQ
Heat 4
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info
1
Brazil flag
BRA
Lucas Prado 0:11.19
2
Angola flag
ANG
Jose Sayovo Armando 0:11.23
3
United States of America flag
USA
Lex Gillette 0:11.85
4
Honduras flag
HON
Luis Carlos Hernandez Oliva 0:13.06
Heat 5
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info
1
France flag
FRA
Gauthier Tresor Makunda 0:11.48
2
Cuba flag
CUB
Felix Rice 0:11.49
3
Spain flag
ESP
Xavier Porras 0:12.00
4
Venezuela flag
VEN
Jose Gregorio Camacho Silva 0:12.02
Heat 6
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info
1
Angola flag
ANG
Octavio Angelo dos Santos 0:11.49
2
Brazil flag
BRA
Felipe Gomes 0:11.55
3
Venezuela flag
VEN
Fernando Ferrer 0:11.59
4
Switzerland flag
SUI
Lukas Hendry 0:12.39
Heat 7
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info IRM
1
Portugal flag
POR
Firmino Baptista 0:11.78
2
Japan flag
JPN
Koichi Takada 0:12.16
3
Dominican Republic flag
DOM
Alfonso Olivero Encarnacion 0:13.17
-
Russian Federation flag
RUS
Andrey Koptev DQ
Semifinal
Heat 1
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info
1
Brazil flag
BRA
Lucas Prado 0:11.20
2
Venezuela flag
VEN
Fernando Ferrer 0:11.67
3
Portugal flag
POR
Firmino Baptista 0:11.73
4
Ukraine flag
UKR
Oleksandr Ivaniukhin 0:11.76
Heat 2
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info
1
Angola flag
ANG
Jose Sayovo Armando 0:11.28
2
France flag
FRA
Gauthier Tresor Makunda 0:11.40
3
Nigeria flag
NGR
Olusegun Francis Rotawo 0:11.51
4
Brazil flag
BRA
Felipe Gomes 0:11.57
Heat 3
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info
1
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Xiangkun Liu 0:11.46
2
Brazil flag
BRA
Daniel Silva 0:11.55
3
Angola flag
ANG
Octavio Angelo dos Santos 0:11.60
4
Cuba flag
CUB
Felix Rice 0:11.65
Final Round
Final A
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info
1
Brazil flag
BRA
Lucas Prado 0:11.03
2
Angola flag
ANG
Jose Sayovo Armando 0:11.35
3
France flag
FRA
Gauthier Tresor Makunda 0:11.46
4
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Xiangkun Liu 0:11.57
Final B
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info
1
Brazil flag
BRA
Daniel Silva 0:11.56
2
Nigeria flag
NGR
Olusegun Francis Rotawo 0:11.60
3
Angola flag
ANG
Octavio Angelo dos Santos 0:11.64
4
Brazil flag
BRA
Felipe Gomes 0:11.72