Imagen
Logo Athens 2004 Paralympic Games
Results Archive
Athens 2004

Wheelchair Fencing - Men's Sabre Individual A

Results

Preliminaries
Pool A
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
POL
Arkadiusz Jablonski
HKG
Yan Yun Tai 5 2
POL
Arkadiusz Jablonski
FRA
Cyril More 5 4
POL
Arkadiusz Jablonski
ITA
Alberto Serafini 5 1
POL
Arkadiusz Jablonski
GER
Martin Ahner 5 4
POL
Arkadiusz Jablonski
MAS
Hamzah Dulah 5 1
HKG
Yan Yun Tai
FRA
Cyril More 5 4
HKG
Yan Yun Tai
ITA
Alberto Serafini 5 0
HKG
Yan Yun Tai
GER
Martin Ahner 5 3
HKG
Yan Yun Tai
MAS
Hamzah Dulah 5 3
FRA
Cyril More
ITA
Alberto Serafini 5 1
FRA
Cyril More
GER
Martin Ahner 5 3
FRA
Cyril More
MAS
Hamzah Dulah 5 3
ITA
Alberto Serafini
GER
Martin Ahner 5 2
ITA
Alberto Serafini
MAS
Hamzah Dulah 5 2
GER
Martin Ahner
MAS
Hamzah Dulah 5 2
Pool B
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
POL
Stefan Makowski
FRA
Moez El Assine 5 3
POL
Stefan Makowski
HKG
Kam Loi Chan 5 2
POL
Stefan Makowski
ESP
Jesus Fernandez 5 4
POL
Stefan Makowski
HUN
Istvan Doeme 5 0
POL
Stefan Makowski
IRQ
Kaled Khder 5 1
FRA
Moez El Assine
HKG
Kam Loi Chan 5 1
FRA
Moez El Assine
ESP
Jesus Fernandez 5 0
FRA
Moez El Assine
HUN
Istvan Doeme 5 3
FRA
Moez El Assine
IRQ
Kaled Khder 5 1
HKG
Kam Loi Chan
ESP
Jesus Fernandez 2 5
HKG
Kam Loi Chan
HUN
Istvan Doeme 5 1
HKG
Kam Loi Chan
IRQ
Kaled Khder 5 0
ESP
Jesus Fernandez
HUN
Istvan Doeme 1 5
ESP
Jesus Fernandez
IRQ
Kaled Khder 5 2
HUN
Istvan Doeme
IRQ
Kaled Khder 2 5
Pool C
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info IRM
ITA
Alberto Pellegrini
HKG
Ying Ki Fung 5 2
ITA
Alberto Pellegrini
USA
Mario Rodriguez 5 1
ITA
Alberto Pellegrini
GER
Wilfried Lipinski 5 1
ITA
Alberto Pellegrini
ESP
Luis Sanchez 5 1
ITA
Alberto Pellegrini
POL
Tomasz Walisiewicz 0 0 DNS
HKG
Ying Ki Fung
USA
Mario Rodriguez 5 1
HKG
Ying Ki Fung
GER
Wilfried Lipinski 5 1
HKG
Ying Ki Fung
ESP
Luis Sanchez 5 1
HKG
Ying Ki Fung
POL
Tomasz Walisiewicz 0 0 DNS
USA
Mario Rodriguez
GER
Wilfried Lipinski 5 4
USA
Mario Rodriguez
ESP
Luis Sanchez 5 2
USA
Mario Rodriguez
POL
Tomasz Walisiewicz 0 0 DNS
GER
Wilfried Lipinski
ESP
Luis Sanchez 5 0
GER
Wilfried Lipinski
POL
Tomasz Walisiewicz 0 0 DNS
ESP
Luis Sanchez
POL
Tomasz Walisiewicz 0 0 DNS
Final Round
1/8th final
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
HKG
Kam Loi Chan
USA
Mario Rodriguez 15 11
HKG
Yan Yun Tai
GER
Wilfried Lipinski 13 15
GER
Martin Ahner
FRA
Moez El Assine 1 15
POL
Arkadiusz Jablonski
HUN
Istvan Doeme 15 2
ITA
Alberto Serafini
HKG
Ying Ki Fung 2 15
FRA
Cyril More
ESP
Jesus Fernandez 15 8
Quarterfinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
POL
Stefan Makowski
HKG
Kam Loi Chan 15 9
GER
Wilfried Lipinski
FRA
Moez El Assine 8 15
POL
Arkadiusz Jablonski
HKG
Ying Ki Fung 15 13
FRA
Cyril More
ITA
Alberto Pellegrini 7 15
Semifinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
POL
Stefan Makowski
FRA
Moez El Assine 15 7
POL
Arkadiusz Jablonski
ITA
Alberto Pellegrini 12 15
Bronze Medal Match
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
FRA
Moez El Assine
POL
Arkadiusz Jablonski 7 15
Gold Medal Match
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
POL
Stefan Makowski
ITA
Alberto Pellegrini 12 15