Imagen
Logo Atlanta 1996 Paralympic Games
Results Archive
Atlanta 1996

Shooting - Mixed Air Rifle Prone SH1

Results

Qualification
Preliminary
Rank NPC Athlete Score Info IRM
1
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Nan Zhang 600.0
1
Sweden flag
SWE
Jonas Jakobsson 600.0
1
Islamic Republic of Iran flag
IRI
Enayatollah Bokharaei 600.0
4
Germany flag
GER
Alfred Beringer 599.0
5
Islamic Republic of Iran flag
IRI
M. Mohammadi 599.0
6
Israel flag
ISR
Doron Shaziri 599.0
7
Austria flag
AUT
Peter Dibona 599.0
8
Denmark flag
DEN
Kazimier Mechula 599.0
9
Italy flag
ITA
Oscar De Pellegrin 599.0
10
Australia flag
AUS
Elizabeth Kosmala 597.0
11
Islamic Republic of Iran flag
IRI
Seyedramezan Salehnejad Ameri 597.0
12
Sweden flag
SWE
Bjorn Samuelsson 597.0
13
Canada flag
CAN
Chris Trifonidis 597.0
14
Finland flag
FIN
Reino Landstedt 596.0
15
Switzerland flag
SUI
August Wyss 596.0
16
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Wen Yan 596.0
17
Denmark flag
DEN
Lars Jensen 595.0
18
Slovenia flag
SLO
Franc Pinter 595.0
19
New Zealand flag
NZL
Colin Willis 595.0
20
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Jin Jung 594.0
21
Sweden flag
SWE
Anders Lundvall 593.0
22
Australia flag
AUS
Ashley Phillip Adams 592.0
23
Estonia flag
EST
Helmut Mand 592.0
24
Germany flag
GER
Josef Neumaier 592.0
25
France flag
FRA
Christian Rouze 592.0
26
Germany flag
GER
Siegmar Henker 591.0
27
Canada flag
CAN
Glenn Mariash 591.0
28
Finland flag
FIN
Erkki Matias Pekkala 591.0
29
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Moo Jo Pyun 590.0
30
Israel flag
ISR
Yoram Ben-Haim 589.0
31
Denmark flag
DEN
Poul Garst 589.0
32
Great Britain flag
GBR
Keith Morriss 589.0
33
Finland flag
FIN
Jukka Tala 589.0
34
Israel flag
ISR
Abraham Hadassi 588.0
35
Great Britain flag
GBR
Deanna Coates 587.0
36
Italy flag
ITA
Daniele De Michiel 587.0
37
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Shui Mai Leung 587.0
38
Puerto Rico flag
PUR
Nilda Gomez Lopez 586.0
39
Spain flag
ESP
Manuel Cieza 584.0
40
Great Britain flag
GBR
Paul Pantzer 584.0
41
Spain flag
ESP
Margarita Mora 582.0
42
Spain flag
ESP
Miquel Orobitg Guitart 582.0
43
Switzerland flag
SUI
Benjamin Meili 581.0
44
Puerto Rico flag
PUR
Osvaldo Roman Sanchez 581.0
45
United States of America flag
USA
Robert Shields 581.0
46
Venezuela flag
VEN
Rafael Garcia 579.0
47
United States of America flag
USA
Mike Stovall 578.0
48
Austria flag
AUT
Anton Salzmann 354.0 DNF
-
France flag
FRA
Michele Amiel DNS
-
France flag
FRA
Nicole Michoux DNS
-
United States of America flag
USA
Alexander Smith DNS
Final Round
Final Round
Rank NPC Athlete Score Info
1
Islamic Republic of Iran flag
IRI
Enayatollah Bokharaei 705.8
2
Denmark flag
DEN
Kazimier Mechula 704.7 tie break: 10.7
3
Sweden flag
SWE
Jonas Jakobsson 704.7 tie break: 10.3
4
Germany flag
GER
Alfred Beringer 703.6
5
Israel flag
ISR
Doron Shaziri 702.8
6
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Nan Zhang 702.6
7
Austria flag
AUT
Peter Dibona 702.5
8
Islamic Republic of Iran flag
IRI
M. Mohammadi 702.3