Font size bigger Font size smaller
INTERNATIONAL PARALYMPIC COMMITTEE

Siegmar Henker

Archery
12
9
2

Results

Unit Date Rank
Arnhem 1980 Paralympic Games (Arnhem, Netherlands)
Event Medal Unit Date Rank
Men's 3x25 m Freestyle Relay 1A-1C Final Round 1
Men's 3x25 m Freestyle Relay 1A-1C Heat 1 1
Men's 25 m Breaststroke 1C Final Round 3
Men's 25 m Breaststroke 1C Heat 2 2
Men's Slalom 1C Heat 2 9999
Men's 60 m 1C Heat 3 3
Men's Shot Put 1C Final Round 2
Men's Discus Throw 1C Final Round 9999
Men's Javelin 1C Final Round 2
Men's Pentathlon 1C Final Round 1
Men's Short Metric Round Tetraplegic Final Round 1
Barcelona 1992 Paralympic Games (Barcelona, Spain)
Event Medal Unit Date Rank
Mixed English Match SH1>3 Final Round 7
Mixed English Match SH1>3 Preliminary 8
Mixed Air Rifle Standing SH1>3 Final Round 3
Mixed Air Rifle Standing SH1>3 Preliminary 3
Mixed Olympic Match SH3 Preliminary 1
Mixed Olympic Match SH3 Final Round 1
Mixed Air Rifle 3x40 SH3 Preliminary 1
Mixed Air Rifle 3x40 SH3 Final Round 1
Stoke Mandeville & New York 1984 Paralympic Games (Stoke Mandeville (GBR), New York (USA), Great Britain)
Event Medal Unit Date Rank
Men's Air Rifle Prone 1A-1C Final Round 1
Men's Air Rifle Standing 1A-1C Final Round 1
Men's Air Pistol 1A-1C Final Round 1
Men's Pentathlon 1C Final Round 1
Men's Javelin 1C Qualification 9999
Men's Discus Throw 1C Final Round 1
Men's Discus Throw 1C Qualification 2
Men's Shot Put 1C Final Round 2
Men's Shot Put 1C Qualification 2
Seoul 1988 Paralympic Games (Seoul, South Korea)
Event Medal Unit Date Rank
Men's Pentathlon 1C Final Round 1
Men's Javelin 1C Final Round 2
Men's Discus Throw 1C Final Round 2
Men's Shot Put 1C Final Round 2
Atlanta 1996 Paralympic Games (Atlanta, United States of America)
Event Medal Unit Date Rank
Men's Free Rifle 3x40 SH1 Preliminary 9
Men's Air Rifle 3x40 SH1 Preliminary 12
Mixed Air Rifle Prone SH1 Preliminary 26
Men's Air Rifle Standing SH1 Preliminary 12
Toronto 1976 Paralympic Games (Toronto, Canada)
Event Medal Unit Date Rank
Men's Pentathlon 1C Final Round 2
Men's Javelin 1C Final Round 2
Men's Discus Throw 1C Final Round 1
Men's Shot Put 1C Final Round 2
Men's Slalom 1C Final Round 6
Men's 60 m 1C Heats 8