Imagen
Logo Sydney 2000 Paralympic Games
Results Archive
Sydney 2000

Shooting - Mixed Air Rifle Prone SH1

Results

Qualification
Preliminary
Rank NPC Athlete Score Info IRM
1
Sweden flag
SWE
Jonas Jakobsson 600.0
2
Islamic Republic of Iran flag
IRI
Seyedramezan Salehnejad Ameri 599.0
3
Finland flag
FIN
Erkki Matias Pekkala 599.0
4
Canada flag
CAN
Chris Trifonidis 598.0
5
Denmark flag
DEN
Lars Jensen 598.0
6
Islamic Republic of Iran flag
IRI
Enayatollah Bokharaei 598.0
7
Finland flag
FIN
Veli Veikko Palsamaki 598.0
8
Australia flag
AUS
Elizabeth Kosmala 597.0
9
Australia flag
AUS
Stan Kosmala 597.0
9
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Jae Yong Sim 597.0
9
New Zealand flag
NZL
Colin Willis 597.0
12
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Nan Zhang 596.0
12
Switzerland flag
SUI
Hans Peter Steffen 596.0
12
Spain flag
ESP
Ricardo Sevillano 596.0
12
Slovenia flag
SLO
Franc Pinter 596.0
12
Great Britain flag
GBR
Deanna Coates 596.0
12
Germany flag
GER
Alfred Beringer 596.0
12
France flag
FRA
Michele Amiel 596.0
19
Switzerland flag
SUI
August Wyss 595.0
19
Slovakia flag
SVK
Jozef Siroky 595.0
19
Sweden flag
SWE
Bjorn Samuelsson 595.0
19
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Moo Jo Pyun 595.0
19
Denmark flag
DEN
Kazimier Mechula 595.0
19
Sweden flag
SWE
Anders Lundvall 595.0
19
Russian Federation flag
RUS
Victor Firsov 595.0
26
France flag
FRA
Christian Rouze 594.0
26
Italy flag
ITA
Armando Masiero 594.0
26
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Imyeon Kim 594.0
26
Germany flag
GER
Ebba Hegemann 594.0
26
Thailand flag
THA
Narong Chartvet 594.0
26
Australia flag
AUS
Ashley Phillip Adams 594.0
32
Japan flag
JPN
Shinzo Saraie 593.0
32
Spain flag
ESP
Miquel Orobitg Guitart 593.0
32
Finland flag
FIN
Tapani Merilainen 593.0
32
Thailand flag
THA
Sungvoy Makcuim 593.0
32
Russian Federation flag
RUS
Lev Makarov 593.0
32
Estonia flag
EST
Helmut Maend 593.0
32
Germany flag
GER
Sabine Brogle 593.0
39
Japan flag
JPN
Harufumi Okadome 592.0
40
Austria flag
AUT
Werner Muller 591.0
40
Great Britain flag
GBR
Keith Morriss 591.0
40
Canada flag
CAN
Glenn Mariash 591.0
43
Italy flag
ITA
Daniele De Michiel 590.0
43
Russian Federation flag
RUS
Nadejda Fedoseeva 590.0
45
France flag
FRA
Cedric Friggeri 589.0
45
Austria flag
AUT
Gunther Sponner 589.0
47
Great Britain flag
GBR
Claire Priest 587.0
48
United States of America flag
USA
Robert Shields 586.0
49
Slovakia flag
SVK
Veronika Vadovicova 585.0
50
Puerto Rico flag
PUR
Nilda Gomez Lopez 584.0
51
Norway flag
NOR
Maj-Britt Mastad 583.0
51
Japan flag
JPN
Hideko Miyamoto 583.0
53
United States of America flag
USA
Thomas Paumier 454.0 DNF
Final Round
Final Round
Rank NPC Athlete Score Info
1
Islamic Republic of Iran flag
IRI
Enayatollah Bokharaei 703.6
2
Finland flag
FIN
Erkki Matias Pekkala 703.3
3
Sweden flag
SWE
Jonas Jakobsson 702.8
4
Islamic Republic of Iran flag
IRI
Seyedramezan Salehnejad Ameri 702.5
5
Finland flag
FIN
Veli Veikko Palsamaki 701.3 tie break: 10.6
6
Canada flag
CAN
Chris Trifonidis 701.3 tie break: 10.5
7
Australia flag
AUS
Elizabeth Kosmala 700.9
8
Denmark flag
DEN
Lars Jensen 700.4