Imagen
Logo Sydney 2000 Paralympic Games
Results Archive
Sydney 2000

Athletics - Men's 1500 m T54

Host City Sydney, Australia

Results

1st Round
Heat 1
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info
1
Thailand flag
THA
Prawat Wahoram 3:09.55
2
France flag
FRA
Joel Jeannot 3:09.59
3
South Africa flag
RSA
Ernst Francois van Dyk 3:09.84
4
Mexico flag
MEX
Saul Mendoza Hernandez 3:09.88
5
Switzerland flag
SUI
Heinz Frei 3:09.88
6
Canada flag
CAN
Mathieu Parent 3:10.35
7
Australia flag
AUS
Paul Nunnari 3:11.54
8
Netherlands flag
NED
Iwan van Breemen 3:11.94
9
Italy flag
ITA
Marco Re Calegari 3:14.90
Heat 2
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info
1
Switzerland flag
SUI
Franz Nietlispach 3:10.84
2
United States of America flag
USA
Scot Hollonbeck 3:11.04
3
Mexico flag
MEX
Aaron Gordian Martinez 3:11.37
4
Germany flag
GER
Robert Figl 3:11.52
5
Denmark flag
DEN
Thomas Gerlach 3:12.33
6
Canada flag
CAN
Carl Marquis 3:13.08
7
Japan flag
JPN
Kanji Watanabe 3:13.12
8
France flag
FRA
Philippe Couprie 3:20.51
9
Ecuador flag
ECU
Wilson de la Cruz 3:42.40
Heat 3
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info
1
Russian Federation flag
RUS
Alexei Ivanov 3:13.34
2
Japan flag
JPN
Jun Hiromichi 3:13.42
3
Thailand flag
THA
Prasopchoke Klunngern 3:13.68
4
Australia flag
AUS
John MacLean 3:13.69
5
Russian Federation flag
RUS
Vladimir Kisselev 3:13.88
6
Germany flag
GER
Ralf Brunner 3:13.89
7
Mexico flag
MEX
Jorge Luna 3:13.89
8
United States of America flag
USA
Keith Davis 3:14.33
9
Italy flag
ITA
Enzo Masiello 3:28.65
Heat 4
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info
1
Canada flag
CAN
Jeff Adams 3:21.09
2
South Africa flag
RSA
Krige Schabort 3:21.22
3
Australia flag
AUS
Kurt Fearnley 3:21.68
4
Switzerland flag
SUI
Guido Muller 3:23.87
5
Germany flag
GER
Thomas Weinsheimer 3:24.16
6
Russian Federation flag
RUS
Sergey Shilov 3:24.94
7
France flag
FRA
Frederic Periac 3:27.77
8
United States of America flag
USA
Adam Bleakney 3:29.19
9
Kazakhstan flag
KAZ
Yevgeniy Tetyukhin 4:44.80
Semifinal
Heat 1
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info
1
United States of America flag
USA
Scot Hollonbeck 3:05.47
2
Thailand flag
THA
Prasopchoke Klunngern 3:05.66
3
France flag
FRA
Joel Jeannot 3:05.69
4
Switzerland flag
SUI
Franz Nietlispach 3:05.71
5
Australia flag
AUS
Kurt Fearnley 3:05.79
6
Germany flag
GER
Robert Figl 3:05.80
7
South Africa flag
RSA
Ernst Francois van Dyk 3:05.83
8
Mexico flag
MEX
Aaron Gordian Martinez 3:05.90
9
Canada flag
CAN
Mathieu Parent 3:06.16
10
Netherlands flag
NED
Iwan van Breemen 3:11.40
Heat 2
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info
1
Mexico flag
MEX
Saul Mendoza Hernandez 3:09.36
2
Canada flag
CAN
Jeff Adams 3:09.46
3
Switzerland flag
SUI
Heinz Frei 3:09.67
4
Russian Federation flag
RUS
Alexei Ivanov 3:09.92
5
Thailand flag
THA
Prawat Wahoram 3:10.10
6
South Africa flag
RSA
Krige Schabort 3:10.14
7
Japan flag
JPN
Jun Hiromichi 3:12.07
8
Australia flag
AUS
John MacLean 3:14.65
9
Australia flag
AUS
Paul Nunnari 3:14.70
10
Switzerland flag
SUI
Guido Muller 3:20.28
Final Round
Final Round
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info
1
Canada flag
CAN
Jeff Adams 3:10.98
2
Switzerland flag
SUI
Franz Nietlispach 3:11.14
3
Germany flag
GER
Robert Figl 3:11.34
4
Australia flag
AUS
Kurt Fearnley 3:11.44
5
Switzerland flag
SUI
Heinz Frei 3:12.28
6
South Africa flag
RSA
Ernst Francois van Dyk 3:12.55
7
France flag
FRA
Joel Jeannot 3:12.59
8
United States of America flag
USA
Scot Hollonbeck 3:12.67
9
Thailand flag
THA
Prasopchoke Klunngern 3:12.75
10
Mexico flag
MEX
Saul Mendoza Hernandez 3:12.86