Imagen
13581-Anna Mayer photo

Anna Mayer

Athletics

Biography

Impairment information

Type of Impairment
Limb deficiency
Origin of Impairment
Congenital
Classification
LW8, LW8

Further personal information

Other names
Anna Szymul

International debut

Year
2009
Competing for
Poland
Location
Norway

General interest

Other sports
She competed in athletics at the Paralympic Games in 1996, 2000, 2004 and 2008, and both cross-country skiing and biathlon at the 2010 Paralympic Winter Games in Vancouver. (SportsDeskOnline, 21 Mar 2010; Vancouver, 12 Feb 2010)
Impairment
She was born without a right hand. (Vancouver, 12 Feb 2010)

Results