Imagen
33444-Ignacio Parodi photo

Ignacio Parodi

Athletics

Biography

Impairment information

Type of Impairment
Vision impairment
Classification
T12, F12
Guide
Juan Manuel Jasid

Further personal information

Residence
Buenos Aires, ARG
Occupation
Student

Sport specific information

Name of coach
Bernardo Pignataro [national]
Training Regime
He lives, trains and goes to school at CeNARD, Argentina's National Centre of High Performance Athletics.

General interest

Nicknames
Nacho (zaratealerta.com.ar, 09 Aug 2017)
Ambitions
To compete at a Paralympic Games. (tiempoar.com.ar, 14 Oct 2017)
Impairment
His visual impairment is the result of being born premature. (tiempoar.com.ar, 14 Oct 2017)