Johannes Senn

Alpine Skiing

Biography

Impairment information

Origin of Impairment
Congenital
Classification
LW12-1

Further personal information

Residence
Grins, AUT
Languages
English, German
Higher education
Draughting - HTL Hallein: Austria

Sport specific information

When and where did you begin this sport?
He began skiing in 2004 in Kaunertal, Austria.

General interest

Nicknames
Johnny (socialfriends.at, 2016)
Injuries
He had to take a two-year break from skiing because of scoliosis surgery. (socialfriends.at, 2016)
Sporting philosophy / motto
"A Tyrolean must ski." (socialfriends.at, 2016)
Ambitions
To compete at the 2022 Paralympic Winter Games in Beijing. (socialfriends.at, 2016)
Impairment
He was born with spina bifida. (socialfriends.at, 2016)