Font size bigger Font size smaller

Joseph Wanger

Swimming
7
5
4

Results

Unit Date Rank
Heidelberg 1972 Paralympic Games (Heidelberg, Germany)
Event Medal Unit Date Rank
Men's Light-Featherweight Final Round 5
Men's 3x25 m Medley 4 Final Round 5
Men's 3x25 m Medley 4 Heats 6
Men's 50 m Breaststroke 4 Final Round 7
Men's 50 m Breaststroke 4 Heats 8
Men's 50 m Freestyle 4 Final Round 5
Men's 50 m Freestyle 4 Heats 4
Stoke Mandeville & New York 1984 Paralympic Games (Stoke Mandeville (GBR), New York (USA), Great Britain)
Event Medal Unit Date Rank
Men's 25 m Butterfly 3 Heat 1 3
Men's 50 m Breaststroke 3 Final Round 2
Men's 50 m Breaststroke 3 Heat 2 5
Men's 50 m Backstroke 3 Final Round 3
Men's 50 m Backstroke 3 Heat 2 6
Men's 50 m Freestyle 3 Final Round 3
Men's 50 m Freestyle 3 Heat 1 2
Men's 25 m Butterfly 3 Final Round 5
Men's 4x25 m Individual Medley 3 Heat 1 2
Men's 4x50 m Freestyle Relay 2-6 Heat 1 2
Men's 4x25 m Individual Medley 3 Final Round 2
Arnhem 1980 Paralympic Games (Arnhem, Netherlands)
Event Medal Unit Date Rank
Men's 3x50 m Medley Relay 2-4 Final Round 2
Men's 3x50 m Medley Relay 2-4 Heat 1 1
Men's 4x50 m Freestyle Relay 2-6 Final Round 1
Men's 4x50 m Freestyle Relay 2-6 Heat 1 1
Men's 4x25 m Individual Medley 3 Final Round 4
Men's 4x25 m Individual Medley 3 Heat 1 3
Men's 25 m Butterfly 3 Final Round 4
Men's 25 m Butterfly 3 Heat 2 3
Men's 50 m Breaststroke 3 Final Round 2
Men's 50 m Breaststroke 3 Heat 3 2
Men's 50 m Backstroke 3 Final Round 5
Men's 50 m Backstroke 3 Heat 3 3
Men's 50 m Freestyle 3 Final Round 4
Men's 50 m Freestyle 3 Heat 1 1
Seoul 1988 Paralympic Games (Seoul, South Korea)
Event Medal Unit Date Rank
Men's 100 m Individual Medley 3 Final Round 4
Men's 50 m Breaststroke 3 Final Round 3
Men's 50 m Breaststroke 3 Heat 2 4
Men's 50 m Backstroke 3 Final Round 4
Men's 50 m Backstroke 3 Heat 2 3
Men's 200 m Freestyle 3 Final Round 6
Men's 200 m Freestyle 3 Heat 2 5
Men's 50 m Freestyle 3 Final Round 7
Men's 50 m Freestyle 3 Heat 2 5
Toronto 1976 Paralympic Games (Toronto, Canada)
Event Medal Unit Date Rank
Men's 25 m Breaststroke 2 Final Round 1
Men's 25 m Breaststroke 2 Heats 1
Men's 25 m Backstroke 2 Final Round 1
Men's 25 m Backstroke 2 Heats 1
Men's 25 m Freestyle 2 Final Round 1
Men's 25 m Freestyle 2 Heats 1
Men's 25 m Butterfly 2 Final Round 3
Men's 3x25 m Individual Medley 2 Heats 1
Men's 3x50 m Medley Relay 2-4 Final Round 1
Men's 3x50 m Medley Relay 2-4 Heats 1
Men's 4x50 m Freestyle Relay 2-6 Final Round 1
Men's 3x25 m Individual Medley 2 Final Round 1