Imagen
30964-Ming Davis photo

Biography

Impairment information

Type of Impairment
Limb deficiency
Origin of Impairment
Congenital
Classification
T46, F46

Further personal information

Occupation
Business Owner
Languages
English, French, Mandarin, Spanish

Sport specific information

Club / Team
Catholic Youth Organization New York: United States

General interest

Nicknames
Sparky (Facebook profile, 17 Sep 2016)
Impairment
He was born without a left arm. (cny.org, 16 Oct 2013)
Other information
FROM PEOPLE'S REPUBLIC OF CHINA TO UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
He was born in Shaanxi, People's Republic of China, but was abandoned at birth and lived in an orphanage until age eight when he was adopted by the Davis' and moved to live with them in New Rochelle, NY, United States of America. (cny.org, 16 Oct 2013)

BUSINESS OWNER
He has run a business selling bubble tea. (Twitter profile, 26 Jun 2016)