Font size bigger Font size smaller

Roberto Marson

Athletics
16
7
3

Results

Unit Date Rank
Toronto 1976 Paralympic Games (Toronto, Canada)
Event Medal Unit Date Rank
Men's Sabre Individual 4-5 Final Round 6
Men's Sabre Individual 4-5 Pool A 2
Men's Epee Team 2-5 Final Round 3
Men's Epee Individual 4-5 Final Round 4
Men's Epee Individual 4-5 Pool B 1
Men's Javelin 4 Final Round 6
Men's Discus Throw 4 Final Round 5
Tel Aviv 1968 Paralympic Games (Tel Aviv, Israel)
Event Medal Unit Date Rank
Men's Sabre Team Pool B 2
Men's Sabre Individual Final Round 1
Men's Sabre Individual Pool 2 1
Men's Sabre Individual Pool 1 1
Men's Epee Team Final Round 3
Men's Epee Team Final Round 1
Men's Epee Individual Final Round 1
Men's Epee Individual Pool 1 3
Men's Foil Team Gold Medal Match 1
Men's Foil Team Pool A 3
Men's Foil Team Pool A 1
Men's Sabre Team Pool B 3
Men's Sabre Team Gold Medal Match 1
Men's Foil Individual Final Round 1
Men's Foil Individual Pool 1 3
Men's Club Throw D Qualification 1
Men's Javelin D Final Round 1
Men's Javelin D Qualification 1
Men's Discus Throw D Final Round 1
Men's Discus Throw D Qualification 1
Men's Shot Put D Final Round 3
Men's Shot Put D Qualification 3
Men's Club Throw D Final Round 1
Men's Foil Individual Pool 1 2
Men's 50 m Breaststroke Class 5 (cauda equina) Final Round 1
Men's 50 m Backstroke Class 5 (cauda equina) Final Round 1
Men's 50 m Backstroke Class 5 (cauda equina) Heat 2 1
Men's 50 m Freestyle Class 5 (cauda equina) Final Round 1
Men's 50 m Freestyle Class 5 (cauda equina) Heat 1 1
Heidelberg 1972 Paralympic Games (Heidelberg, Germany)
Event Medal Unit Date Rank
Men's Epee Team Final Round 1
Men's Epee Individual Final Round 1
Men's Epee Individual Pool 1 1
Men's Sabre Team Final Round 2
Men's Sabre Individual Final Round 1
Men's Sabre Individual Pool 2 2
Men's Sabre Individual Pool 2 2
Men's Discus Throw 4 Final Round 4
Tokyo 1964 Paralympic Games (Tokyo, Japan)
Event Medal Unit Date Rank
Men's Club Throw C Final Round 2
Men's Discus Throw C Final Round 1
Men's Javelin C Final Round 1
Men's Pentathlon 2 Final Round 5
Men's Epee Team Final Round 1
Men's 50 m Freestyle Prone Incomplete class 4 Final Round 4
Men's 50 m Freestyle Supine Incomplete class 4 Final Round 4
Men's Slalom Open Final Round 2